Sold2021FOUR VOLUME LEXICON BY JACOB CHRISTOFF ISELIN."Newly increased Historical-Geographical General Lexicon..." listing various religious personages, nobles, cities, towns, rivers etc. Printed by Johann Brandmuller, Basel, Switzerland, 1729. Printed oSee Sold Price
Sold2022PANZER, Georg Wolfgang Franz. Symbolae Entomologicae. Erlangen: Johann Jacob Palm, 1802. ComprisesPANZER, Georg Wolfgang Franz (1755-1829). Symbolae Entomologicae ... cum tabulis XII. aeneis. Erlangen: Johann Jacob Palm, 1802. 4to (245 x 204mm). Title-pages in Latin and German. 12 hand-colored engSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALLHAUSEN (JOHANN JACOB VON) Corpus militare darinnen das heütige Kriegswesen in einer per...WALLHAUSEN (JOHANN JACOB VON) Corpus militare darinnen das heütige Kriegswesen in einer perfecten und absoluten Idea begriffen und vorgestellt wirdt, engraved pictorial title, full-page engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Die Wandlende Seel das ist:…durch Johann PhilipDie Wandlende Seel das ist:…durch Johann Philip Schabalie. Germantown: Christoph Saur, 1771. 8vo. (8), 463, (23). Collated complete. Dampstaining to title and first 25 pages. Full polished calf, lacSee Sold Price
Sold20231698 EMBLEM BOOK in GERMAN antique 38 COPPER ENGRAVINGSAbgetrocknete Thranen. Das ist: Von der Wunderthatigen Zaher-trieffenden Bildnus der Gnaden-reichen Gottes-Gebahrerin... Nuremberg and Frankfurt; Johann Christoph Lochner; 1698 Illustrated with 38 embSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christoph Ruckhäberle(Geb. 1972 Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm. Ansässig in Leipzig) "Stille Post". Originaltitel Farbserigraphie/Velin, 2003. Sign. u. römisch nummeriert IX/XV. Das Blatt erschien auch in eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peupleRussland Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peuple russe. Spiele und Belustigungen der Russen aus den niedern Volks-Klassen. Mit 12 gestochenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scheuchzer (Johann Jacob) Physique Sacree, ou Histoire Naturelle de la Bible, 8 vol., first editionScheuchzer (Johann Jacob) Physique Sacree, ou Histoire Naturelle de la Bible, 8 vol., first edition in French, half-titles to all but vol.3 and 6, titles in red and black with engraved vignette, engraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinlin, Johann Jacob Synopsis mathematica universalis: Nunc Tertium, Longe emendatius & auctiusMathematik Heinlin, Johann Jacob Synopsis mathematica universalis: Nunc Tertium, Longe emendatius & auctius Edita. Mit Armillarsphäre-Holzschnitt auf dem Titel, einer astronomischen Volvelle, zahSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gutsmuths, Johann Christoph Friedrich Spiele zur UebungSportGutsmuths, Johann Christoph FriedrichSpiele zur Uebung und Erholung des Koerpers und Geistes fuer die Jugend. Mit einem Frontispiz und 4 gestochenen Tafeln.....Schnepfenthal, Erziehungsanstalt, 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Monumental 18th c. O/c, after Janneck, 132"wMonumental late 18th or early 19th century oil on canvas, titled "Diana and Endymion" depicting the awakening of Endymion by Diana, unsigned, possibly a follower or student of Franz Christoph Janneck,See Sold Price
Sold2022Openwork bonnet lid / drainer, lateOpenwork bonnet lid / drainer, late 20th century, 1st choice, from the Flora Danica service, designed by Johann Christoph Beyer for Catherine II, with botanical painting after Carl Linne, inscribed atSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlichAnonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlich teutscht'' - Basel, Petri 1523. Gepr. Ldr. - Zustand: Einbd. ber. Eine Schließe fehlt. Teilw. rest. 1 Bl., Tit., 4 S. Vorrede, 1 S. Inhalt, 16See Sold Price
Sold2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell:Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell: ''Happy Diamonds''. 750er GG, gestemp. 7 Brillanten im modernen Schliff zus. ca. 0,4 ct. (TW/if). Div. Diamanten im 8/8tel Schliff. Auf dem DeckelSee Sold Price
2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. ChopardChopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. Chopard & Cie., Schweiz. 750er WG, gestemp. Ref.-Nr.:S. 511424 445 1Serien-Nr.: Gehäuse-D. 3,57 x 2,44 cm. L. 17 - 21 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 47,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. Modell: Oyster Perpetual Datejust. 750er GG, gestemp. Ca. 32 Brillanten. Gehäuse-D. 2,8 cm. L. 17,2 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 66,5 g. GutSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. 750er GG, gestemp. Im Deckel gepunzt: Rolex 31 Victoires De Haute Precision, 0,750. Auf dem Unterdeckel bez.: ?7396 38. Auf dem Werk bez.: RoleSee Sold Price
Sold201663tlg. Besteck Tulipan Wilkens/Bremen. Entwur...63tlg. Besteck TulipanWilkens/Bremen. Entwurf: Heinrich Vogeler, um 1898/99. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, Halbmond/Krone. Gew.: 2800 g (ohne Messer). 12 Tafelgabeln L. 21,5 cm. 12 Tafelmesser LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ersch, Johann Samuel u. J. G. Gruber AllgemeineBibliothek Karl Sudhoff - Geschichte der Naturwissenschaft Ersch, Johann Samuel u. J. G. Gruber Allgemeine Encyklopädie der Wissenschaften und Künste in alphabetischer Folge von genannten ScSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Meissen Porcelain Figural Group Height 11 3/4* A Meissen Porcelain Figural Group late 19th/early 20th century Capture of the Tritons, after the model by Johann Joachim Kandler, Carl Christoph Punct and Johann Carl Schonheit, bearing a crossed swSee Sold Price
Sold2021F.J. Gall advances science and phrenologyHeading: Author: Gall, Franz Joseph and Johann Gaspar Spurzheim Title: Anatomie et Physiologie du Système Nerveux en Général, et du Cerveau en Particulier... Place Published: Paris Publisher:F. ScSee Sold Price
Sold2022Krünitz, Johann Georg Oeconomische Encyklopädie, oder allgemeines System der Staats-LandwirtschaftKrünitz, Johann GeorgOeconomische Encyklopädie, oder allgemeines System der Staats- Stadt- Haus- und Landwirthschaft, in alphabetischer Ordnung. Bd. 1, 3-10, 12-25 ,27-36, 38,See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hofstötter (design) and Johann Lötz Witwe : Vase with design for the worldFranz Hofstötter (design) and Johann Lötz Witwe Vase with design for the world exhibition colourless glass; underlaid in dark blue, silver-yellow splashes; iridescent h. 19.2 cm Ricke, PloilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Book JOHANN LUDWIG GOTTFRIED Archontologia Cosmica, 1646JOHANN LUDWIG GOTTFRIED Archontologia Cosmica, 1646 Johann Ludwig Gottfried Newe Archontologia cosmica, Das ist, Beschreibung aller Kayserthumben, Konigreichen und Rebublicken der gantzen Welt. FrankfSee Sold Price
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGBeer, Johann Christoph: Das Andächtige Und in JEsum inbrünstig-verliebte Frauenzimmer, ....€60
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHFerdinand Maass (1837 - 1902), a Tyrolean commemorative shooting target with national allegory,€900
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHOwm.d.Sch.d.Res. Franz Hofer - a certificate to the Anti-Partisan Badge in silver, his pay book and€1,500
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHKaiserin Augusta Viktoria – a gold presentation watch by Johann Hartmann of Berlin€6,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA rare Chinese famille rose U-shaped "Boy with Chickens" cup with Qianglong six-character Fanggu€1,200
19 hrs Left U.S. Auction GalleryPeter Max ANGEL WITH HEART Hand Signed Original Overpaint Mixed Media Painting$40(3 bids)
19 hrs Left U.S. Auction GalleryDISNEY GOOFY FISHING Limited Edition Sericel Animation Art Cel $1,380!$10(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAttributed to Jacob Maentel (1778-1863), Double Portrait of Susannah and John Beard with a potted$2,400(1 bid)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryJohann Adalbert Heine (German,1850-1900) oil painting antique$220(11 bids)
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chippendale walnut tall case clock, Jacob Godschalk (c. 1735 - 1781), Philadelphia, PA, circa 1770$5,000