Sold2021ANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO An Imaginary View ofANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO An Imaginary View of Padua. Etching, circa 1740. 301x425 mm; 12x16¾ inches, wide margins. Second state (of 3). The letter A countermark (?) to an unidentified waterSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO Il Mercato al Dolo.ANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO Il Mercato al Dolo. Etching, circa 1740. 143x210 mm; 5¾x8 inches, narrow margins. Third state (of 4), with the signature still in the plate lower center but with thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Canal, detto Canaletto-La Libreria V, 1742 ca.CANAL Antonio, detto IL CANALETTO (Venezia 1697-1768) - LA LIBRERIA V. [English description] VENEZIA, 1742 ca. - (mm 142x208; mm 160x227) – Etching, impressed on contemporary laid-paper without wateSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. O/c after Canaletto, Piazza San MarcoIn the manner of Giovanni Antonio Canal, known as Canaletto (Italian, 1697-1768 ), Continental oil on canvas, mid 19th century, depicting a view of the Piazza San Marco in Venice with figures, apparenSee Sold Price
Sold20211876 Canaletto View in Venice (The Stonemason's Yard)Canaletto. (Giovanni Antonio Canal) (Italian, 1697 - 1768). View in Venice (The Stonemason's Yard). Antique etching on thick laid paper after the original oil on canvas by master etcher Leon GaucherelSee Sold Price
Sold20211876 Canaletto View in Venice etching signedCanaletto. (Giovanni Antonio Canal) (Italian, 1697 - 1768). View in Venice (The Stonemason's Yard). Antique etching on thick laid paper after the original oil on canvas by master etcher Leon GaucherelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Landscape Antique Paintings after Canaletto (17C.)Pair of antique original oil on canvas paintings in the manner of Canaletto (Giovanni Antonio Canal, Italian, 1697-1768). Depicts an Italian figural landscape scene with a view of the Grand Canal. HouSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Canaletto, "A View of the Canal.." EngravingAfter Giovanni Antonio Canaletto (Italian, 1697-1768), "A View of the Canal in St. James's Park, Buckingham Palace House, &c taken from the Parade" engraving with watercolor. Published in 1794 by RobeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Canaletto (Giovanni Antonio Canal, called) 'The houseGiovanni Antonio Canal, called Canaletto (1697-1768)'The house with the inscription' and 'The house with the peristyle'etchings, circa 1740-1741, the pair printed on one sheet, laid paper, with watermSee Sold Price
Sold201918th c. St. Marks Square Venice Hand Colored Etching23 x17 in. plate. After a painting, c. 1740, by Antonio Canal, called Canaletto (1697-1768). By Antonius Visentini. "Plateae D. Marci Prospectus (..)"( Piazzetta between Libreria and Doge's Palace oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola genovese XVII secolo S. Antonio da Padova con il Bambinoolio su tela, W. 90 - H. 150 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vedute Da Antonio Canal Giuseppe Smith etching, cutVedute Da Antonio Canal Giuseppe Smith etching, cut borders. sheet size 11 3/4" x 17" Provenance: Estate of Kenneth Jay Lane*IMPORTANT NOTE: No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold,See Sold Price
Sold2019Canaletto: Landscape - EtchingCanaletto (Antonio Canal) (Italian, 1697-1768), etching of a landscape. Signed in print, lower center. Matted in bolection gilt wood frame. [Sight: 12 x 17 1/2 inches; Frame: 20 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021CANALETTO View of Canal Offset LithographCANALETTO View of Canal Offset Lithograph, inscriptions to piece in Italian, subject boats traveling down a canal, measures 23 1/8 x 29 1/8 inches, black composite frame, surface wear to frame, not exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canaletto: Giovanni Antonio Canal, 1697-1768 (VOL. 1 & 2)Canaletto: Giovanni Antonio Canal, 1697-1768 (VOL. 1 & 2) W. G. CONSTABLE (1976). Oxford / New York: Clarendon Press. ISBN: 0-19-817324-5 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2017Topolino Paperino AlmanaccoTopolino Paperino Almanacco IT 1940 Api. Cm 18,7x28. pp. 80 bn e col. Pubblica: Giochi rubriche e calendario disegnati da Antonio Rubino; Il racconto del cacciatore di avorio, disegni Moroni Celsi; GlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Venetian Canaletto Hand Colored Engraved EtchingAntique hand colored etching after Canaletto ( Giovanni Antonio Canal ) ( Italy, 1697-1768) engraved by printmaker Giovanni Battista Brustoloni ( Italy, 1712-1796 ). Subject matter features boats on tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Venetian Canaletto Hand Colored Engraved EtchingAntique hand colored etching after Canaletto ( Giovanni Antonio Canal) (Italy, 1697-1768) engraved by printmaker Giovanni Battista Brustoloni ( Italy, 1712-1796 ). Subject matter features boats in theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Canal View of The Main Canal at Murano LithographReference #: ULXX9183 Artist Name: Canal, Antonio Title: View of The Main Canal at Murano Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: 125 Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 17.75 x 23.5 inches Image Size: 10.7See Sold Price
Sold202318th C Important Italian Canaletto School, O/C18th C Important Italian Canaletto School, O/C. Signs of Restoration. Appears to be original stretcher. Provenance; From a Chicago estate. Canaletto, or Giovanni Antonio Canal, was an important 18th CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Socrate Butazzi Oil on Canvas After CorreggioSocrate Butazzi (Italian, 19th/20th century). Oil on canvas after Antonio da Correggio. La vergine adora il bambino. Unsigned. With info and titled and dated MCMXXII (1922) on verso. 25 1/2" x 31 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021after CANALETTO (Italian 1697-1768) [GIOVANNI ANTONIOafter CANALETTO (Italian 1697-1768) [GIOVANNI ANTONIO CANAL] A VENETIAN SCHOOL LANDSCAPE FLOOR SCREEN, CIRCA 1900, oil on canvas, wood, nails, one side with a large triptych landscape resembling a vieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Da Ros (Venezia 1936) "Mammut" Colorless and transparent red sommerso glass sculpture.Antonio Da Ros (Venezia 1936) "Mammut" Colorless and transparent red sommerso glass sculpture. Execution by Gino Cenedese & Figli, Murano, 1960s. Signed under the base. (h 14 cm.) (very slight defectsSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Tironi (Venezia 1745 - 1797) Isola di San Mattia nella laguna di Venezia Olio su tela 52€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGaspare Diziani (Belluno - Venezia 1767) Assalto dei briganti Olio su tela 113 x 100 cm La tela€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "VIEW OF THE GRAND CANAL TOWARDS THE RIALTO BRIDGE"€3,600
2 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersSCHOOL OF CANALETTO, 18TH CENTURY A View on the Grand Canal, Venice Looking Towards the Basilica di€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Zanin (Nove 1824 - Venezia 1884) attribuito Vedute di Venezia, Canal Grande con barche da€2,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Maria Piola (Genova 1654 - 1715) Immacolata Concezione Olio su tela 59 x 44,5 cm Opera€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSalvatore Fergola (Napoli 1796 - 1874) Venezia Bacino San Marco e Canal Grande a Punta della Dogana€2,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Bellucci (Venezia o Soligo 1654 - Soligo 1726) Diana/Selene ed Endimione Olio su tela 122€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBottega dei Vivarini (Venezia XV/XVI secolo) San Ludovico di Tolosa Tempera e oro su tavola 126 x 39€3,000
May 08Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO DA ROS 1936 Grande vaso ‘Tulipano Chiuso’ per Cenedese 1963 - ANTONIO DA ROS 1936€400
May 14BonhamsA PAIR OF ARMORIAL DISHES FOR THE PORTUGUESE MARKET Jiaqing to Daoguang, circa 1820 (2)£650
4 days LeftTaylor & HarrisDresden Hand Painted Plaque Penitent Magalene by L. Sturm After Correggio,c1900$1,000