Sold2024Gunter Blum - Capri I, 1995Capri I, 1995Photo-lithoDimensions: 5.4 x 8.25 inchesWork is mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gunter Blum - Club ImperialTitle: Club Imperial Artist: Gunter Blum Additional Information: "Club Imperial" by Gunter Blum, 1994 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 35.5 x 27.5 inches, with an image size of 25.75 x 23.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020GUNTER BLUM - Christiane I, 1995Artist: BLUM, GUNTER Title: Christiane I, 1995 Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, Germany Dimensions: 8.15x10.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Reserve: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2016MaskeVili, DR Kongo H 27 cm. Provenienz: - Lantier, Strassburg. - Paolo Morigi, Magliaso. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: - Lehuard, Raoul (1993). Art Bakongo, les masques. Arnouville: ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022'Eerbetoon aan Jan Hoet' (Tribute to Jan Hoet), Friends of the S.M.A.K., folder II, four colourFull title: 'Eerbetoon aan Jan Hoet' (Tribute to Jan Hoet), Friends of the S.M.A.K., folder II, four colour lithographs, ed. 93/100, dated 2004 Description: Various dimensions. 95 x 65 cm (the folder)See Sold Price
Sold201618 kt gold ring with sapphire and brilliants18 kt gold ring with sapphire and brilliants , YG 750/000, centered oval bevelled sapphire approx. 3.00 ct, surrounded by 12 brilliants total approx. 2.00 ct Top Wesselton-Wesselton/vs-si, ringsize 58See Sold Price
Sold202218ct gold VENUS ladies wrist watch & heavy bracelet: Gross weight 61.4g18ct gold VENUS ladies wrist watch & heavy bracelet: Gross weight 61.4gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marjorie Reed Plenaire Original Oil Painting "Making Good Time with the US Mail"Measures 12" x 10". PICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is available in Glenview, IL by appointment. The address will be provided on your invoice at checkout. In-House shipping is available for this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE JAPANESE SHOWA PERIOD BRONZE BUST OF A MALE bearing inscription to the reverse. 52 cm x 38 cA LARGE JAPANESE SHOWA PERIOD BRONZE BUST OF A MALE bearing inscription to the reverse. 52 cm x 38 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stickley Bros three door bookcaseRare form. #801-4774 stencil on back. Original as found finish. Dimensions: 53″h x 56″w x 12.5″dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Secessionist bentwood Egg RockerClassic example of secession form. J&J Kohn label. Gustav Siegel design. Perfect original condition. Dimensions: 43″h x 21″w x 38″dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thonet Cafe Ffledermaus set of 4Signed Thonet Fledermaus set of four chairs. 20th century. Josef Hoffmann/Gustav Siegel. Raised stamp label. Dimensions: 29.5”h x 22”wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Limbert sideboardSigned and numbered. Top finish enhanced to match the rest. Dimensions: 60”w x 23”d x 58”hSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Morgan & Sons leaded fixtureExtraordinary Arts & Crafts leaded glass light fixture with Van Erp style straps overlapping the leading. No damage of any kind. Replaced socket cluster cap. Dimensions: 27″diameter x 2″ dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Limbert triple-mirrored vanity tableSUPER RARE three mirrored ladies dressing table.perfect original finish, perfect mirroe glass. Branded mark in drawer. Dimensions: 41” length 26” wide 29 ¼” tall Mirror 39&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Faries articulated wall lampAdvanced industrial lamp collectors: You know what it is> pewrfecy original condition brass with original brass helmut shade Dimensions: 45″ extendedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel table lampSigned three socket base. Leaded glass shade of a known Handel design. Dimensions: 25”h x 14” wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Stickley arm rocker2Seconed One of a pair. Beautiflly refinished. UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Limbert oval library table2Unsigned. Tremendous ebonised restored original finish Dimensions: 45”l x 29”h x 30.5”wSee Sold Price
Sold2021L&JG Stickley morris chairNo. 471 in calalog. Nicely signed with red Handcraft decal. Replaced pivot pins. Beautiful original finish. Dimensions: 35”d x 32”w x 42”hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Arts & crafts large settleHuge, bold vintage Mission Oak settle with dramatic side slats to the floor and blind dowling to joints. Beautifully refinished and reupholstered in black vinyl in the 1980s by previous owner. AttribuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts and Crafts four light hanging fixtureBrass with amber glass. From a northern California bungalow. Perfect condition Dimensions: 20?l x 22?wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prairie School chair setQuartersawn oak. Pinned at joints. Frank Lloyd Wright style to the max. Ready to place in the elegant home they want to live in. Perfect upholstered seats. Perfect original finish. Dimensions: masterSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGünter Blum (1949 Mannheim - 1997), 2 Female Nudes, 1993€500
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1993 Sealed Unopened - 1 WWII Commemorative 3pc Proof Gold/Silver Set - US Mint$305(6 bids)
2 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCDavid Rubio Violin 1993 Original Owner Estate With Papers And Case$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftEldred'sLUIS GONZALEZ PALMA (Guatemala, 1957-), "Jaula de Ternura (Cage of Tenderness)", 1993., Hand-painted$250(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers1993 MMA METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART GOLD TONE BRACELET BANGLE W/ CABOCHONS An Outstanding$10
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesFrederick Hart, Washington DC (1943-1999), Ascent to Victory, 1993, bronze on acrylic bases, ed.$750
3 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesCheri Blum floral wall decor(4.5in.x6.5in.), vintage report cards/papers, and more$5