A Silver-gilt And Niello Belt, Tbilisi, Circa 1870 Auction

item-175085669=1
item-175085669=2
item-175085669=3
item-175085669=4
item-175085669=5
A silver-gilt and niello belt, Tbilisi, circa 1870
A silver-gilt and niello belt, Tbilisi, circa 1870Silber, partiell vergoldet, nielliert. Bestehend aus 13 beweglichen Gliedern und sehr aufwendig gearbeiteter Schließe. Die Glieder jeweils mit einer ovalen Auflage mit fein nielliertem Dekor auf guillochiertem Grund. Alle Glieder punziert mit Meistermarke. Die Größe ist durch zwei verschiedene Glieder verstellbar. Länge geöffnet 74 cm, Gesamtgewicht 323 g.Condition: II
  • 34.5%

Estimate €650 - €1,300
Starting Price

€640

Starting Price €640
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany2,938 Followers

Works of Art, Antiquities & Ancient Art

May 14, 2024 1:00 PM EDT|
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE
View Auction

Related Belts

More Items in Belts

View More

Recommended Accessories & Vanity Items

View More