Sold2021Robert G. Price, mixed media collage, ex-WhitneyRobert G. Price, mixed media collage, ex-Whitney, Robert G. Price (American, 20th c.), "Reflections in My Carafe", cardboard, various textured papers, gold and colored paint, signed lower right, artisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mixed media, Clayton S. PriceClayton Sumner Price (American, 1874-1950), "The Colt," mixed media on cardstock, unsigned, museum label (Portland Art Museum) affixed verso, sight: 5.5"h x 6.5"w, overall (frame): 14.25"h x 14.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ellen Price Mixed Media Collage The Numbers GameEllen Price mixed media collage titled 'The Numbers Game'. California artist. Dimensions 37 3/4 x 26 3/4in. 2005 Juried exhibition label on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dilmus Hall. Crucifixion.Dilmus Hall. (1896-1987, Athens, Georgia) Crucifixion. Signed on verso with original price. Mixed media construction on board. Missing one pearl eye, otherwise great condition. 8.5"w x 13"h x 1.5"d. ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Ellen Price Acrylic Mixed Media Painting Copper CanyonEllen Price 'Copper Canyon' mixed media and acrylic painting. California artist. Dimensions 39 x 39in. Women Painters West exhibition.See Sold Price
Sold2024YAACOV AGAM - AGAMOGRAPHYAACOV AGAM (AMERICAN, ISRAELI, B.1928) AGAMAGRAPH. EXPERIMENTAL MIXED MEDIA, HOLOGRAPHIC. TITLE: INFINITY. ORIGINAL GALLERY PRICE $3,500. INCLUDES PARK WEST CERTIFICATE. FRAMED 25"X25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ramon Price (1930-2000) - UntitledRamon Price 1930-2000 Untitled Mixed media drawing on paper 1973 Signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2020JON WHITCOMB (USA 190-1988) MIXED MEDIA WORKAttriibuted to Jon Whitcomb (AMERICAN / CONNECTICUT / OKLAHOMA, 1906 - 1988) ink and gouache mixed media work on newspaper with stock prices depicting a movie scene with lovers. Possibly signed underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Melville Price (American, 1920-1970) Untitled, 1967Melville Price (American, 1920-1970) Untitled, 1967 mixed media and collage on canvas signed Melville Price, dated and estate stamped (verso) 66 1/2 x 74 inches. Provenance: Estate of the Artist Art ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Price "Rake and the Hussy" IllustrationsEighteen illustrations depicting scenes from the story, some marked on the margins with notes, and some marked on the verso with notes and Liberty Art Department labels. Mixed media on boardSmallest 9See Sold Price
Sold2024LEBO - DAVID LE BATARD MIXED MEDIA ARTWORKLEBO - DAVID LE BATARD (AMERICAN, 1972-2023) MIXED MEDIA. TITLE: THROUGH THE LOOKING GLASS. ORIGINAL GALLERY PRICE $4,700. INCLUDES PARK WEST CERTIFICATE. FRAMED 17"X56"See Sold Price
Sold2019Romero Britto Mixed 3-D Pop Art Mixed MediaRomero Britto Mixed 3-D Pop Art Mixed Media Lithograph. Total Measures 30 inches high x 30 inches wide . Total Framed. 2007. Paradise Tondo. Orginal Paperwork stating purchase price of 1763See Sold Price
Sold2024LEBO - DAVID LE BATARD MIXED MEDIA ARTWORKLEBO - DAVID LE BATARD (AMERICAN, 1972-2023) ACRYLIC ON CANVAS. TITLE: THE ETERNAL RETURN. ORIGINAL GALLERY PRICE $3,300. INCLUDES PARK WEST CERTIFICATE. FRAMED 20"X32"See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Price "The Cute Little Trick" IllustrationDepicting a woman pulling a girls hair while men look on in a bar, marked on the verso "The Cute Little Trick"/by Clements Ripley". Mixed media on board.Sight 23 1/4" x 10".Mat 27 7/8" x 15 1/2"SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023DARIN WOOD (B.1974) MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS PINOCYTEUnframed mixed media on canvas painting, "Pinocyte," depicting abstract forms, signed verso W...(Darin Wood, Texas, b.1974), dated '21, approx 20"h, 20"w, 3.25lbs Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANK FAULKNER (1946) ABSTRACT PATTERN MIXED MEDIAFramed mixed media on pressed paper, "Proof 21", 1983, signed lower left Faulkner (Frank Faulkner, American b. 1946), image: 42.5"h, 47"w, overall: 53.5"h, 59"w, 37lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2022JANET LENNIE FLOHR (B.1939) MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACTFramed mixed media painting on masonite, Pink and Green Abstract, signed verso Janet Lennie Flohr (American, b.1939), sight: approx 21.5"h, 21.5"w, overall: approx 23"h, 23"w, 5.5lbs Start Price: $100See Sold Price
Sold2017HAROLD LARSON ( B. 1935), MIXED MEDIA WATERCOLORFramed watercolor and mixed media on paper, Untitled Landscape, signed lower right Harold Larson (American b. 1935), sight: 29"h, 39"w, overall: 34"h, 44.5"w, 14.5lbs Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2024PATRICK GUYTON MIXED MEDIA ARTWORKPATRICK GUYTON (AMERICAN, CONTEMPORARY) MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON METAL LEAF. TITLE: GOLDIE WITH RED CHOP. ORIGINAL GALLERY PRICE $750. INCLUDES PARK WEST CERTIFICATE. 19"X19"See Sold Price
Sold2024PATRICK GUYTON MIXED MEDIA ARTWORKPATRICK GUYTON (AMERICAN, CONTEMPORARY) MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON METAL LEAF. TITLE: NEEDLE WITH RED CHOP. ORIGINAL GALLERY PRICE $750. INCLUDES PARK WEST CERTIFICATE. 19"X19"See Sold Price
Sold2024PATRICK GUYTON MIXED MEDIA ARTWORKPATRICK GUYTON (AMERICAN, CONTEMPORARY) MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON METAL LEAF. TITLE: PEANUT WITH RED CHOP. ORIGINAL GALLERY PRICE $750. INCLUDES PARK WEST CERTIFICATE. 19"X19"See Sold Price
3 hrs Left U.S. Auction GalleryPeter Max ANGEL WITH HEART Hand Signed Original Overpaint Mixed Media Painting$240(4 bids)
5 days LeftSuccetti GalleryImages Of The Heart OOAK Betty Williams Carbol Collage Brooches. Lot of 3$25
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryYasemen Asad "Audrey + Pennybags" (Audrey Hepburn)" Signed Mixed Media$2,400
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryYasemen Asad "Marilyn Monroe - Behind the Veil" Signed Original Mixed Media$2,400
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryYasemen Asad "Life After Death" (Notorious B.I.G. - Biggie Smalls) Signed Original Mixed Media$2,400