Sold2021ANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO Il Mercato al Dolo.ANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO Il Mercato al Dolo. Etching, circa 1740. 143x210 mm; 5¾x8 inches, narrow margins. Third state (of 4), with the signature still in the plate lower center but with thSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO An Imaginary View ofANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO An Imaginary View of Padua. Etching, circa 1740. 301x425 mm; 12x16¾ inches, wide margins. Second state (of 3). The letter A countermark (?) to an unidentified waterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Canal, detto Canaletto-La Libreria V, 1742 ca.CANAL Antonio, detto IL CANALETTO (Venezia 1697-1768) - LA LIBRERIA V. [English description] VENEZIA, 1742 ca. - (mm 142x208; mm 160x227) – Etching, impressed on contemporary laid-paper without wateSee Sold Price
Sold2023CANALETTO. La Terrazza.CANAL, Antonio. La Terrazza.XVIII secoloAcquaforte, 143x210 mm. Al margine inferiore A. Canal. f. I/III stato. “Questo piccolo capolavoro, saldamente costruito sui calibrati passaggi dei neri brSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENZO MARILampada da terra della serie Aggregato. Alluminio, perspex. Produzione Artemide anni '70. altezza cm 160 A FLOOR LAMP BY E. MARI Antonio d'Avossa, Francesca Picchi, Enzo Mari Il lavoro al centro, ElecSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO TIBALDI(Roma, 1635 - documentato fino al 1675) Natura morta con carte da gioco, scrigno e alzata con dolci Olio su tela, cm 120X169 Antonio Tibaldi fu allievo di Francesco Noletti detto Il Maltese (1611-1654See Sold Price
Sold2016Canaletto (Giovanni Antonio Canal, called) 'The houseGiovanni Antonio Canal, called Canaletto (1697-1768)'The house with the inscription' and 'The house with the peristyle'etchings, circa 1740-1741, the pair printed on one sheet, laid paper, with watermSee Sold Price
Sold201918th c. St. Marks Square Venice Hand Colored Etching23 x17 in. plate. After a painting, c. 1740, by Antonio Canal, called Canaletto (1697-1768). By Antonius Visentini. "Plateae D. Marci Prospectus (..)"( Piazzetta between Libreria and Doge's Palace oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola genovese XVII secolo S. Antonio da Padova con il Bambinoolio su tela, W. 90 - H. 150 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vedute Da Antonio Canal Giuseppe Smith etching, cutVedute Da Antonio Canal Giuseppe Smith etching, cut borders. sheet size 11 3/4" x 17" Provenance: Estate of Kenneth Jay Lane*IMPORTANT NOTE: No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold,See Sold Price
Sold201819th c. O/c after Canaletto, Piazza San MarcoIn the manner of Giovanni Antonio Canal, known as Canaletto (Italian, 1697-1768 ), Continental oil on canvas, mid 19th century, depicting a view of the Piazza San Marco in Venice with figures, apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Canaletto: Landscape - EtchingCanaletto (Antonio Canal) (Italian, 1697-1768), etching of a landscape. Signed in print, lower center. Matted in bolection gilt wood frame. [Sight: 12 x 17 1/2 inches; Frame: 20 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Canaletto: Giovanni Antonio Canal, 1697-1768 (VOL. 1 & 2)Canaletto: Giovanni Antonio Canal, 1697-1768 (VOL. 1 & 2) W. G. CONSTABLE (1976). Oxford / New York: Clarendon Press. ISBN: 0-19-817324-5 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Landscape Antique Paintings after Canaletto (17C.)Pair of antique original oil on canvas paintings in the manner of Canaletto (Giovanni Antonio Canal, Italian, 1697-1768). Depicts an Italian figural landscape scene with a view of the Grand Canal. HouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Topolino Paperino AlmanaccoTopolino Paperino Almanacco IT 1940 Api. Cm 18,7x28. pp. 80 bn e col. Pubblica: Giochi rubriche e calendario disegnati da Antonio Rubino; Il racconto del cacciatore di avorio, disegni Moroni Celsi; GlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Venetian Canaletto Hand Colored Engraved EtchingAntique hand colored etching after Canaletto ( Giovanni Antonio Canal ) ( Italy, 1697-1768) engraved by printmaker Giovanni Battista Brustoloni ( Italy, 1712-1796 ). Subject matter features boats on tSee Sold Price
Sold20211876 Canaletto View in Venice (The Stonemason's Yard)Canaletto. (Giovanni Antonio Canal) (Italian, 1697 - 1768). View in Venice (The Stonemason's Yard). Antique etching on thick laid paper after the original oil on canvas by master etcher Leon GaucherelSee Sold Price
Sold20211876 Canaletto View in Venice etching signedCanaletto. (Giovanni Antonio Canal) (Italian, 1697 - 1768). View in Venice (The Stonemason's Yard). Antique etching on thick laid paper after the original oil on canvas by master etcher Leon GaucherelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Venetian Canaletto Hand Colored Engraved EtchingAntique hand colored etching after Canaletto ( Giovanni Antonio Canal) (Italy, 1697-1768) engraved by printmaker Giovanni Battista Brustoloni ( Italy, 1712-1796 ). Subject matter features boats in theSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C Important Italian Canaletto School, O/C18th C Important Italian Canaletto School, O/C. Signs of Restoration. Appears to be original stretcher. Provenance; From a Chicago estate. Canaletto, or Giovanni Antonio Canal, was an important 18th CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Socrate Butazzi Oil on Canvas After CorreggioSocrate Butazzi (Italian, 19th/20th century). Oil on canvas after Antonio da Correggio. La vergine adora il bambino. Unsigned. With info and titled and dated MCMXXII (1922) on verso. 25 1/2" x 31 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO dei FIORI (attr. a)(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 95X77 Ricondotto al catalogo di Mario Nuzzi da Giordano Veroli, lo studioso data il dipinto al primo periodo di attività del pittore confrontandoloSee Sold Price
Sold2021after CANALETTO (Italian 1697-1768) [GIOVANNI ANTONIOafter CANALETTO (Italian 1697-1768) [GIOVANNI ANTONIO CANAL] A VENETIAN SCHOOL LANDSCAPE FLOOR SCREEN, CIRCA 1900, oil on canvas, wood, nails, one side with a large triptych landscape resembling a vieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Da Ros (Venezia 1936) "Mammut" Colorless and transparent red sommerso glass sculpture.Antonio Da Ros (Venezia 1936) "Mammut" Colorless and transparent red sommerso glass sculpture. Execution by Gino Cenedese & Figli, Murano, 1960s. Signed under the base. (h 14 cm.) (very slight defectsSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Tironi (Venezia 1745 - 1797) Isola di San Mattia nella laguna di Venezia Olio su tela 52€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGaspare Diziani (Belluno - Venezia 1767) Assalto dei briganti Olio su tela 113 x 100 cm La tela€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSalvatore Fergola (Napoli 1796 - 1874) Venezia Bacino San Marco e Canal Grande a Punta della Dogana€2,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Bellucci (Venezia o Soligo 1654 - Soligo 1726) Diana/Selene ed Endimione Olio su tela 122€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBottega dei Vivarini (Venezia XV/XVI secolo) San Ludovico di Tolosa Tempera e oro su tavola 126 x 39€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena Olio su rame 22 x 16 cm Il dipinto va€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena nel deserto Olio su tela 40 x 36 cm Il€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Lotto di tre litografie per Stravinsky: La caduta dell'Angelo, da Marino€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVI secolo Volto di Cristo Olio su tavola 49 x 37,5 cm L'opera evidenzia€4,000
6 days LeftIncantoMarilena Boccato - Gian Nicola Gigante - Antonio Zambusi, Due lampade da tavolo della serie Rha€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPolidoro da Lanciano (Lanciano 1515 circa - Venezia 1565) bottega di Madonna col Bambino e i SS.€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Il Conte Hérouville de Claye Maggiore Generale del Maresciallo di Sassonia€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Zanin (Nove 1824 - Venezia 1884) attribuito Vedute di Venezia, Canal Grande con barche da€2,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPannello intarsiato San Francesco che consegna la regola ai Santi Ludovico da Tolosa ed Elisabetta€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and gentlemen 1975 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and gentlemen€7,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000