Sold2022Gravana, "Sul' Lago"Gravana, "Sul' Lago" (On the Lake), oil on canvas sight: 11.5 x 23", frame: 18.5 x 30" Provenance: The estate of Dr. Dennis H. Birenbaum, Dallas, Texas We happily provide seamless shipping services onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Un caffè con vista sul Lago di Lugano painting by Luigi CaglianiPainting depicting a café overlooking Lake Lugano, Lombardy, signed lower right. Luigi Cagliani (Italian 1910-1987). Oil on Canvas. 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018PALTRINIERI ORESTE Santa Caterina del Sasso sul Lago MaOlio su tela Dim. 45x35 Al verso titoloe e firma Firmato in basso a dxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Sannino - Parco sul LagoAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956). Parco sul Lago, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Signed and titled verso. (HEAR590)(EL) Dimensions: 31x39" unframed Property from a fouth generation gallery, ManhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italo Calvari - Case sul lagoOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 71, n. 52.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Loggia sul lago Fixé sous verre, diam. cm 8,3See Sold Price
Sold2022CRISTAL ART cOFFEE TABLE.cOFFEE TABLE. Brass, glass and wood.. Cm 80,00 x 50,00 x 80,00. Literature:Alaimo D., Cristal Art, la lavorazione artistica del cristallo a Torino, Bosco Carlo Antonio, 2016See Sold Price
Sold2024PRANDONI, Carlo (1919 – 2016). Cuba Cuneesi Al Rhum. Borgo ...PRANDONI, Carlo (1919 – 2016). Cuba Cuneesi Al Rhum. Borgo S. Dalmazzo: Istituto Grafico Bertello, ca. 1950s. 53 ½ x 37 ½”. Linen backed. Few scuffs; closed tears. A-.See Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO MONTANI (1868-1936) Il lago diCARLO MONTANI (1868-1936) Il lago di Nemi olio su cartone cm.48x40See Sold Price
Sold2016Football shirt, KAA Gent, Brecht Dejaegere, signed,Football shirt, KAA Gent, Brecht Dejaegere, signed, worn during Champions League match: Gent - Wolfsburg February 17, 2016, Size: M (in benefit of charity cause: Kom op tegen Kanker)See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Carrà (Quargnento, 1881 - Milano, 1966) - Paesaggio, 1957Olio su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio con dati dell'opera. Expertise dell'Archivio Carlo Carrà . L'opera è registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO SCARPA, VENINI Un portaritratti, circaCARLO SCARPA, VENINI Un portaritratti, circa anni 1936. Ottone, vetro "battuto". Marca "Venini Murano" stampigliata sul supporto. Cm 15,5 x 13. Letteratura: Catalogo blu Venini, tavola 42.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO SCARPATavolo. Ottone, legno di acero, vetro retro dipinto. Decorazione Bottega Villani. Firma sul piano. Esecuzione Eugenio Giussani 1958. Sul piano in vetro firma retro dipinta. cm 79x221x91 A TABLE BY C.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO PAGANI attributed. Ten chairs.attributed. Ten chairs. 1950. Painted iron.. Cm 60,00 x 79,00 x 55,00. Provenance: Grand hotel Stresa, Lago Maggiore.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Domenici (1898-1981) Isola d'ElbaOlio su legno, cm. 40x75 Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria Re di Quadri, Livorno.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Passigli (Firenze, 1881 - 1953) - Marina con barcheOlio su cartone, cm. 30x48. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta Collezione E. E. Morelli.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Domenici (1898-1981) TrebbiaturaOlio su faesite, cm. 35x50 Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Levi (Torino, 1902 - Roma, 1975) - Maternità , 1963Olio su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x71. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e data; timbri Galleria Lisi, Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Possenti (Lucca, 1933 - 2016) - Senza titoloOlio su tavola, cm. 40x29,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma; timbro Galleria Arteuropa, Firenze, 1979.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Domenici (Livorno, 1898 - 1981) - Motivo elbanoOlio su compensato, cm. 35x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo.See Sold Price
2018Carlo Domenici (1898-1981) Pineta all'Ardenza 1926Olio su compesato, cm. 24x34,5 Firma in alto a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Levi (Torino, 1902 - Roma, 1975) - Volto di donna, 1961Olio su cartone, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 97, n. 155.See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO MARATTI (attr. a)(Camerano, 1625 - Roma, 1713) Scena mitologica Olio su tavola tonda, diam. cm 13 Sul retro della tavola è posto un cartellino recante la scritta a matita: 'Opera del Pittore Carlo Maratta' e sottoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO CAMPO, CARLO GRAFFI Uno specchio daFRANCO CAMPO, CARLO GRAFFI Uno specchio da parete 'Oscar' per HOME, circa 1958. Legno di teak, cristallo argentato. Marcato a fuoco sul retro. Cm 60 x 60. Letteratura: Domus 346 (settembre 1958), p. 4See Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Cornelis Dusart (1660-1704), the fish vendor, oil on canvas 49 x 41.5 cm. (19.2 x 16.3€2,000
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Amilcare Richard, 1919€100,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Mario Bellini 'Le Bambole' sofa for B&B Italia, H 74 - W 165 - D 80 cm€1,500
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'Mountainous River Landscape' brush pot, H 16 - dia 20 cm€500
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA 357-piece Christofle 'Marly' silver plated flatware set 'au grand complet'€800(2 bids)
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsTheophile Marie Francoise Lybaert (1848-1927), 'Gent, Rijkste Diamant in de kroon van Vlaanderen',€1,500
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsAn imposing Chinese famille jaune 'Scrolling Lotus' vase, paired with dragon handles, late 19thC, H€3,000
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese famille rose enamelled 'Beauties in a Garden' porcelain plaque, signature reading Wang€500
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese copper-red and underglaze blue 'One Hundred Birds' hu vase, paired with dragon handles,€500(1 bid)
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA rare 13th/14thC polychrome and gilt walnut Corpus Christi, presumingly Spanish, H 120 cm€3,000
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsTwo shin hanga prints by Hiroshi Yoshida (1876-1950), framed 52 x 38 / 43,5 x 53,5 cm€300
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese famille verte 'The Romance of the Western Chamber (Xi Xiang Ji)' vase, guanyin zun,€300(1 bid)
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA finely sculpted polychrome and gilt wooden Gothic Revival shrine with a medieval court scene, H 80€1,000(2 bids)
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsAn impressive Chinese famille rose enamelled figure of 'Guandi', 20thC, H 63 cm€1,600(2 bids)
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese copper-red and underglaze blue 'Phoenixes amongst Peonies' albarello lantern vase, with a€300
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'Dragon' yuhuchunping vase, Guangxu marked and of the period, H 29 cm€400
May 29Carlo Bonte Auctionscuirass and helmet of the Royal Horse guards, metal and brass,1952 (Eliabeth II) 88 x 36 x 44 cm.€500
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsCuirass and helmet, metal and gilded brass, 19thC., 68 x 30 x 36 cm. (26.7 x 11.8 x 14.1 in.)€500(1 bid)
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Kakiemon-style tureen and cover, impressively mounted, late 18thC, total H 66 cm€600
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsEmile Louis Picault (1833-1915), 'Excelsior', patinated bronze, H 61 cm€700
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsCuirass and helmet of the Royal Horse Guards, metal and brass, Queen Victoria (1837-1901)€750(1 bid)