Sold2022Henri Matisse - Lithograph Vierge et L'EnfantLithograph by Henri Matisse "La Vierge et L'Enfant (Virgin and Child)". Appraised in 2002 for $5,500. Sight 9" x 15". Sheet: 9 1/4" x 15 9/16". Framed Overall: 19 1/4" x 25". Circa 1949.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "La Vierge et l'Enfant"Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "La Vierge et l'Enfant", 1949, color lithograph, signed . Size: 9.5'' x 15.5'', 24 x 39 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse, (French, 1869-1954)Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "Tete Voilee" lithograph signed and dated "51" in plate, numbered on mat "140/200". Matted, glazed and framed. sight 12-3/4" x 17-1/2", framed 20-1/2" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse Lithograph SignedHENRI MATISSE (French 1869-1954) "Etudes pour Saint Dominique" Lithograph. Sight: 11 x 8 1/2 inches; Frame: 15 x 12 inches. Signed lower right: H. Matisse; Numbered lower right: 164/200. (Condition: PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse, Madonna and Child lithographHenri Matisse (French 1869-1954) Madonna and Child (La Vierge et lEnfant) lithograph on Chine applique with Arches support. Printed circa 1950/1951, signed and numbered by Matisse (110/200) lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse (1869 - 1954) Lithograph titled "GraHenri Matisse (1869 - 1954) Lithograph titled "Grand Tete De Katina" Image size approximately 13" x 19" original frame and Certificate of Authenticity from Collier Art Corp. LA, Ca. This very high quaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Etude pour "La Lune en rodage", 1959, aquarelle et collageFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Study for "La lune en rodage", 1959, watercolour and collage on paper, signed, 20x15 cm; "From 1953 to 1959, the artist cut eight of his watercolours into 240See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse - "Tete de Femme" Lithograph Pencil Signed and Numbered 68/100Henri Matisse - "Tete de Femme" Lithograph Pencil Signed and Numbered 68/100. 10.8" x 14.5" image size. 18" x 22" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Henri Matisse VIERGE À L'ENFANT Color lithograph, framedAfter Henri Matisse (1869-1954) VIERGE À L'ENFANT Color lithograph, 1949, on wove paper, with complimentary signature, framed. Sheet 8 7/8 x 15 5/8 inches; 225 x 397 mm. Frame 16 x 32 inches; 406See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN DUFY Etude pour la CirqueJEAN DUFY 1888-1964 Etude pour la Cirque China su carta cm. 41x52 Firma al fronte Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI MATISSE - La gerbe - Original color lithographArtist: Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954). Title: "La gerbe". Medium: Original color lithograph. Date: Composed 1953/1954. Dimensions: Overall size: 14 x 20 7/8 in. (356 x 530 mm). Image siSee Sold Price
2021Henri Matisse, "La Negresse" Signed LithographSigned in pencil lower right and numbered 29/50 and titled in lower middle in pencil. A posthumous edition, not signed by the artist. Sight size: 31.5" ht. x 23.5" wd., framed size: 38" ht. x 28" wd.See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI MATISSE - LA PISCINE LITHOGRAPHHENRI MATISSE - LA PISCINE LITHOGRAPH. La Piscine (The Swimming Pool). Original Color Lithograph. Unsigned, as typical for this edition. This work was produced under Matisses supervision for a specialSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - La Cite - Notre DameArtist: Henri Matisse Title: La Cite - Notre Dame Year: 1937 Dimensions: 13 3/4in. by 10 5/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Suite: Paris <See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger Etude pour La Femme Bleu Modern Multicolored Silk Fashion ScarfA lovely addition for an art enthusiast - wearable art. A delicate silk scarf with Fernand Leger's Cubist masterpiece, Etude pour La Femme Bleu. This painting was created just before WWI and it is a bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse, "La Negresse" Signed LithographSigned in pencil lower right and numbered 29/50 and titled in lower middle in pencil. A posthumous edition, not signed by the artist. Sight size: 31.5" ht. x 23.5" wd. (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse - La Perruche et la SireneArtist: Henri Matisse Title: La Perruche et la Sirene Year: 1952 Dimensions: 14 x 30 3/4 in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Teriade, Paris, DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse - La Porte NoireArtist: Henri Matisse Title: La Porte Noire Year: 1958 Dimensions: 15 3/4in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Publisher: New York GrapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - La Cite - Notre DameArtist: Henri Matisse Title: La Cite - Notre Dame Year: 1937 Dimensions: 13 3/4in. by 10 5/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Suite: Paris <See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse - La MusiqueArtist: Henri Matisse Title: La Musique Year: 1958 Dimensions: 15 3/4in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Publisher: New York GraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse "La branche de lilas" pochoirMedium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Published in Paris in 1924 by Albert Morance for "L'Art d'Aujourd'hui", and now very scarce. The publisher's provenance inscription is printed beneath the imageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse - La MusiqueArtist: Henri Matisse Title: La Musique Year: 1958 Dimensions: 15 3/4in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Publisher: New York GraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse - La PromenadeArtist: Henri Matisse Title: La Promenade Year: 1958 Dimensions: 15 3/4in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Publisher: New York GraphiSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI MATISSE - La piscine (B)Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954). "La piscine (B)". Original color lithograph. 1954. Smooth pale cream wove paper. Full sheet, as printed. Fine impression. Completely fresh colors. Good to very gooSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHenri Matisse, NICE, La Danseuse Creole, Original French Travel Poster, Colorful$100
4 days LeftBK Auctions334) Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "La Chevelure" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHenri NOCQ (1869-1942) pour la manufacture Emile MULLER : Buste de Pierrot en gres emaille blanc€800
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "La Vis" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$420
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "La Chevelure" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate$420
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "La Tristesse du roi" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$550
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "La Tristesse du roi" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$550
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "La Vis" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$550
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Zinc Etching Plate - "La Cité Notre-Dame" (1937)$10(1 bid)