Sold2017Alexandre Kouprine (Russian 1880 - 1960)Alexandre Kouprine (Russian 1880 - 1960) Watercolor/Gouache, Cubist style still life, 11 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEKSANDR PETROVIC APSIT (1880-1944) RUSSIAN REVOLUTIONALEKSANDR PETROVIC APSIT (1880-1944) RUSSIAN REVOLUTION PROPAGANDA POSTER, 1917-1929, DEFENDERS OF ST. PETERSBURG, PUBLISHED GERHARDT VERLAG BERLIN, 1966, LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Niello Sterling Cigar Case, Moscow 1880Egorov Aleksandr Sergeev (Russian) sterling silver, marked 1880. A sterling silver cigar case; one side features a monogram, while the other features 3 horses and 2 figures in a landscape. It has a haSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Igor Emmanuilovich Grabar (1871 - 1960). RussianAfter Igor Emmanuilovich Grabar (1871 - 1960). Oil on Canvas. Measure 26"in H x 26"in W. The piece belongs to a private collection of a New York family, the piece has been in this collection for overSee Sold Price
Sold20221880 RUSSIAN 84 SILVER ENAMELED CUP W/ SPOONRussian 84 silver enameled cup with spoon, holds maker marks of Ivan Yefimovich Konstantinov Moscow 1880. Measures 5" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexandre Kouprine (1880 - 1960) Still LifeAlexandre Kouprine (1880 - 1960) Still Life of an assortment of fruit on a table setting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Sight size: 22.7 x 26.2 inches. Overall size: 25.5 x 29 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexandre Nikolaevich Benois (1870 - 1960) RussianAlexandre Nikolaevich Benois (1870 - 1960) Russian. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 16"in H x 9 1/4"in W and 18 1/2"in H x 12 1/4"in W with frame. A painter mainly in watercolors, stage designer and artSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andrei Medvedev b. 1960 Russian OOC "Kiss"Oil on canvas. Featuring a portrait of a girl being kissed. Signed by the artist with initials AM and dated 2017 on the lower left and lower right corner, respectively. Inscribed with artist's name, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oswald Roux (1880 - 1960) impressionist gouache on wood panel landscape winter scene with people andOswald Roux (1880 - 1960) impressionist gouache on wood panel landscape winter scene with people and horse drawn sleighs, signed lower right. Nice estate condition. Painting measures 20" x 24". This gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrei Medvedev 1960- Russian Oil on Canvas (2017)Oil on canvas. Featuring a portrait scene. Entitled, "Russian Revolution". Signed by Andrei Medvedev (1960-, Russian) and dated 2017 on the lower left and lower right corner, respectively. Inscribed wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexandre Nikolaevich Benois (1870 - 1960) RussianAlexandre Nikolaevich Benois (1870 - 1960) Russian. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 17"in H x 9"in W and 18 1/2"in H x 10 1/2"in W with frame. A painter mainly in watercolors, stage designer and art histSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrei Medvedev 1960- Russian Surrealist OOCOil on canvas. Featuring a portrait. Entitled, "Doll with Mechanical Doll." Signed by Andrei Medvedev (born 1960, Russian) and dated 2018. Inscribed with title, artist's name, date, and dimensions onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrei Medvedev 1960- Russian OOC 2017Oil on canvas. Featuring a portrait of a girl holding a doll. "Doll and Doll" (2017). Signed by Andrei Medvedev (born 1960, Russian). Inscribed with dimensions and title with artist's signature on verSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andrei Medvedev b. 1960 Russian Surrealist OOCOil on canvas. Featuring a portrait. Entitled, "The Singer." Signed by Andrei Medvedev (born 1960, Russian) and dated 2018 on the lower left and lower right corner, respectively. Inscribed with artistSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andrei Medvedev b. 1960 Russian OOC PortraitOil on canvas. Featuring a portrait. Entitled, "Portrait of Anastasia." Signed by the artist with initials AM on the lower left corner and dated 2016 on the lower right corner. Inscribed with title, dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andrei Medvedev b. 1960 Russian Oil on Canvas 2018Oil on canvas. Featuring a portrait scene. Entitled, "Creation of the woman out of the rib". Signed by Andrei Medvedev (born 1960, Russian) and dated 2018 on the lower left and lower right corner, resSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andrei Medvedev b. 1960 Russian OOC Portrait 2015Oil on stretched canvas. Featuring Family Mother and Two Daughters. Signed A M on the lower left corner. Verso signed A. Medvedev. Dated 2015. 73.5 x 59.5 cm (28.9 x 23.4 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2019Andrei Medvedev b. 1960 Russian OOC Young TsarOil on canvas. Featuring a portrait. Entitled, "Young Tsar." Signed by the artist with initials AM and dated 2015 on the lower left and lower right corner, respectively. Inscribed with the artist's naSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andrei Medvedev 1960- Russian Surrealist OOCOil on canvas. Featuring a portrait of a figure atop horse. Entitled "Angel." Signed by Andre Medvedev (1960- , Russian) and dated 2015. Verso inscribed with artist name, title and date. 51 x 46 cm (2See Sold Price
Sold2020Andrei Medvedev b. 1960 Russian Surrealist OOCOil on canvas. Featuring a portrait. Entitled, "Happy Family on Vacation" (2018). Signed by Andrei Medvedev and dated 2018 on the lower left and lower right corner, respectively. Inscribed with artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrei Medvedev 1960- Russian OOC Portrait 2019Oil on canvas. Featuring a portrait scene. Entitled, "Self Portrait". Signed by Andrei Medvedev (1960-, Russian) and dated 2019 on the lower left and lower right corner, respectively. Inscribed with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrei Medvedev 1960- Russian Oil on Canvas 2017Oil on canvas. Featuring a surrealist portrait scene of two figures. Signed by Andrei Medvedev (1960-, Russian) on the lower left corner with initials and dated 2017. Entitled "Love" with dimensions oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrei Medvedev 1960- Russian Oil on Canvas 2018Oil on canvas. Featuring a surrealist portrait scene of three figures atop a beast facing another figure. Signed by Andrei Medvedev (1960-, Russian) on the lower right corner with initials. Entitled "See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandre Nikolaevich Benois (1870 - 1960) RussianAlexandre Nikolaevich Benois (1870 - 1960) Russian Watercolor on Paper Measure 10 1/2"inH x 14 1/4"in W and 20 3/4"in H x 24 1/2"in W with frame Biography: A painter mainly in watercolors, stage desigSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryClarence Hinkle American 1880-1960 Modernist Oil Painting landscape trees Signed$2,500
7 days LeftPiasaEdgar Brandt (1880-1960) Two radiator covers, rectangular, in chiseled, patinated cast iron, with€2,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsWang Fuchang 厂(1880-1960) and Sun Wen 文 (1866-1925): 'Calligraphy', ink on paper€650
Sold2024International Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.SOLZHENITSYN ALEKSANDR: (1918-2008)See Sold Price
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsNikolai Pavlovich Tolkunov (1917-1996) Oil on Board, A Study of a Young Man by the River, 1958$150