Sold2016MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai babyMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai baby 1962 décollage su tela cm 42x32 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro esposizione: Alessandria, Lo sguardo indiscreto, Arte del XX secolo dalle collezioni aleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)Notturno - Giorgio Armani per Italtel, 1990 tecnica mista e collage su tela, cm 50 x 35_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_Al verso il titolo: Notturno e la data: 1990_x000B__x000B_Night tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)A Mendes, 1961 dcolllage su cartoncino, cm 35 x 24,2_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_In basso a destra la dedica: Per Murillo Mendes, Rotella, Roma, 14-6-1961_x000B__x000B_To Mendes, 19See Sold Price
Sold2020MIMMO ROTELLACatanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006 Ritratto di Blair Sabol, 1968 Foto emulsione su tela, cm 78,5 x 56 Firmato e datato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mimmo Rotella "Marilyn - the myth"Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milan, 2006) "Marilyn - the myth" Multiple, decollage Cm 70x50 ex. 41/99 Coming from the book "Marilyn Eternal Beauty" by Mimmo Rotella and Alda Merini Certificate of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Rotella(1918 - 2006)SENZA TITOLOdecollage su tela, manifesti, colla, muffa, cmMimmo Rotella(1918 - 2006)SENZA TITOLOdecollage su tela, manifesti, colla, muffa, cm 80x128firmaeseguito nel 1962 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da certificato della Fondazione Mimmo Rotella rilasciatoSee Sold Price
Sold2019MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) LoveMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Love 1973 effaçage su carta su tela cm 27x21 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro firmato e datato in basso a destra autentica dell'artista su foto (Milano, 22/1/1991) LovSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mimmo ROTELLA (ITA/1918-2006) Erotellique,Mimmo ROTELLA (ITA/1918-2006)Erotellique, 1990Ensemble de 11 collages et aquarelle sur papier 86 x 187 cm Signé Provenance: -Vente Briest du 19/12/2001 -Collection privée Set of 11 collages and wateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mimmo Rotella 'Portrait of Blair Sabol'Mimmo Rotella (Italian, 1918 - 2006) 'Portrait of Blair Sabol' 1968; Mixed Media on Emulsified Canvas; 31 x 22 (in); Signed and dated Rotella/68, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Domenico Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) DecollageMimmo Domenico Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Decollage and psychogeographics "Yes" Titled, inscribed, signed and dated '79 en verso. Good condition. Measures 28"x 22-1/2", frame measures 30" x 24-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2015Ibrahim Kodra (Albania 1918 - Milano 2006)Venezia, 1975 olio su tela, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Ibrahim Kodra Firmato al verso: I. Kodra, Venezia, 1975 Venice, 1975 oil on canvas, cm 50 x 70 Signed lower right and on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mose Tolliver. Mary With Baby Jesus.Mose Tolliver(c. 1918-2006 - Alabama)Mary With Baby Jesus In The Manger.Signed.Paint on board.Excellent condition.20" w x 30".Consignor purchased directly from Mose Tolliver.Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2021MIMMO ROTELLA Petit Monument à Rotella.Petit Monument à Rotella. 1962. Ready made. Cm 11,00 x 29,00 x 11,00. 21/100. Edition and signature in pen upper. Size without base: 22x8 cm. Small defects. Total edition: 100 copies. Editor: SchwaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLITA VELARDE GOUACHE ON PAPER PAINTING OF DEERPABLITA VELARDE GOUACHE ON PAPER PAINTING OF DEER Pablita Velarde (American Pueblo, 1918-2006) gouache on paper painting of a mother and baby deer. Signed in the lower right corner. Set under glSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE CASTIGLIONI Arco floor lamp for Flos.Arco floor lamp for Flos. 1962. Withe Carrara marble and steel.. Cm 220,00 x 240,00. Literature: S. Polano, Achille Castiglioni 1918-2002, Electa, Milano 2007, p. 190See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA PIGNATELLIMilano 1962 New York, 2005 Tecnica mista su tela di sacco, cm 222 x 146 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablita Velarde Mimbres Antelopes, Quails, and Rabbit, 1993Pablita Velarde (American, 1918-2006) Mimbres Antelopes, Quails, and Rabbit, 1993 Casein on paper 17.5 x 23.5 (in) 24 x 29.75 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed and dated Pablita Velarde © 1993, lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2017JORGE EIELSONLima 1924 - Milano 2006 Composizione, Serie II - N°12, 1961 Olio e sabbia su tavola, cm 120 x 120 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Provenienza: Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo Esposizioni: EielsonSee Sold Price
Sold2017JORGE EIELSONLima 1924 - Milano 2006 Composizione, 1961 Olio e sabbia su tela, cm 110 x 110 Firmato e datato sul retro Provenienza: Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo Esposizioni: Eielson, Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Bjørn Wiinblad (Danish, 1918-2006) Mermaid, 196Bjørn Wiinblad (Danish, 1918-2006) Mermaid, 1965 Ceramic 35-1/4 x 26 x 4 inches (89.5 x 66.0 x 10.2 cm)(mermaid, largest) Property from the Neiman Marcus Collection World-renowned Danish painteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bjorn Wiinblad (Danish, 1918-2006) for Rosenthal - Porcelain 72pc Dinner Service, Magic Flute GoldBjorn Wiinblad (Danish, 1918-2006) for Rosenthal - Porcelain 72pc Dinner Service, Magic Flute Gilt Pattern. Design also known as Zauberflote Sarastro. Including: 12x dinner plates (26.5cm). 12x platesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kyffin Williams (British, 1918-2006) - Harbor,Kyffin Williams (British, 1918-2006) - Harbor, Watercolor and Ink on Paper. Singed. 46x31cm. Sir John Kyffin Williams, OBE, RA was a Welsh landscape painter who lived at Pwllfanogl, Llanfairpwll, on tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Newman - Alberto Giacometti, Paris 1954Lot 58 Arnold Newman American (1918-2006) Alberto Giacometti, Paris 1954 (1956) silver gelatin print mounted to board signed on the mount and artist's stamp verso print: 9 9/16 x 7 3/16 inches mount:See Sold Price
Sold2019Max IngrandDue lampade da parete mod. 2093 Cristallo scavato e molato, ottone nichelato. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1962 ca. cm 22x13x14 Literature: Quaderni Fontana Arte n. 1, Milano, 1962, p. 62.See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi MIMMO ROTELLA 1918-2006 Natural Wonder 1973 - MIMMO ROTELLA 1918-2006 Natural Wonder 1973€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Concetto spaziale (da L'épée dans l'eau, Dix eaux-fortes) 1962 -€700
3 days LeftLeland LittlePiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988), A Collection of Mid-Century Porcelain Dinnerware$175(3 bids)