Sold2017Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) WatercolorWatercolor with pencil mounted on cardboard, Natura Morta, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed lower middle and dated 1955. 7 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches. Overall condition is very good (a few vSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Pencil On PaperPencil sketch on cream-colored wove paper, Natura Morta, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed. Circa 1955-1964. 3 x 5 inches. Excellent condition. Framed (but examined outside of frame pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Pencil On PaperPencil sketch on laid drawing paper, Natura Morta, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed. Circa 1955-1960. 3 x 4 inches (approximate dimensions). Excellent condition. Framed.Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Pencil On PaperPencil sketch on wove drawing paper, Natura Morta, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed. Circa 1955-1960. 3 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches. Excellent condition. Framed.Provenance: Ex-collection MaurSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Pencil On PaperPencil sketch on laid drawing paper, Natura Morta, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed. Circa 1955-1960. 3 x 4 inches (approximate dimensions). Excellent condition. Has been removed froSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Pencil On PaperPencil sketch on wove drawing paper, Natura Morta, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed. Circa 1955-1960. 3 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches. Excellent condition. Has been removed from its frame for iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Pencil On PaperPencil sketch on cream-colored wove paper, Natura Morta, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed. Circa 1955-1964. 3 x 5 inches. Excellent condition. Has been removed from its frame for insSee Sold Price
Sold2022Briglia Giovanni Francesco, Natura morta con cesto, frutti e ortaggiolio su tela, W. 39 - H. 48 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) WatercolorWatercolor with pencil on laid watercolor paper, Natura Morta (Still Life), attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed lower left. 6 5/8 x 7 3/4 inches. Overall condition is excellent. UnframeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) WatercolorWatercolor with pencil on laid watercolor paper, Natura Morta (Still Life), attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed lower left. 6 5/8 x 7 3/4 inches. Overall condition is excellent. UnframeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticità dell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra Etching, 1927, on wove pape...Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra (Vitali 31; Cordaro p.35) Etching, 1927, on wove paper, the second, final state, signed, dated and numbered 32/40 in pencil, with wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan scuola di, Natura morta con frutti e scimmiettaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan nei modi di, Natura morta con vaso di fiori, verdure e tartarugaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monfort Octavianus, Natura morta con canestra di fruttatempera su pergamena, W. 480 - H. 360 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Celada da Virgilio (Virgilio, 1895 - 1995) - Natura morta, (Anni 60)Olio su tavola, cm. 90x65. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: "n. 109/Af31"; timbri Associazione Patrocinio e Studio Opera U. Celada da Virgilio, Bologna. Certificato di autenticità Orler Tv.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo Natura morta frutti, cacciagione e pentola in rameolio su tela, W. 110 - H. 90 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 107 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVII secolo Natura morta con frutta, verdure e una pentola in rameolio su tela, W. 108 - H. 50,5 CmSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi FAUSTO PIRANDELLO 1899-1975 Natura morta. 1947 - FAUSTO PIRANDELLO 1899-1975 Natura morta.€16,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Natura morta con vaso - FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Still life with€1,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIOVANNI COLACICCHI 1900-1992 Natura morta con conchiglie (Nella Marina) 1980 - GIOVANNI€1,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Natura morta - FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Still life€50
May 16Aste Bolaffi ALBERTO ZIVERI 1908-1996 Natura morta 1960 - ALBERTO ZIVERI 1908-1996 Still life 1960€700
5 days LeftAuctions 4 America IncNatura Morta Con Frutta by Juan De Espinosa - Original Oil - 30 x 38 in Framed - Estimated Auction$1
May 16Aste Bolaffi CARLO CARRÀ 1881-1966 Natura morta con pesci 1962 - CARLO CARRÀ 1881-1966 Natura morta con€200
May 16Aste Bolaffi RENATO GUTTUSO 1911-1987 Lotto di due litografie prove d'artista: Natura morta - RENATO GUTTUSO€350
May 16Aste Bolaffi CARLO SOCRATE 1889-1967 Natura morta 1965 - CARLO SOCRATE 1889-1967 Still life 1965€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FEDERICO ERRANTE 1949 Natura morta triangolare 2001 - FEDERICO ERRANTE 1949 Natura morta€1,500
19 hrs LeftClars Auction GalleryAttributed to Cornelis Van Poelenburgh (Dutch, 1594-1667) Oil Painting$2,000
BonhamsMartin Battersby (British, 1914-1982) Trompe l'oeil: After Bartolomeo Pinelli (together with a w...£550
4 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1850's Figural 6 arm Gas chandelier / gasolier attributed to Cornelius & Baker Philadelphia$5,000(4 bids)
13 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAttributed to Mason Chamberlin (English,1727-1787), An unrecorded portrait of Benjamin Franklin$24,000
4 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionLarge Leaded Glass Table Lamp attributed to Handel with bronze base & 3 Hubbel sockets. hgt 26".$950(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAttributed to Jacob Maentel (1778-1863), Double Portrait of Susannah and John Beard with a potted$2,400(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA large carved and painted eagle, attributed to Wilhem Schimmel (1817-1890), circa 1880$4,000(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Federal yellow pine corner cupboard, attributed to William Seay (active 1790-1800), Bertie County,$1,500(1 bid)