Sold2021Paul-Jean Anderbouhr(1909 Paris - 2006 Casablanca) "Bord de la Seine à Paris" (Ufer der Seine in Paris). Originaltitel Paris-Ansicht aus der Vogelperspektive, die Anderbouhr mit sehr breitem und schnellem Duktus inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kirman Z-Iran, um 1960. Sog. "Fliesen"-Musterung. ImKirman Z-Iran, um 1960. Sog. "Fliesen"-Musterung. Im pistaziengrünen Mittelfeld ruht ein Zitronen-Medaillon, umgeben von einer dekorativen Umrandung, die in jeder Ecke ein Blütenbouquet zeigt. Wie sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Souillet(1861 Tours - 1947 Paris) "Place de la Concorde - Paris". Originaltitel Impressionistische Paris-Vedute Souillets, der in Tours bei Félix Laurent und später an der École des Beaux ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernhard A. Ihm on color printing by steam pressHeading: Author: Ihm, Bernhard A. Title: Die Bunten Farben in der Buckdruckerei und Insbesondere Deren Druck auf der Schnellpress. Ein Handbuch zur Practischen Erler un Forthilfe... Place Published:See Sold Price
Sold2022Magdalena Radulescu(1902 Râmnicu Vâlcea/Rumänien - 1983 Paris) Reiter Expressives Werk der rumänischen Künstlerin, die in den 1920er Jahren nach Paris ging und dortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Édouard Nevellier(1865 Paris - 1944 ebenda) "Zebu de Madagascar". Originaltitel Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert, 1903. Sign.; Unter der Plinthe Inschrift "(...) ZEBU de Madagascar (/) épreuve ciselée et paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugène Péchaubès(1890 Pantin - 1967 Paris) Springreiter im Bois de Boulogne bei Paris Typische, höchst dynamische Schilderung in leuchtend farbigem Kolorit des bedeutenden Pferdemalers, der für seine küSee Sold Price
2023Portrait der Madame Aïsse, Franzoesische Schule des 18. Jahrhunderts aus dem Kreis des GaubertPortrait of Madame Aïsse : French school of the 18th century, circle of Gaubert Oil on canvas, relined. 82 x 65 cm. - Charlotte Aïsse (Circassia 1694-1733 Paris) was the daughter of a CircassianSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yves Tanguy 1900-1955 French Charcoal Chalk StudyA charcoal and chalk on paper surreal composition study. Signed and attr. Yves Tanguy (French, 1900-1955, Paris, France). Accompanied by certificate. A glimpse of Giorgio de Chirico’s paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thangka der UshnishavijayaTibet, 19.Jh. Farben und Gold auf Leinwand. Die achtarmige Göttin mit drei Gesichtern sitzt vor doppelter Aureole auf einem Lotossockel. Dahinter ragt ein grosser Stupa auf. Sie ist umgeben von BegleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Batache, Eddy La mysticité charnelle de René Crevel. Mit 13 von 14 signierten RadierungenBatache, EddyLa mysticité charnelle de René Crevel. Mit 13 von 14 signierten Radierungen teils in Aquatinta. Paris, George Visat, 1976. Folio. Lose Lagen in Seidenchemise in OSchuber.Eins voSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guanyin China. Blanc-de-Chine-Porzellan. Elegante FigurGuanyin China. Blanc-de-Chine-Porzellan. Elegante Figur der stehenden Guanyin auf Wellensockel. Der Kopf ist gekrönt von einem Diadem, die Brust geschmückt mit einem Pektoral. In ihrer rechten HandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica II (Model D) „Leih-Kamera“Frühes Exemplar einer Leica II mit Gravur "Leih-Kamera" auf der Rückseite der Deckkappe. Geliefert am 09. Juni 1932 an die seinerzeitige Leitz Vertretung Lutz Ferrando in Rio de Janeiro. MitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig: "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen"Maria Lassnig "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen" mixed media on paper; unframed 43 x 61 cm inscribed on the lower right: Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen SinneswahrnehmungeSee Sold Price
Sold2022KONSTANTIN ALEXIEVITCH KOROVIN, (Russian, 1861-1939), Casino de Paris (Monte Carlo), 1930KONSTANTIN ALEXIEVITCH KOROVIN (Russian, 1861-1939)Casino de Paris (Monte Carlo)1930, oil on boardsigned, titled, and dated lower leftwith ink drawing of male figure in theatrical dress, verso1See Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, 24 Figures, ‘Cris de Paris‘, 19th/20th C.Porcelain, painted polychrome and gold Meissen, late 19th/early 20th century Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), Peter Reinecke (1711-1768),See Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCAÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCA 1930-40, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "EDOUARD CORTES," a partially distinct old gallery label on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monnaie de Paris 1993 6oz Gold Coin LouvreProof like in original box . Bicentennary of the Louvre Museum. No COASee Sold Price
2017Important Maxim's de Paris Silver Beef CartFrench Cailar Bayard Silver Smith, a company taken over by Christofle, silver plate beef cart featured in the 1891 catalog. Belle Epoch silver domed beef serving tray with four ball and claw feet suppSee Sold Price
Sold20231992 Albertville Monnaie de Paris Gold Coin SetIn original box with certificate. 5 oz Gold Total - each coin is .5ozSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO STANISLAS LÉPINE (France, 1835-1892), "Paris, Quai de Bercy"ATTRIBUTED TO STANISLAS LÉPINEFrance, 1835-1892"Paris, Quai de Bercy". Signed lower left "S.LePine". Titled on gallery receipt.Oil on panel, 6.25" x 9.25". Framed 11" x 14". Provenance:Dr. WalterSee Sold Price
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHHeinrich Himmler - a 1917 membership card for the Deutsche Touring Club e.V.€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAlexander the Great and Campaspe in the atelier of Apelles, a French oil/canvas painting, 18th€900
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German Gothic casket made of embossed leather in the style of the 12th century, circa 1900€480
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Hausser-Elastolin four-horse-drawn Carriage 0/792/4 with cart and a light field howitzer in€480(2 bids)
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA sabre à la Mameluke by sword cutler Nohascheck, Mainz, mid-19th century€680(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA secret poison cabinet in book cover, German historicism in the style of the 17th century€900
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHEmile Pinedo (1840 - 1916) - a bronze bust of Emperor Napoleon I€800
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHInfantry Regiment "Graf Barfuß" (4th Westphalian) No. 17 - an officer's gift, dated 1893€1,500