Sold2024Michel Tourliere "Traces De Bleus / Traces of Bruises" Modernist Woven Art TapestryMid-Century Modern tapestry textile titled "Traces De Bleus" by Michel Tourliere (1925-2004). Artist signed bottom middle right of front, card on reverse with signature, title, edition #4/8, registratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
SoldMichel Henry (French, 1928-2016) CoquelicotsMichel Henry (French, 1928-2016) Coquelicots oil on canvas signed Michel Henry (lower left) 25 3/4 x 21 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-RingUm 1920. Weissgold. Ein Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 4.80 ct si/P1-getönt. Seitlich zwei Diamantrosen. Gr. 56, 4 g.- An Rundiste zwei Kerben.See Sold Price
Sold2018GIA Certified 3.24ct red origin ruby diamonds ring 18ktGIA Certified 1.64Ct Natural Ruby RingReport: 2175031516Cushion cutClean Clarity & Transparent6.52 X 6.05 X 4.16mmGIA: Red & Prime OriginSee report in photo1.60ct. side round cut diamondsG-color vs-2See Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor, Figure with Wreath, John LaFargeAmerican, 1835-1910. Signed l.r. indistinctly. 7 3/4"h x 7 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pacita Abad (1946 - 2004) Red RoofsRed Roofs signed and dated 1984 (lower right) acrylic and black ink on handmade paper 12 1/4" x 25" (31 cm x 64 cm) León Gallery wishes to thank Mr. and Mrs. Jack and Kristiyani Garrity for confirmSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN (1931 Cincinnati/OH – 2004 New York City)Bedroom Blonde Doodle with PhotoFarbsiebdruck auf festem Velinkarton. 1988.133,4 x 114,4 cm (146 x 172 cm).Signiert „Wesselmann“ und datiert. Auflage 100 num. Ex. Ganz prachtvoller, farbinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, titled and localized "Paris" en verso canvas. Framed. 23-3/4" x 28-1/4", framed 29" x 35" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Surdo (American, b. 1963) Interface, 2008Bruno Surdo (American, b. 1963) Interface, 2008 oil on canvas stretched over board signed Bruno Surdo (lower right) 78 x 83 3/4 inches. Provenance: Ann Nathan Gallery, Chicago Literature: Bruno SurdoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hunting (4) Books SIGNED [Boddington]Four (4) books of hunting. Most signed. 1) Fair Chase in North America by Craig Boddington. Boone and Crockett Club, Missoula, Montana. 2004. Author inscribed and signed. 2) Big Trophies, Epic Hunts.See Sold Price
Sold2022Glass Hanging John La FargeJohn La Farge leaded glass hanging window glass approx 17 1/4" diam. The entire hanging length from bottom to the hanging point is approx 41".See Sold Price
Sold2023A 34pc French silver gilt Grand Cru breakfast setA thirty four piece French silver gilt and mother of pearl Grand Cru breakfast serviceHenin & Cie., Parisearly 20th centuryComprising 17 forks and 17 knives.total weighable silver approximately 27oz tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Michel Basquiat - FlexibleArtist: Jean-Michel Basquiat Title: Flexible Year: 1984 Dimensions: 60.25in. by 45.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 85 Publisher: Fine Art PrintinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kilham With Church by David HockneyDavid Hockney Kilham With Church Ships from: Los Angeles, CA 2008 Inkjet print on wove paper Sheet: 40 3/4 x 34 in. Edition of 25 Signed, dated and numbered in pencil, lower margin * This amount excluSee Sold Price
Sold202267047: Jennifer Lee (British, b. 1956) Olive, haloed viJennifer Lee (British, b. 1956) Olive, haloed vibrating bands, made 2004, fired 2005 Hand-built stoneware 8-3/8 x 11-1/4 inches (21.4 x 28&See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Avedon Photograph "June Leaf"Richard Avedon (American, 1923-2004) photograph "June Leaf", large format silver gelatin on paper, signed and stamped on reverse, edition 4/10, measures 50" x 40" sheet, acrylic shadowbox frame measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Yayoi KusamaYayoi Kusama (Japanese, b. 1929), "A Pumpkin GB-D," 2004, screenprint, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, dated lower center, edition 47/80, printed by Okabe Tokuzo, image: 9.4"h x 11.1"w,See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Yayoi KusamaYayoi Kusama (Japanese, b. 1929), "A Pumpkin BB-C," 2004, screenprint, pencil signed lower right, titled lower center, dated lower left, edition 36/80, printed by Okabe Tokuzo, image: 9.4"h x 11.2"w,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lao Lianben (b. 1948) One Cloud I, II, IIIOne Cloud I, II, III signed (lower center); signed, titled, inscribed and dated 2004 (verso) each a) acrylic on canvas b - c) acrylic modeling paste on canvas artwork: 18" x 4" (41 cm x 10 cm) each wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Hunt, b. 1935, Hybrid Figure #10Richard Huntb. 1935Hybrid Figure #101987bronze on a wood triangular base23-1/4 inches (h)signed, dated and numbered 3/5.Provenance: Christie's New York, 1-15-2008, lot 499 to private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - "FLEXIBLE" - Screenprint in colorsAFTER JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT"FLEXIBLE" 1984/2016Screenprint in colors, on heavy wove paperDimensions with full margins : 148.3 cm x 111.4 cm ; S. 153 cm x 115.6 cmNumbered 'AP XX/15' in pencil on the frSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PAINTING, "Take the Lead," 1971,JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PAINTING, "Take the Lead," 1971, watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "Cowan," verso a paper gallery label; 22" x 30", framed 33 1/2" x 40 1/4". Note: #846 in arSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Cartier-Bresson, (French, 1908-2004), RueHenri Cartier-Bresson (French, 1908-2004) Rue Mouffetard, Paris, 1954 silver gelatin print (printed later) signed in ink and embossed with photographer's copyright credit 17 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches. EstimSee Sold Price
BonhamsBeaune 1er Cru, Grèves 2004, Domaine Michel Lafarge (4) Beaune 1er Cru, Grèves 2008, D...£440
BonhamsBeaune 1er Cru, Clos des Aigrots Blanc 2020, Domaine Michel Lafarge (6) Bourgogne Aligoté, ...£380
BonhamsVosne-Romanée 1er Cru, Les Beaumonts 1992, Emmanuel Rouget (1) Savigny-lès-Beaune 1er ...£280(1 bid)
BonhamsLes Climats de Coeur Charity Case 2017 Morey-St-Denis 1er Cru 2017, Domaine Roumier & La Maison ...£900
BonhamsBeaune 1er Cru, Clos de la Mousse 1959, Bouchard Père & Fils/Domaine de la Château de ...£360
BonhamsChâteau Margaux 1969, Margaux 1er Grand Cru Classé (4) Château Batailley 1981, Pa...£600
2 days LeftKellie's Estate Sales4 1st Ed Books Rankin, Lamb, Chabon, Harrison Four first edition books by male authors.$5(1 bid)
329 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyPedro Friedeberg Sculpture, "Hand Chair", 2008, carved wood$10,000(6 bids)
337 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanySally Michel Avery "In the Park", 1969, oil on canvas board$700(1 bid)
4 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and Gouache$700(2 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHelmut Newton (Australian/German, 1920-2004) Study for Voyeurism II, Los Angeles, 1989$3,000