Sold2021Johann Hermann Carmiencke (German/American, 1810-1867)Johann Hermann Carmiencke (German/American, 1810-1867) Hudson River School Landscape oil on canvas signed JH Carmiencke (lower right) 30 x 45 inches Property from Lynch Four LLC, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Johann Carmiencke. Cows Grazing by the River, oilJohann Hermann Carmiencke (German/American, 1810-1867). Oil on panel, signed "H. Carmiencke" ll, 10 x 18 1/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Johann H. Carmiencke. Extensive Landscape, oilJohann Hermann Carmiencke (1810-1867). Oil on canvas, signed "J. Carmiencke" ll, 12 1/2 x 18 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARMIENCKE, Johann. Oil on Canvas. ItalianLandscape. Possibly Naples. Signed and dated lower right. Johann Hermann Carmiencke (German, 1810 - 1867). From a Stamford, CT estate. - Dimensions: 24.25" high x 32" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Johann Hermann Carmiencke (German,Attributed to Johann Hermann Carmiencke (German, 1810-1867) Landscape with Rocks and Stream oil on canvas inscribed in pencil on stretcher. 10 x 14 inches. Provenance: Merika's Antiques, Inc., Boston,See Sold Price
Sold2022John Carmiencke (NY,German,1810-1867) oil paintingARTIST: Johann Hermann Carmiencke (New York, Germany, 1810 - 1867) NAME: Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few paint losses along left edge. Some craquelure. Some inpaintings moSee Sold Price
Sold2020J. H. CARMIENCKE, ITALIAN LAKES SCENE, OIL /CANVASJ. H. CARMIENCKE, ITALIAN LAKES SCENE, OIL /CANVAS (CARMIENCKE 1810 - 1867) 28" X 42"See Sold Price
Sold2015Johan Hermann Carmiencke (Germany 1810-1867) Oil OnJohan Hermann Carmiencke (Germany 1810-1867) Oil On Canvas painting depicts a town scene with a shaded walking path and a vibrant blue sky in the background. Includes plaque titled "J.H Carmiencke" CISee Sold Price
SoldJames Shedden Palmer - Union Navy Rear Admiral: American Civil War - Clipped AutographDetails: James Shedden Palmer clipped autograph affixed to collector's album page. Shows light age and wear. James Shedden Palmer (October 13, 1810 – December 7, 1867) was an officer in the UnitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Elmer Schofield (American 1867 - 1944)Walter Elmer Schofield (American 1867 - 1944) "The Continental Divide" Oil on canvas Signed lower left Schofield, in Newcomb Macklin frame 29 1/2" x 39 1/2" Provenance: Stendahl Art Gallery, Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Kalbfus (19th Century) After Alfred Jacob Miller (American 1810 - 1874)George Kalbfus (19th Century) After Alfred Jacob Miller (American 1810 - 1874) "Crow Indian on the Lookout" 1866 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left G Kalbfus 1866 12" x 10" Provenance: M. KnoedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pauline Lennards Palmer (American, 1867 - 1938) WomanWoman with a Parasol. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Sight measures 29.75 in. high x 23.75 in. wide, (with frame 39 in. high x 33 in. wide). Born in McHenry, Illinois, Pauline Palmer became a paSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Benjamin Luks (American 1867 - 1933)George Benjamin Luks (American 1867 - 1933) - To William Luks.oil on canvas, 18 x 24 in; frame: 24 x 20 in; good condition George Luks was an American realist painter and comic illustrator, best knownSee Sold Price
Sold2018MUSLIN DRESS with CREWEL EMBROIDERY, AMERICAN, 1810White cotton embroidered with pink, red and olive green posies, having fall-open bodice and long sleeve with slightly puffed cuff, front neckline edged in three ruched bands, bodice back and sides linSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Bernard King (American 1867 - 1947) oil on artistPaul Bernard King (American 1867 - 1947) oil on artist canvas board, Lake Placid, Keene Valley Adirondacks Scene. Depicting an Autumn Landscape with Tree's and a stream with mountains in the back grouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hal Robinson (American 1867 - 1933) oil on canvas,Hal Robinson (American 1867 - 1933) oil on canvas, Indian Summer Hudson Valley Landscape, canvas 14 x 20. overall framed size approx. 19 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022+Allen Butler Talcott (American 1867 - 1908), "Haystacks and Pumpkins", watercolor on paper, tall+Allen Butler Talcott (American 1867 - 1908), "Haystacks and Pumpkins", watercolor on paper, tall stacks of hay line a country road, with pumpkins scattered across the ground, billboard and buildingsSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR FLORIANUS BLUEMNER DRAWING 1920 HARRISON BRIDGE Oscar Florianus Bluemner American, 1867-OSCAR FLORIANUS BLUEMNER DRAWING 1920 HARRISON BRIDGE Oscar Florianus Bluemner American, 1867- 1938 1920 CANAL, HARRISON BRIDGE, SOHO, BLOOMFIELD, NEW JERSEY Signed: OFB (monogram) (ll) Annotated: SSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR FLORIANUS BLUEMNER DRAWING 1920 HARRISON BRIDGE Oscar Florianus Bluemner American, 1867-OSCAR FLORIANUS BLUEMNER DRAWING 1920 HARRISON BRIDGE Oscar Florianus Bluemner American, 1867- 1938 1920 CANAL, HARRISON BRIDGE, SOHO, BLOOMFIELD, NEW JERSEY Signed: OFB (monogram) (ll) Annotated: SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Benjamin Eggleston (American 1867 - 1937) oil onBenjamin Eggleston (American 1867 - 1937) oil on board, "nightlight" Salmagundi club label on verso, 9" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018William McNair (American, 1867-) Landscape.William McNair (American, 1867-) Landscape. Oil on canvas, signed lower right 30" x 40" Frame: 36" x 45.5"See Sold Price
SoldOSCAR BLUEMNER (AMERICAN, 1867 - 1938) THE SWAMP TOWARD ORCHARD ST. BLOOMFIELD, N.J.OSCAR BLUEMNER (AMERICAN, 1867 - 1938) THE SWAMP TOWARD ORCHARD ST. BLOOMFIELD, N.J. • Circa 1916 • Crayon on paper • Labeled to the verso • Framed • 4 1/2' x 7 1/2' sighSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR FLORIANUS BLUEMNER DRAWING, UNSIGNED Ca. 1920 Oscar Florianus Bluemner American, 1867-OSCAR FLORIANUS BLUEMNER DRAWING, UNSIGNED Ca. 1920 Oscar Florianus Bluemner American, 1867- 1938 EAST PROVIDENCE, DEC 21, 1926 Un-signed: But common (for this format by OFB) Crayon on paper 5 x 7-See Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR FLORIANUS BLUEMNER DRAWING, UNSIGNED Ca. 1920 Oscar Florianus Bluemner American, 1867-OSCAR FLORIANUS BLUEMNER DRAWING, UNSIGNED Ca. 1920 Oscar Florianus Bluemner American, 1867- 1938 EAST PROVIDENCE, DEC 21, 1926 Un-signed: But common (for this format by OFB) Crayon on paper 5 x 7-See Sold Price
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersOSCAR FLORIANUS BLUEMNER DRAWING 1920 HARRISON BRIDGE Oscar Florianus Bluemner American, 1867-$675
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersOSCAR FLORIANUS BLUEMNER DRAWING, UNSIGNED Ca. 1920 Oscar Florianus Bluemner American, 1867-$475
May 30Cottone AuctionsFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1969) Taliesin Cocktail Table and Six Stools$1,700(3 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Taliesen Slate Top Table$750(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Hexagonal Taliesen Table, 1955 Heritage Henredon, USA$750
May 21Freeman's | HindmanFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Taliesin Triangular TableHeritage Henredon, USA 1955$750
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersPAUL BERNARD KING OIL PAINTING -MONHEGAN ISLAND HARBOR - Paul Bernard King - American, 1867-1947$14,000
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEighteen Ten 1810 by International Sterling Silver Cheese Knife Custom w/Pick FH$10