A German Preserved Human Skull On A Marble Base, 18th/19th Century Auction

item-175085359=1
item-175085359=2
item-175085359=3
item-175085359=4
item-175085359=5
A German preserved human skull on a marble base, 18th/19th century
A German preserved human skull on a marble base, 18th/19th centuryAltes medizinisches Präparat eines menschlichen Schädels, die abnehmbare Kalotte mit seitlichen Hakensperren, der Kiefer von Messingfedern gehalten. Schöne Alterspatina, kleine Fehlstelle am Rand der Schädelschale. Die Kalotte leicht verzogen. Auf fein reliefiertem barocken Volutensockel aus gräulichem Marmor. An der Oberseite eingearbeiteter eiserner Befestigungsdorn. Gesamthöhe 32 cm.Condition: II -
  • 34.5%

Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Starting Price

€1,200

Starting Price €1,200
21 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany2,920 Followers

Works of Art, Antiquities & Ancient Art

May 14, 2024 1:00 PM EDT|
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE
View Auction