Sold2022Rare Travel Collection, A. Preziosi, A. de BeaumontAmadeo Preziosi (Maltese, 1816-1882) and Adalbert de Beaumont (French, 1809-1869) 42 watercolors and a drawing, mounted on 22 album sheets, titled on frontispiece, ?Souvenir De Constantinople et d?unSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gustav De Beaumont, French (1802-1866) SeascapeAn Oil on Canvas paitning of a seascape by artist Gustav De Beaumont. This piece has been sold through Christie's in the past. This piece measures 18 x 23 3/4 inches sight size and 22 3/4 x 28 1/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES EDOUARD DE BEAUMONT (French, 1821-1888)Two pencil watercolour and bodycolour drawings, in the manner of Henri de Montaut framed in matching gilt oval frames; signed indistinctly Size: 12 x 14 in. (each, framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes De Beaumont, "Les Enfante d'Emigrants",watercolor and gouache, immigrant children seated, signed, well listed artist, image area 9" X 12" plus gold frame.....Hughes De Beaumont (1874 - 1947) was active/lived in FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gustave de Beaumont (1851-1927 Swiss) Untitled ChildrenGustave de Beaumont (1851-1927 Swiss) Untitled Children with Wreaths 1902 Oil on Canvas 10.75''x34.5'' Image. A whimsical romanticist image of children. Signed and dated l.c. Original frame 12''x36''.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES EDOUARD DE BEAUMONT (French, 1812-1888)Three Generations Pencil, watercolour and bodycolour Signed and dated '49 Size: 6.5 x 5 in. (image)See Sold Price
Sold2024A LOVELY PAIR OF FRENCH ENGRAVINGS Imp Delatre, A De Beaumont Inc, Isphan tile & a similar window diA LOVELY PAIR OF FRENCH ENGRAVINGS Imp Delatre, A De Beaumont Inc, Isphan tile & a similar window display. Largest 50 cm square. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Vellum Binding: Henry IV, Elzevir, 1661Paul Philippe Hardouin de Beaumont, Histoire du Roy Henry Le Grand (History of Henry IV of France & Henri III of Navarre), Ex officina Elzeviriana, dated 1661, engraved title-page, First Edition 17th-See Sold Price
Sold2019Six (6) French School Lithograph PrintsGrouping of Six (6) French School Lithograph Prints, Orientalist Scenes, A. DE Beaumont Inc. Depicts indoor and exterior scenes. Largest frames measures 22" H x 15-5/8" W, smallest measures 15" H x 11See Sold Price
Sold2018Vlaminck Pres de Beaumont-Sur-Sarthe Lithograph FramedVlaminck, Maurice de. "Pres de Beaumont-Sur-Sarthe" This color lithograph was pulled in Paris in 1958 by the legendary Mourlot Atelier, and published by Andre Sauret. Double matted and framed in a newSee Sold Price
Sold20181821 Montule Engraving Sauvages du MississippiLithographic print showing the “Sauvages” du Mississippi by Eduard de Montule, 1821. Printed at Paris. Fine, measures 12 x 9.25”. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cornette de Saint Cyr 1994, Océanie, Amérique et AfriquePierre Cornette de Saint Cyr, 1994 Sculptures d'Océanie, d'Amérique et d'Afrique Provenant de la collection du compte René de Beaumont et de divers amateurs Pierre Cornette de Saint Cyr, PariSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Eduard Agenor de Bylandte, 2 Works, OilProperty of a Okatie, SC Estate Description: Alfred Eduard Agenor de Bylandte (1829-1890), Two Works, Oil on Canvas on Board, comprising 'Market Day Cannobio', signed lower right, depicting a markSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALFRED EDUARD AGENOR DE BYLANDT (Belgium, 1829-1890)mountain landscape with shepherdess, young boy and sheep sgn. l.r, A. de Bylandt, o/c (laid down on cradled masonite), 20 by 32 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARD FLÒ GUITART (1881-1958). "RETRATO DE MIQUELOil on canvas. Signed. On the reverse, remains of a label of the frame shop Al Bruch (?). With period frame in moulded and gilded wood. Attached is a period photograph of "Photo-Studio Areñas" (16See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Edmund Weirotter (1733-1771): Bateaux remontans de Rouen de ParisFranz Edmund Weirotter (1733-1771): Bateaux remontans de Rouen de Paris Etching in black on laid paper, 1775, with a collector's mark on the reverse; together with Eduard Manet (1832-1873): See Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels Alhambra Diamond 20 Motif NecklaceVCA Sweet Alhambra long necklace, 20 motifs 18k White gold, Diamond Retail: $105,000 Diamond(s) : 240 stones, 9.66 carats Chain length : 33.6 inches Weight: 56.44grSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pieter Visbagh Haagse ClockCase is inlaid with ebony and tortoiseshell. This clock was bought by the van der Elst family in the 17th Century from the widow Visbagh. This beautiful timepiece was then passed on within the familySee Sold Price
2022Van Cleef & Arpels Vintage Alhambra 18K White goldVan Cleef & Arpels Vintage Alhambra 18K White gold & 9.67ct Diamond long necklace, 20 motifs Style: Long necklace Collection: Vintage Alhambra Metal Type: 18K White gold Stone: Diamond: 240 stones, 9.See Sold Price
2020Van Cleef & Arpels 18kDiamond Necklace & Fleurette StudVan Cleef & Arpels 18k White Gold 5 Fleurette Diamond Necklace & Fleurette Diamond Stud Earrings Set, featuring Amazing Quality IF TO VVS Clarity D-E Color totaling -Both are Size Small!!! Total WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Blue and White BowlOn raised circular base, decorated with flowers, Xuande mark, 22 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Gilt Bronze Lion SculptureMarked with 6 characters on the belly, 16 x 14 x 7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Harry Winston Platinum 20 TCW Diamond BraceletVintage Harry Winston apx. 20 TCW Diamond Bracelet in Platinum Designer: Harry Winston Diamond: apx. 20 TCW VVS-VS Clarity / E-F Color Metal: Platinum 950 Weight: 42 grams Size : 6.5" Width: 3.3 mm/25See Sold Price
Sold2022Van Cleef & Arpels Vintage Alhambra 20 Motif NecklaceVan Cleef & Arpels Vintage Alhambra 20 Motif Necklace 18K White Gold Diamond Onyx Chain Length 33.07" Stones Diamond 124 , 4.83 Ct Stones Onyx 10 Stones Vintage Alhambra Long Necklace White Gold, OnyxSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTobacco and Corsairs. NECKER - MOREAU DE BEAUMONT.‎ Arrêt du Conseil d'Etat du Roi qui€300
5 days LeftForum AuctionsMontesquieu (Charles Secondat, Baron de) De L'Esprit des Loix, 2 vol., first edition, Geneva,£3,000
Sep 29Blanc de Chine AuctionsFRENCH ART DECO STYLE SILVER-PLATED TEA SET, PARIS, C1930, CHRISTOFLE£750
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Waterlilies and Flowers," 2024$600(2 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "New Mexico Landscape," 2024$350(1 bid)
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignMary de Neale Morgan (1868-1948) California Desert W.P.A. Painting c1930s$7,000
2 days LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE AND WHITE TWIG FLORAL PATTERN BOWL MARKED MING XUAN DE$50(1 bid)
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$220(5 bids)
404 Lots AwayNeal Auction Company[View of New Orleans], "Le Vieux Carre de La Ville, Nouvelle Orleans"$550(4 bids)
1 day LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumLaszlo de Nagy, Provincetown from the Harbor, Oil on panel$725(4 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape, garden scene, Isabelle de Ganay, oil on canvas, Monet's garden with view of house, signed$1,400(3 bids)