Sold2023Follower of Gerard van Spaendonck(France/Dutch, 1746-1822) Bouquet of Moss Roses and an Imperial Lily , unsigned, watercolor over pencil on vellum, 18-1/4 x 15 in.; 19th century gilt wood and composition frame, 23-1/4 x 20 in. From TSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIRES D'ATLANTES en bois sculpté au naturel. FinPAIRES D'ATLANTES en bois sculpté au naturel. Fin XVIIIème/début XIXème. Sur un socle de marbre blanc. H (sans socle) 92,5 cm, Plat supérieur 31 x 36 cm Pair of wooden atlanteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Paire de TABOURETS à décor du dragon et du phénix poursuivant la perle sacrée parmi les chrysanthèmes sur fond céladon Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sousCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de deux jeunes femmes autour d'une jardiniere fleurie de pivoines sur une face, sur l'autre dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paire de vases balustre en porcelaine famille rosePaire de vases balustre en porcelaine famille rose décoré en émaux polychromes sur la couverte de couple de Phoenix et faisans dans un jardin fleuri. Anses de préhension moulés de chimère affronSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor de scènes de palais en cartouches sur fond de tiges fleuries L'épaulement agrémenté de dragons en reliefs, les prises en forme de chiens de FôSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome àPaire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor de paysages animés. Chine, première moitié du XXe siècle H : 90 cm (sans les socles en bois)See Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels,...Van Cleef & Arpels, Alhambra, paire de clips d'oreilles or 750 ornés de plaques de lapis-lazuli, signés, numérotés B3376, h. 2 cm, boîte Notes VX Jeudi 10 Juin, 19hSee Sold Price
Sold2021VAN CLEEF & ARPELS (attribué à), pendentifVan Cleef & Arpels, attribué à, pendentif collection Zodiacs au signe du Bélier, or .750, poinçon de maître Georges l'Enfant, numérotation non visible. H. 3.3 cm Poids 16See Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels 1.00ctw Diamond 18K Liane WatchVan Cleef & Arpels 1.00ctw VS1-VS2/F-G Diamond Solid 18K Yellow Gold Liane Watch W/Mother of Pearl Accent (Comes W/Box) - This exquisite timepiece from Van Cleef & Arpels made its debut as part of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin de l'époque QIANLONG (1735-1796) ou époque JIAQING (1796-1820)Important CACHE POT à décor de fleurs de lotus et rinceaux stylisé La bordure soulignée d'une frise de leiwen et de lingzhi Porcelaine et bleu sous couvertes H. 46 cm - D. 60 cm QuSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Qianlong (1735 - 1796)Paire de POTS COUVERTLes prises simulée en demi cercle Porcelaine à fond céladonMarque en Zhuanshu de l'Empereur QianlongH. 21 cmUn couvercle avec un éclat, et un couvercle avec unSee Sold Price
Sold2022BREGUETBREGUET REPETITION MINUTES. REF. 3877. DEBUT DES ANNEES 2000 BOITIER : rond en or jaune 18K avec lunette godronnée et tranche cannelée. Fond saphir et glissière sur le côté poSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARURE EN OR, NACRE ET DIAMANTS, COLLECTION « ROSE DENOËL », SIGNÉE VAN CLEEF & ARPELS composée d'une broche et d'une paire de boucles d'oreilles à clip, chacune stylisée d'une fleur auSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Grand VASE à décor d'objets mobiliers dans des réserves sur fond de rinceaux stylisés Les prises corail en forme de leiwen Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1858-o Gold Liberty Double Eagle $20 Graded ms62 details By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1858-o Gold Liberty Double Eagle $20 Graded ms62 details By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Haunted Mansion Dynamite Stretching Portrait.(Disneyland, .1969-70s) An original hand-painted stretching portrait on canvas used within Disneyland's Haunted Mansion attraction. As the elevator descends, the portraits would "stretch" to reveal thSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Original "Haunted Mansion" Stretching Portrait.(Disneyland, 1969) An original hand-painted on canvas "stretching portrait" used within Disneyland's "Haunted Mansion" attraction. As the elevator descends, the portraits would "stretch" to reveal theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
2016"It’s A Small World" Audio-Animatronic Doll.(Disneyland, 1971) Perhaps the most famous attraction throughout the world, "It’s A Small World” is featured at all of the Walt Disney Company's parks, with the exception of Shanghai Disneyland. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alice In Wonderland Concept Painting by Mary Blair.(Disney, 1950) A stunning original concept painting by Color Stylist Mary Blair. The painting features Blair's vision for the iconic Mad Tea Party scene with Alice, the Mad Hatter, the March Hare, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Haunted Mansion Pop-Up Ghoul Head.(Disneyland, 1969-1970's) A ride-used pop-up ghoul head from the original Haunted Mansion at Disneyland. As Doom Buggies pass through the graveyard gates and pass eerie singing busts, this ghoul and hSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Peter Pan Concept Painting by Mary Blair.(Disney, 1953) An original concept painting by Color Stylist Mary Blair for Walt Disney's "Peter Pan." Depicted here is Blair's colorful and vibrant vision of Peter Pan, Tinkerbell, and the Darling chSee Sold Price
349 Lots AwayL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - PASTEUR Louis (1822 - 1895) - Autograph letter signed£800
9 hrs LeftClars Auction GalleryAttributed to Cornelis Van Poelenburgh (Dutch, 1594-1667) Oil Painting$2,000