Sold2016Early Antique Old Middle Eastern Islamic Enamel BowlEarly Antique Old Middle Eastern Islamic Enamel Bowl Approximately 4 15/16" in diameter x 2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Middle Eastern Silver Inlaid Brass Charger, 19 1/2"Middle Eastern Silver Inlaid Brass Charger, 19 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Middle Eastern Brass Chargers, 17 1/4" & 22 1/2" diameter.2 Middle Eastern Brass Chargers, 17 1/4" & 22 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Rose Medallion Punch Bowl and ChargerChinese rose medallion punch bowl and charger, early 20th century, 5 1/2" H (bowl), 14 1/4" diameter (charger). Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Middle Eastern Lustre Ware (two)Two painted and glazed ceramic chargers, 17” & 13 ½” diameters. From the collection of Selma & Herbert Moskowitz. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BLUE AND WHITE CHARGER together with a large imari bowl.AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BLUE AND WHITE CHARGER together with a large imari bowl. Largest 42 cm diameter. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) JAPANESE IMARI INCLUDING BOWL WITH SEA LIFELOT (2) JAPANESE IMARI INCLUDING BOWL WITH SEA LIFE DECORATION, DIAMETER 8 3/4" AND SHALLOW BOWL/CHARGER, DIAMETER 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Middle Eastern Charger , Diameter: 14"Middle Eastern Charger Diameter: 14" Glazed pottery charger Diameter: 14" Condition: good Provenance: Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE BRONZE CHARGER/BOWL. DIAMETER 14 1/2"JAPANESE BRONZE CHARGER/BOWL. DIAMETER 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022FLORAL CHINESE PORCELAIN CHARGER BOWL CENTERPIECEA BEAUTIFUL AND DECORATIVE CHINESE PORCELAIN CENTERPIECE CHARGER BOWL THAT MEASURES 16" IN DIAMETER BY 2 1/2" TALL. PIECE HAS RAISED PAINT WITH AN INTRICATE FLORAL DESIGN. HAS A GREAT MODERN CONTEMPORSee Sold Price
Sold2016DECORATIVE FLORAL CHINESE PORCELAIN CHARGER PLATEA BEAUTIFUL AND DECORATIVE CHINESE PORCELAIN CENTERPIECE CHARGER BOWL THAT MEASURES 16" IN DIAMETER BY 2 1/2" TALL. PIECE HAS RAISED PAINT WITH AN INTRICATE FLORAL DESIGN. HAS A GREAT MODERN CONTEMPORSee Sold Price
Sold2020DECORATIVE FLORAL CHINESE PORCELAIN CHARGER BOWLA BEAUTIFUL AND DECORATIVE CHINESE PORCELAIN CENTERPIECE CHARGER BOWL THAT MEASURES 16" IN DIAMETER BY 2 1/2" TALL. PIECE HAS RAISED PAINT WITH AN INTRICATE FLORAL DESIGN. HAS A GREAT MODERN CONTEMPORSee Sold Price
Sold2019FLORAL CHINESE PORCELAIN CHARGER BOWL CENTERPIECEA BEAUTIFUL AND DECORATIVE CHINESE PORCELAIN CENTERPIECE CHARGER BOWL THAT MEASURES 16" IN DIAMETER BY 2 1/2" TALL. PIECE HAS RAISED PAINT WITH AN INTRICATE FLORAL DESIGN. HAS A GREAT MODERN CONTEMPORSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (6) CONTEMPORARY SLIP DECORATED TERRA COTTALOT (6) CONTEMPORARY SLIP DECORATED TERRA COTTA INCLUDING PLATES, CHARGER, BOWLS. DIAMETER 8 3/4-15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl, Diameter 9 1/2 inchesA Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl. Conical form with Calligraphic designs. Approximate dimensions: Diameter: 9 1/2 in., Height: 4 in. Condition: good overall condition, wear commensurate with age. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl, Diameter 9 in.Middle Eastern Pottery bowl. Conical form with stylized animals and decorative boarders. Approximate dimensions: Diameter: 9 in. Height: 3 1/2 in. Condition: overall good condition, wear commensurateSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl Diameter 9 1/2 inchesA Middle Eastern pottery bowl. Conical form decorated with a band of mounted horses surrounding seated figures. Dimensions: Height: 4 1/4 in. x Diameter: 9 1/2 in. Condition: good original age approprSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl, Diameter 8 1/2 in.Middle Eastern glazed pottery bowl. Conical footed glazed pottery bowl with center stylized animal form and surrounding designs. Dimensions: 4 3/4 in. hgt. x 8 1/2 in. dia. Condition: good original agSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Middle Eastern Pottery Bowl, Diameter 8 7/8 in.Middle Eastern conical footed glazed pottery bowl. Center animal with extensive designs throughout. Dimensions: 4 1/2 in. hgt. x 8 7/8 in. dia. Condition: good original age appropriate condition, no rSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN UNUSUAL EARLY PERSIAN MIDDLE EASTERN SAFAVID TINNED BOWL incised with scripture. 17 cm diameter.AN UNUSUAL EARLY PERSIAN MIDDLE EASTERN SAFAVID TINNED BOWL incised with scripture. 17 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Chinese Blue and White Charger, Bowl and platesLot of Chinese Blue and White Charger, Bowl and plates (5 pcs), Ming period.Charger dish 11 1/2" diameter, 2 1/2" high; Bowl 6" dia; Small plates 4 3/" dia.See Sold Price
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryLimoges Art Nouveau Figural Porcelain Charger, W.G. & Co., France$225