Sold2021Salvador Dali - Jesus Is Tempted by SatanArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Jesus Is Tempted by Satan Year: 1967 Dimensions: 19in. by 13.75in. Edition: 320 from the rare limited edition of 1499 Suite: BibliaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Jesus Is Tempted by SatanArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Jesus Is Tempted by Satan Year: 1967 Dimensions: 19in. by 13.75in. Edition: 320 from the rare limited edition of 1499 Suite: BibliaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Jesus Is Tempted by SatanArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Jesus Is Tempted by Satan Year: 1967 Dimensions: 19in. by 13.75in. Edition: 320 from the rare limited edition of 1499 Suite: BibliaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Jesus Is Tempted by SatanArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Jesus Is Tempted by Satan Year: 1967 Dimensions: 19in. by 13.75in. Edition: 320 from the rare limited edition of 1499 Suite: BibliaSee Sold Price
2022Salvador Dali - Jesus Is Tempted by SatanArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Jesus Is Tempted by Satan Year: 1967 Dimensions: 19in. by 13.75in. Edition: 320 from the rare limited edition of 1499 Suite: BibliaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dali Original 1967 Bilblia Sacra Jesus's Death Framed LithographSalvador Dali. "Cum ergo accepisset Iesus acetum, dixit: Consummatum est. Et inclinato capite tradidit spiritum (When he had received the drink, Jesus said, "It is finished." With that, he bowed his hSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI, Biblia Sacra ATHENTICATED LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali. (Spanish 1904-1989)This is a FULLY AUTEHNTICATED Biblia Sacre titled: AND AFTER THE MORSEL, SATAN ENTERED INTO HIM (FL 190) SB 46. It is from the book of 105 lithographs, signed both onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Biblia Sacra 1967 Virgin Mary Lithograph FramedSalvador Dali. "Ecce virgo in utero habebit et pariet filium; et vocabitur nomen eius Emmanuel, quod est interpretatum nobiscum Deus (Behold, the virgin shall be with child, and shall bring forth a soSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Biblia Sacra Original Lithograph PsalmSalvador Dali. "Ego sum vermis et non homo, opprobrium hominum et abiectio plebis (But I am a worm and not a man, scorned by everyone, despised by the people)" Mixed technique lithograph in colors onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Biblia Sacra LithographDESCRIPTION: Salvador Dali, Biblia Sacra: The Sharing of Bread, 20th century lithograph. "And They Recognized Him In The Breaking Of The Bread,: 1964 Salvador DaliSee Sold Price
Sold2017BIBLIA SACRA: SALVADOR DALI, 1967-69BIBLIA SACRA: SALVADOR DALI, 1967-69. Rizzoli, Milan. Magni luxus limited edition in five volumes number 8 of 199 copies printed, 19 inches x 14.25 inches (48 x 36 cm). With over 100 lithograph platesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Original Biblia Sacra Lithograph 1967Salvador Dali. Revelations "Signum magnum apparuit in caelo: mulier amicta sole, et luna sub pedibus eius, et in capite eius corona stellarum duodecim (A great sign appeared in heaven: a woman clothedSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALI ** BIBLIA SACRA**Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Biblia Sacra Volume II.21 Medium: Mixed Media Print Suite : Biblia Sacra Signature: Printed Signature I mage Size: Approximately 13 inches x 18 ¼ inches Matt Size:See Sold Price
Sold2017Dali (Salvador).- Biblia Sacra vulgatæ editionis,Dali (Salvador).- Biblia Sacra vulgatæ editionis, 5 vol., number 423 of 1499 of the 'Editionis "Luxus"', 105 offset colour lithographs after gouaches by Salvador Dali, some heightened with gold,See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali 1967 Original Biblia Sacra Judith Lithograph FramedSalvador Dali. "Humiliemus illi animas nostras, et in spiritu constituti humiliato, servientes illi, dicamus flentes Domino.. (Let us humble our souls before him, and in an humble spirit, in his serviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (attr.) - Crucifixion of Jesus ChristSalvador Dalì "Crucifixion of Jesus Christ". Beautiful lithograph after the spanish master Salvador Dal'. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali 1967 Framed Original Jesus and PilateSalvador Dali. "Dicit eis Pilatus: Regem vestrum crucifigam? Responderunt Pontifices: Non habemus regem, nisi Caesaren (They cried out, “Away with him, away with him, crucify him!” PilateSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI, ETCHING #131/200 H 8.5" W 6.2" LESSALVADOR DALI, ETCHING #131/200 H 8.5" W 6.2" LES CAPRICES DE GOYA Aquatint on original etching. "Como Dios manda". Printed on Rives BFK paper. Number 77-3 in the Official Catalogue of the Graphic WokSee Sold Price
Sold2021DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. Biblia Sacra. Milan:DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. Biblia Sacra. Milan: Rizzoli, 1967-1969. 5 volumes. Folio. Publisher's green morocco with spine decorated in polychrome onlays and gilt, gilt dentelles, silk endleaves, oriSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Biblia Sacra.DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Biblia Sacra. Milano: Rizzoli editore, 1967. Esemplare n. 759 dall'edizione di 1499 copie completo di tutte le 105 litografie di Salvador Dalì, in perfette condizioni e coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Pate-De-Verre Sculpture "Vert D'Espagne" By Salvador DaliDESCRIPTION: Daum France lime green pate-de-verre glass sculpture, Titled: "Vert D'Espagne" by Salvador Dali a limited edition of 200. Numbered "85". Includes COA. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dali 1967 Lithograph Space Elephants Framed Biblia SacraSalvador Dali. "Quaerite Dominum dum inveniri potest, invocate eum dum prope est (Seek ye the Lord while he may be found, call ye upon him while he is near)" Mixed technique lithograph in colors on haSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali, color lithograph, 1964Salvador Dali, color lithograph, 1964, Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "The Mystical Rose Madonna" (M.1140; F.63-1), on Arches Script, signed and dated lower right, numbered 85/300 lower left, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dali 1967 Biblia Sacra John's Vision Lithograph FramedSalvador Dali. "Signum magnum apparuit in caelo: mulier amicta sole, et luna sub pedibus eius, et in capite eius corona stellarum duodecim (A great sign appeared in heaven: a woman clothed with the suSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Salvador Dali: Bibla Sacra Iesus a satana tentaur (Jesus is tempted by Satan #85)$5,500
13 hrs LeftDi Gregorio ArteSalvador Dali Biblia Sacra 105 modern lithographs year 2020 ISBN 9791220063210€6,000
May 25Di Gregorio ArteSalvador Dali Biblia Sacra 105 modern lithographs year 2020 ISBN 9791220063210€6,000
Jun 13Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - Mulieri peccatrici remittuntur peccata multa (Biblia Sacra 88)$200
19 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali St John on the Cross Limited Edition Lithograph$275(1 bid)
2 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Inc1968 Salvador Dali Etching Titled Flora Dalinae Chrysanthemum$160(6 bids)
19 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryFour Panels of Salvador Dali "Dancing Leaves" Barkcloth Curtains$250
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$800(4 bids)
3 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionSalvador Dali (1904-1989) TEN COMMANDMENTS Silver Commemorative Coin, 1975$400(4 bids)