Sold2018KUZNETSOV, Vladimir Vassilievitch. Oil on Canvas.Portrait of a Worker. Believed to be a study for a large work. Signed in Russian verso. Vladimir Vassilievitch Kuznetsov (Russian, b.1924). From a New Canaan, CT home. - Dimensions: 26" high x 22" widSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vladimir Koren (b. 1924)Oil on board, ILL. Forest landscape in Russian folk style. 20"h x 28.25"w and 22.5"h x 31"w mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2024VASILY BORISENKOV (B.1924) MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPEFramed pallet knife oil painting on cardboard, Farm in the Mountains, signed lower left Borisenkov (Vasily Pavlovich Borisenkov, Russian, b.1924), signed again and dated 1965 at verso with gallery tagSee Sold Price
Sold2022VLADIMIR MIGACHEV (RUSSIAN B. 1959)Nets 2004 acrylic on canvas 180 x 111 cm (70 7/8 x 43 3/4 in.) framed dimensions: 121 x 191 cm (47 5/8 x 75 1/4 in.) signed lower right; signed, dated and titled on verso LITERATUREVladimir Migachev (See Sold Price
Sold2021Valoy Eaton (American, b. 1938) Frozen Stream, 1979Valoy Eaton (American, b. 1938) Frozen Stream, 1979 oil on panel signed Valoy Eaton and dated (lower left) 22 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015A GROUP OF FOUR PORCELAIN PLATES BY VLADIMIR NEMUKHINA GROUP OF FOUR PORCELAIN PLATES BY VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN (RUSSIAN B. 1925) four limited edition porcelain plates, diameter of each: 30.5 cm (12 in.), each signed (some also initialed) in glaze on front aSee Sold Price
Sold2018KOGAN, Moisey. Oil on Canvas. "Beginning of May".Signed lower right and dated 1983 on label affixed verso. Accompanied by a signed exhibition brochure. Moisey Kogan (Russian Federation, b.1924, active in New York). Housed in a Heydenryk frame. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Mayhew, b. 1924, LandscapeRichard Mayhewb. 1924Landscapec. 1980lithograph9 1/2 x 13 inchessigned, titled indistinctly, with AP in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philip Pearlstein - African ChairLot 94 Philip Pearlstein American (b.1924) African Chair (1980) lithograph signed lower right, numbered 85/125 16 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches Provenance: Park Slope EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Janak (German, B.1924)Alois Janak (German, B.1924) Untitled (Steamship), 1980, etching and aquatint, signed, dated and inscribed: E.A. (Epreuve d'Artiste). Provenance: Summa Gallery, Brooklyn, NY. Size: 10'' x 14'', 25 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS B. CRAIG (1849 - 1924): COWS IN A STREAMoil on canvas; signed lower left; Provenance: De Ru's Fine Arts, Bellflower, CA; Estate of DeWitt McCall III 10 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilhelm Brauer (b.1924) Oil on CanvasWilhelm Brauer (b.1924) Oil on Canvas c.1980; signed lower right, depicting a forest Height: 24.50 inches, Width: 48.00 inches Frame Size: 34.00 inches by 59.00 inches Category: Fine Art > European PaSee Sold Price
SoldCarved Polychrome Figure of Jimmy Carter, Gunnarsson, Stockholm, Sweden, c. 1980.Carved Polychrome Figure of Jimmy Carter, Gunnarsson, Stockholm, Sweden, c. 1980. Carved and painted wood statue depicting standing U.S. President Carter (b. 1924) with one hand in pants pocket of bluSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas B. Craig (American, 1849-1924) 'Early Autumn,Thomas B. Craig (American, 1849-1924) 'Early Autumn, The Brookside' Oil on Canvas 1903, signed lower left and en verso, depicting cows drinking from a stream in a rural landscape, titled and dated toSee Sold Price
Sold2016(TASS Windows) LADYAGIN, V. Soviet Aviators, OurSovetskiye letchiki — sokoly nashei Rodiny! [Soviet Aviators, Our Motherland’s Falcons!] a TASS Windows poster (no. 1172 in the series ) by Vladimir Ladyagin (1910-after 1980). Published bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodel Tapaya (b. 1980) Dalagang FilipinaDalagang Filipina signed and dated 2011 (lower left) acrylic on canvas 48" x 36" (122 cm x 91 cm) PROVENANCEPintô Art Museum, Antipolo, Rizal EXHIBITEDGlorietta Art Space, Believe It Or Not, MakatiSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsOleg Zhivetin (Russian, b. 1964) oil on canvas, TWO GRACES. Signed and titled on reverse. painting$400
21 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsDesigner MARINA B. - ANNEES 1980 COLLIER MULTICOLORE "CIMIN" A Synthetic Quartz and 18K Yellow Gold$500
2 days LeftThe Art's WorldJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - KEEP FROZEN - 1980 - ACRYLIC PAINTING ON WOOD BOARD - IN THE STYLE OF€5,500
Jun 08Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 DRINK COCA-COLA SERVING TRAYS W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICS$150(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncLewis Scott Croft O/B Abstract Modern Seascape Painting$50(1 bid)