Sold2023Ben Vautier Art is a question of signature. Portfolio von 9 Arbeiten. 1977. Je Serigraphie (tls. mitFluxus Ben VautierArt is a question of signature. Portfolio von 9 Arbeiten. 1977. Je Serigraphie (tls. mit werkimmanenten Fehlstellen), davon 8 auf leichtem Vélinkarton, 1 auf klarem Kunststoff.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 9 ornithologischen Werken in 14 Bänden und mehr. Beigaben.Zoologie - Ornithologie Sammlung von 9 ornithologischen Werken in 14 Bänden und mehr. Beigaben. Enthält: Buhle, C.A. Die Naturgeschichte in getreuen Abbildungen ... (Bd. 2): Vögel. MitSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 9: PEACE SILVER DOLLARS ALL GRADED.Lot of nine Peace silver dollars consists of: a 1922-D, MS63, PCGS; a 1923, MS63, NGC; a 1923, MS64, PCGS; a 1924-S, MS60, ANA; a 1925, MS63, PCGS; a 1925, MS63, PCGS; a 1926, MS63, NGC; a 1926-S, MS6See Sold Price
Sold2022Hochfeines DiamantcollierWeißgold, gest. 750. Zentral besetzt mit 9 Diamanten von zus. ca. 0,50 ct. (G/vvs) im Emeraldcut und pinkfarbenen Saphiren von zus. ca. 0,50 ct., feine Gliederkette. Ges.-Gew. ca. 3,73 g. PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee.Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee. Heft I, II, VI, VII u. IX (= Journal des Museum Godeffroy. Heft III, V, XIII, XV u. XVII). 5 Hefte (von 9). Mit 100 vorwiegend farbigen sowie koloSee Sold Price
Sold2022SchwertMitteleuropa, 9. bis 10. Jh., Bodenfund eines karolingerzeitlichen Reiterschwerts in stabiler Erhaltung. Korr. Kreuzgefäss mit frühem Paranussknauf, gerader Parierstange (L 15,9 cm) von vierkantSee Sold Price
Sold2018U.S Peace Dollars(lot of 57) U.S Peace Dollars; (9) 1922 S, (17) 1923, (12) 1923 S, (1) 1924, (11) 1925, (3) 1926, (4) 1926 S; Provenance: Dominican Friars Province of the Most Holy Name of Jesus, Oakland, CASee Sold Price
Sold2015Kulturperlen-Brillant-Ohrclips 585 Weissgold/950Kulturperlen-Brillant-Ohrclips 585 Weissgold/950 Palladium. Je 1 runde, weisse Kulturperle von 9,5–10,0 mm Ø. 2 Brillanten, zus. ca. 0.50 ct, H-si. 5,3 g.See Sold Price
Sold2018Various Artist "Peace Portfolio I" (9 works) printsVARIOUS ARTISTS (1970) "Peace Portfolio I" (incomplete) Prints: lithograph and serigraph in wove paper. Each sheet measures: 26 x 21 inches; Each frame: 26 1/4 x 21 1/4 inches. Each piece is signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Elegantes Südsee-PerlcollierGelbgold, gest. 750. Einreihige Kette aus insges. 39 weißen Südsee-Zuchtperlen von ca. 9 mm - 16 mm in sehr farbintensivem rosé-grün changierendem LÃ&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Klassische Perlenkette mit DiamantsolitärWeißgold, 14 ct.; Einreihige Kette aus insges. 46 hellgrauen Zuchtperlen von 6,9 mm in sehr feinem Lüster, zentraler Anhänger besetzt mit einem Altschliffdiamanten vonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of American Silver Dollars46 Morgan Dollars, 3 Peace Dollars and 9 1986 Walking Liberty together with 14 Half Dollars SHIPPING: Shipping available within the Continental USA (excludes insurance) $25. International buyers are rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Staatliches Bauhaus Weimar 1919-1923. Hg. vom Staalichen Bauhaus und Karl Nierendorf. Mit 147 Abb.Bauhaus Staatliches Bauhaus Weimar 1919-1923. Hg. vom Staalichen Bauhaus und Karl Nierendorf. Mit 147 Abb. und 20 Farbtafeln, davon 9 Original-Lithographien von Herbert Bayer, Marcel Breuer, L. HirschSee Sold Price
Sold2020Moderne Brosche mit Opalen aus den 70er JahrenGelbgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig besetzt mit 9 unterschiedlichen Opalcabochons von besonders schönem Farbspiel. Gew. ca. 25,54 g. Auch als Anhänger tragbar. A brooch set with 9 different opaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Postal Commemorative Society The US Silver Dollar Collection Years Ranging 1879-1935 (35 Coins)Postal Commemorative Society The US Silver Dollar Collection From Years Ranging 1879-1935. Lot includes 35 US Silver Dollars, 26 being Morgan Silver Dollars, and 9 Being Peace Dollars. See attached phSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy "Dove of peace - 2019" Walled Off Hotel SculptureBanksy - Walled Off Hotel souvenir "Dove of peace" 2019 Sculpture 9 x 9.6 x 2.8 cm. Original invoice is included The Walled Off Hotel gift shop sells souvenirs by Banksy: Established half a year afterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Heiligenikone mit Glasperlenoklad und Rahmen Russisch,Heiligenikone mit Glasperlenoklad und Rahmen Russisch, 19.Jh. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Auf Goldgrund vor Kirchenarchitektur 9 stehende Märtyrer von Kyzikos. Über ihren HäupterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Album einer Weltreise mit über 180 Original-Photographien. Um 1920. Vintages, versch.Album einer Weltreise mit über 180 Original-Photographien. Um 1920. Vintages, versch. Techniken, überwiegend Silbergelatine. Maße von ca. 9 x 6 cm bis 10 x 15 cm. Quer-4°. In Lwd.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO 19TH C. KPM PAINTED PORCELAIN PORTRAITS.The first of Madonna and Child by L. Schinzel, with KPM mark and inscription “Sixtinische Madonna / nach Raffaello Santi / Von L. Schinzel”, 9” x 6.5”, in an ornate giltwood anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Feines Rubin-BrillantarmbandWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig besetzt mit insges. 18 taubenblutroten Rubinen von zus. ca. 9,00 ct. im Ovalschliff, entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 0,30 ct. (H-J/vs); Gew. ca. 16,3See Sold Price
Sold2019NICOYA-GUANACASTE FEMALE FIGUREPre-Columbian Nicoya-Guanacaste seated female figure; circa 200-500 A.D.; Provenance: Collection of Dr. Donald Feigelson; with appraisal by Hasso Von Winning; H: 9 1/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Renaissance-TintenfassBronze, schwarz-braun patiniert. Von drei geflügelten Greifen getragener, bauchiger Korpus. Ausschwingender Rand umzogen von Stabfries. H. 9,8 cm. A patinated bronze Renaissance inkwell. Italien.See Sold Price
Sold2016A SET OF SIX SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL SPOONSA SET OF SIX SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL SPOONS 2nd half 20th century Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks. Enamel minimally chipped. 12.9 cm long. SATZ VON SECHS CLOISONNƒ-EMAIL-L…FFEL 2. HŠlSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN PORCELAIN HAND PAINTED PLAQUEA German porcelain plaque with hand painted scene, impressed 888 on back. Hand painted scene "Lautenspielerin" after the original painting by Friedrich August von Kaulbach. Plaque only: 9.75" x 5.75"See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsUS 90% Silver Coins 19.70 Face Value. 2 Morgan Dollars 1883 & 1884 O, 9 Peace Dollars 1923 and$325(4 bids)
240 Lots AwayFinarteBaron Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856-1931) - Untitled (Young sicilian), 1900s/1910sSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLeland LittleOded Halahmy (Iraqi / Israeli / American, b. 1938), Baghdad Lights for Peace , Menorah$50(1 bid)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc9in Chinese Folk Art Dragon Wrapped Smoking Peace Pipe$12(2 bids)
May 15University ArchivesRichard Nixon Signed Moon Landing Plaque with Apollo Lunar Module Kapton Foil. PSA Mint 9$200
2 days LeftBonhamsGünther Förg (German, 1952-2013) Three Plates, from Serie von 43 Three etchings in col...£1,200