Sold20232 PC. ENGLISH REGIMENTAL DRUMS2 PC. ENGLISH REGIMENTAL DRUMS: Two painted brass body, rope tension Regimental drums. 1) Black Watch Royal Highlanders drum by George Potter. Emblazoned with Black Watch badge at front center flankedSee Sold Price
Sold20232 PC. ENGLISH REGIMENTAL DRUMS2 PC. ENGLISH REGIMENTAL DRUMS: Two remarkable painted, brass body, rope-tension British Army Regimental drums. 1) 1st Battalion Scots Guard drum with ornately painted and gilt emblazon featuring lionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique English Regimental Bass Drum, 19th c., theAntique English Regimental Bass Drum, 19th c., the painted surface, skins, cord and leather tighteners intact, with armorial decoration, H.- 15 3/8 in., D.- 28 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Regimental Drum, adapted to a SIDE TABLEAntique French Regimental Drum adapted to a SIDE TABLE 19th century 21" high, 17 1/2" diameter SHIPPING AVAILABLE IN-HOUSE WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL U.S. FOR $100See Sold Price
Sold2017Regimental Drum of the Highland Light InfantryManufactured by George Potter & Co., Aldershot England. Maker's plaque attached. Overall very good to excellent condition with a few paint chips to the rim. Bright and shiny paint with colorful battleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Regimental drum for '1st Battalion The Queen's Royal Regiment'A Regimental drum for '1st Battalion The Queen's Royal Regiment' A Regimental Drum for '1st Battalion The Queen's Royal Regiment', signed M. O'Donnell, 37cm wide 38cm high Condition Report: The conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRITISH REGIMENTAL DRUM GLASS TOP COCKTAIL TABLEBritish, late 19th to early 20th century. Painted wooden regimental drum, now having a glass top and repurposed as a cocktail table. Regiment name is rubbed. Approx. h. 17.75", dia. 48".See Sold Price
Sold2018Scottish Black Watch Regimental drumScottish Black Watch Regimental drum. 15"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Regimental Drum of the Royal Air ForceManufactured by A.F. Matthews of London and dated 1946. Overall good condition with areas of paint loss and crazing. Nice patina with beautifully hand painted battle honors. Original skin heads intactSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique English Regimental Crest Hidden Blade CaneGentleman's walking stick cane with ball top and regimental crest. Hidden secret compartment contains a long ice pick type of defensive blade. Ebonized wood shaft. Measures 36" x 2" Good condition witSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Drum Microscope, c. 1860English Drum Microscope, c. 1860 Unmarked, original lacquered brass, concave mirror, drawtube, 1 eyepiece, 6 objectives, 1 live cell, forceps, Lieberkuhn reflector, height 10 in., in fitted mahogany cSee Sold Price
Sold2019British Regimental Drum, probably WWI.British Regimental Drum, probably WWI. Brass shell with hide skin drum heads. 14 3/4"t x 14 3/4"dia. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018William Berkey English Drum TableDescription - William Berkey yew wood English drum table with two drawers. Dimensions - 28" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2024Delhi Durbar India Regimental Drum & Bugles Band20 pieces. Mint to near mint condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Miniature Model Regimental Drum Horses54mm scale. Signed by CE Clemmons on the wooden bases. Excellent condition (one figure loose from base).See Sold Price
Sold2018English Regency Leather Top Mahogany Drum TableAn antique, 19th century English drum, rent or games table with octagonal leather top with four drawers alternating with four faux drawers each with brass fittings, all on a pedestal base, with four sSee Sold Price
Sold2019ENGLISH SILVER CIGAR LIGHTERA table cigar lighter in the form of a grenade, typical of English regimental silver. Padgett & Braham Ltd., London, 1932. Overall H. 9 cm (3 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Meccano Hornby No. 1 X46 Naval Launch Speed BoatsEnglish. 1941. Pressed tinplate. Wartime issue of the No 1 size Hornby boat. Two scarce wartime versions, 1 hull repainted black, box poor condition. Each Box: 3.5"H x 9.5"L x 3"W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Leather Top Mahogany Drum TableLeather Top Mahogany English Drum Table with Lion Head Pulls - 28 in tall x 28See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael English (1941-2009) "Egg" (A/P)Michael English (1941 - 2009) "Egg" Offset lithographs printed in colours. Signed and numbered (A/P) in pencil. Overall Framed Size: 35.25 x 24.25 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Set #8703 Middlesex Regimental Band.Middlesex Regimental Drums & Bugles in acrylic box with New Metal Model #7225 All the Queen's Men. 16 pieces. Condition mint in excellent acrylic & paper boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Po Shun Leong (English, b. 1941) Console Table with Glass Cubes by Latchezar BoyadjievPo Shun Leong (English, b. 1941) Console Table with Glass Cubes by Latchezar Boyadjiev various woods, glass Height 37 1/2 x width 49 x depth 14 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert P. HunterSee Sold Price
Sold2021An English Mahogany Drum TableAn English Mahogany Drum Table Circa 1820 Height 31 x diameter 39 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Regency Drum TableAntique English tooled leather, mahogany inlaid drum table, 4 drawers, circa 1810. [30" H x 47" Diam.; 23 1/2" to apron]. No key; abrasions; creasing on leather.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausBunyan, Pilgrims Progress, William Blake illustrations, 1st Limited Edition 1941$450
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausDickens, Barnaby Rudge, James Daugherty Lithographs, 1941 Heritage Press$15
BonhamsThree Wedgwood Solid Blue Jasper Vases and Three Drum Bases, England, late 18th and 19th century,$400
6 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesCHARLES EDWARD CHAMBERS (1883-1941) [Food Will Win the War]. 1917.$750