Sold20176 southwest objects. 20th century.A group of 6 southwest objects, USA. ++ A Mimbres style bowl with a figure in profile. 5"h x 12"diam. ++ A group of 5 assorted Native American pieces of pottery & baskets.Largest: 3"h x 6 3/8"diam. smSee Sold Price
Sold2020H. Cordova (20th c) Pueblo Pottery BowlSouthwest Indian polychrome vessel, titled and signed on bottom: Mimbres Bugs, H. Cordova 07 79. A native of the Mimbres valley of Southwestern New Mexico, H Cordova grew up in a rich culture of SpaniSee Sold Price
Sold20219 1/4" Mimbres Classic Style Bowl. NM. 1000-1150 AD.9 1/4" Mimbres Classic Style Bowl. NM. 1000-1150 AD. Deep, rare style with two rows of parallelogram forms. Excellent condition. One large section glued, no filler and original paint. Ex-Evan Maurer.See Sold Price
Sold20219" Mimbres Bold Face Style Bowl. NM/AZ. Excellent9" Mimbres Bold Face Style Bowl. NM/AZ. Early type, 750-950 AD. Excellent condition. Pressure cracking, "rings" solid with minimal paint touchup. Rare white fade exterior designs. Ex-Evan Maurer. ComeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Small Hopi Style Native American BowlShalow form, with red and black pigment depicting bird. 1.25 H X 4" W. (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)See Sold Price
Sold2016Prehistoric Native American Mimbres Swallow BowlPrehistoric Native American Mimbres Swallow Bowl, measures 3''H x 6.5''D, has been glued, Acquired in accordance with all State and Federal RegulationsSee Sold Price
Sold202112" D. Mimbres Bowl. Classic Fine Line style. NM. Ample12" D. Mimbres Bowl. Classic Fine Line style. NM. Classic Fine Line Style. Mongollon Culture. 1000-1150 AD. Glued with minimal filler. Ample original paint. Ex-Evan Maurer. Comes with a signed StatemeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Prehistoric Mimbres Pottery BowlPrehistoric Native American Mimbres Pottery Bowl, insect motif, measures 3''H x 6''D, 50% plaster restorationSee Sold Price
Sold2015Prehistoric Mimbres Pottery BowlPrehistoric Native American Mimbres Pottery Bowl with double blockline design on outside of the bowl under the rim. This gorgeous piece measures approx. 3''H x 7.5''W. It has 1 crack, 1 small Piece miSee Sold Price
Sold20216 1/2" D. Mimbres Bowl. Bold Face Style, the earliest6 1/2" D. Early Mimbres Bowl. Bold Face Style, the earliest of true Mimbres Ware (750-950 AD). NM. Very fine condition. Glued with very little if any filler. Sections visible, paint appears original.See Sold Price
Sold2015Native American Zuni Style Deer BowlNative American Zuni Style Deer Bowl, measures 14.5''D x 6''HSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Paul & Laurel Thornburg Mimbres-style pottery vesselLate 20th century Signed to underside: Thornburg A monumental Mimbres reproduction bowl with a band of alternating male and female figures to waist 11" H x 16.5" Dia. Provenance: Private Collection, MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Hand Painted & Signed Ceramic Vessels3 hand painted ceramics jars with Native American style lizard motif on sides. Marked on underside Hand painted by P.Estevan Acoma, NM, Smallest jar is approximately 9.5 inches tall. Evident repairingSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE Native American Jemez Pueblo polychromeLARGE Native American Jemez Pueblo polychrome pottery Mimbres picture bowl. Signed J.M.T. Jemez. Circa late 20th Century. Provenance: From a private collector in Zionsville / Indianapolis. 4 3/4"H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Pottery & Decorated Gourd ArtNative American Pottery & Decorated Gourd Art , Alvina Garcia Santa Domingo Pueblo NM signed, geometric designed bowl, size 3" H x 8" D. Elsie Routzen Acoma NM bowl, size 4.5" H x 5.5" D, Gourd afterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Prehistoric Mimbres Red on Buff 3 Circles BowlPrehistoric Native American Mimbres Red on Buff Geometric 3 Circles Pottery Bowl, measures 8.5''D x 4''H, double checkerboard design and fine line patterns, has been glued, Acquisition is in compliancSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nelson Morgan Sterling Silver Kachina RingMeasures 1.5 inches in length and done in the Kachina style with a Natural Turquoise Center Stone. Marked Sterling and Hallmarked "NM". Weighs 10.9 Grams and is a Size 7. Native American, Zuni, NavajoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Acoma BowlA large Acoma Bowl with classic designs. Signed "F. Aragon Acoma, N.M." 8" H x 11" W. Florence Aragon was born into the Acoma pueblo on May 31, 1929. She is the daughter of Lupe Aragon, and was taughtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Mixed Native American PotteryAlma Lozano black pottery, size 3.25" H x 3.5". Alfred Aguilar San Ildefonso Pueblo bowl 3.25" H. D. Lucero Zia Pueblo, NM decorated plate 8.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold20202pc Native American Indian Pottery Mini Vases. 1) LUCY2pc Native American Indian Pottery Mini Vases. 1) LUCY M. LEWIS black and white vase with painted animals. ACOMO N.M. Signed. Acoma style. 2) Signed BLUE CORN, SAN ILDEFONSO PUEBLO. low bowl vase. TanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Acoma BowlA small Acoma pottery bowl with abstract design in black on white ground, organde bottom. Signed: Dolores Sanchez, Acoma, N.M. Dimensions: 3-1/2" h x 4-1/2" W; Weight: 8 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Acoma BowlA small Acoma pottery bowl with abstract design in black on white ground, organde bottom. Signed: Dolores Sanchez, Acoma, N.M. Dimensions: 3-1/2" h x 4-1/2" W; Weight: 8 oz.See Sold Price
Sold20243 PIECES OF NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERYLOW BOWL, SIGNED MURTIS LAGUNA. & CASE, SIGNED. C LORETTO JEMEZ PUEBLO N.M. REPAIR TO LIP. & SMALL VASE, SIGNED L GARCIA ACOMA. 3 1/2" - 10" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Native American Acoma PotteryA small Acoma bowl with abstract mountain design. Thin walled. Signed "D. Brown, Acoma NM". Dimensions: 2-1/2" h; Weight:2.6 oz.See Sold Price
Oct 26Premier Auction Galleries19th Century Aesthetic Movement Horn and Wrought Iron Compote$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Ding Style Bowls and a Qingbai Glazed Bowl, Song Dynasty or Later 宋或$750