Sold2016Zachariä, August Wilhelm Geschichte derZachariä, August Wilhelm Geschichte der Luftschwimmkunst, von 1783 bis zu den Wendelsteiner Fallversuchen. Leipzig, Cnobloch, 1823. Tit., XVIII, S. (3)-199. Marmor. Ppbd. d. Zt. mit rotem RSchild (etSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christoph Cellarius "Notitiae Orbis Antiqui" 1731Christoph Cellarius (1638-1707), "Notitia Orbis Antiqui, Sive Geographia Plenior, ab Ortu Rerumpublicarum ad Constantinorum tempora Orbis terrarum faciem declarans," Leipzig: Johann Friedrich GleditscSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN FRIEDRICH EBERLEIN SELTENE FIGUR EINES TUERKISCHEN JANITSCHARSJOHANN FRIEDRICH EBERLEIN 1696 Dresden - 1749 Meissen SELTENE FIGUR EINES TUERKISCHEN JANITSCHARS Deutsch, Meissen, um 1745 Weissporzellan, glasiert. H. 16,5 cm. Auf unglasiertem Boden blaue SchwerterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gehler, Physikalisches Wörterbuch 19 volumesHeading: Author: Gehler, Johann Samuel Traugott Title: Physikalisches Wörterbuch. Neu bearbeitet von Brandes, Gmelin, Horner, Muncke, Pfaff. Place Published: Leipzig Publisher:E. B. Schwickert DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seume, Johann Gottfried Spaziergang nach Syrakus im Jahre 1802. Braunschweig u. Leipzig, (J. F.Italien Seume, Johann Gottfried Spaziergang nach Syrakus im Jahre 1802. Braunschweig u. Leipzig, (J. F. Hartknoch, gedruckt bei Friedrich Vieweg), 1803. Mit gest. Frontispiz und gest. Titelvignette. XSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1755JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1755 Meißen und Friedrich Elias Meyer (1723 Erfurt- 1785 Berlin) HARFENSPIELERIN AUS DER 'GALANTEN KAPELLE' Deutsch, Meissen, 1952 (Entwurf 1755-See Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Friedrich August Tischbein(1750 Maastricht - 1812 Heidelberg) Porträt von Friederike Luise Wilhelmine von Oranien-Nassau Ganzfiguriges, annähernd lebensgroßes, repräsentatives Bildnis der PrinzessinSee Sold Price
Sold2016TELLURIUM Deutsch, Leipzig, 1. Drittel 20. Jh.TELLURIUM Deutsch, Leipzig, 1. Drittel 20. Jh. Verschiedene Metalle, Papier. H. 46 cm, max. L. 55 cm. Auf dem Globus bez. 'Prof. Dr. A. Krause Nieuwe Globe voor den Leerling, Doorsnede 12 cm, Schaal 1See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHANN FRIEDRICH VOLTZ (GERMANY, 1817-1886)Pastoral Scene with Shepherd, Wife and Child in glade alongside sheep and cows, oil on canvas, signed lower left, in ornate gold frame, OS: 38" x 47", SS: 28" x 37". Cleaned and relined.See Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Friedrich Voltz(1817 Nördlingen - 1886 München) Dachauer Moos Mit weich pastosem Strich gemaltes Werk des Künstlers, der seine erste Ausbildung bei seinem Vater J. M. Voltz erhielt uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Friedrich Eberlein, 'Allegory of Smell', 1748Johann Friedrich Eberlein, 'Allegory of Smell', 1748, H. 27.5 cm. Execution: KPM Meissen, before 1924. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychrome overglaze with gold. Marked: button swords, 1051 (scored), 4See Sold Price
Sold2018AN EARLY SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER BY JOHANN FRIEDRICH EHE.AN EARLY SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER BY JOHANN FRIEDRICH EHE. Nuremberg, c. 1780. Sharkskin finish. Beaker form. Marked and signed. 3” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Johann Friedrich Engel 19th C. Oil on Canvas The SuitorJohann Friedrich Engel (1844-1921) 19th Century Oil on Canvas "The Suitor", depicting a woman standing on a porch awaiting a gentleman caller, signed lower right, "J.F. Engel, 1872", in period gilt frSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER BY JOHANN FRIEDRICH EHENuremberg, 1793 -1797. Sharkskin texture with uninscribed upper band. Marked. 2.9" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN FRIEDRICH REUSCH HUETTENARBEITERJOHANN FRIEDRICH REUSCH 1843 Siegen - 1906 Agrigent Huettenarbeiter Bronze, braun patiniert, Marmorsockel. Ges.- H. 31,5 cm, H. 29,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'F. Reusch'. UEber einem quadratischSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Russian 875 Silver Johann Friedrich Dreisen TongsDESCRIPTION: Antique 875 silver tongs by Johann Friedrich Dreisen featuring a solar medallion on the handle and scallop form ends. Hallmarked with "84", maker's mark ("FD"), dated St. Petersburg townSee Sold Price
Sold2022An early 19th century German silver milk jug, Brunswick circa 1830 by Johann Friedrich BodenAn early 19th century German silver milk jug, Brunswick circa 1830 by Johann Friedrich Boden (active 1820-48) Of inverted oval baluster form upon a spreading oval foot, half-fluted body with a gadroonSee Sold Price
Sold20231800's Lady Portrait Johann Friedrich TischbeinPresented is a remarkable 19th-century oil portrait, attributed to the School of Johann Friedrich August Tischbein or a follower. This oil painting on canvas portrays a seated woman adorned in 17th-ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naumann, Johann Friedrich Kupferradierungen von Johann Friedrich Naumann. 29 handkol. Nachdrucke vonZoologie - Ornithologie Naumann, Johann Friedrich Kupferradierungen von Johann Friedrich Naumann. 29 handkol. Nachdrucke von Originalplatten. Köthen, Naumann-Museum, aus untersch. Aufl. 1978-1988See Sold Price
Sold2019Johann Friedrich August Tischbein, printJohann Friedrich August Tischbein, print, Johann Friedrich August Tischbein (German, 1750-1812), print on board, Borghese label on reverse, 23"h x 18"w (sight), 28.25"h x 23.25"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Table centrepiece, Meissen, after 2Table centrepiece, Meissen, after 2000, 1st choice, special edition from the famous Swan Service, after the design by Johann Friedrich Eberlein (1695 Dresden - 1749 Meissen), nereid with conch shell,See Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Fra Bartolomeo (1472-1517), Madonna and ChildInk and wash on paper laid down on paper14.5 x 21.5 cmInscribed 74, P, 8 (on the reverse).Provenance: Dr. Johann Friedrich Lehmann , Dresden (L. 1656B http://www.marquesdecollections.fr/detail.cfm/marSee Sold Price
Sold2018Very Rare Magic Lantern by Rose, c. 1830Very Rare Magic Lantern by Rose, c. 1830 Johann Friedrich Rose, Nürnberg. Tinplate toy lantern for wood-mounted lantern slides with height approx. 3 ½ in. (9 cm), picture diameter approx. 2 ¼ in.See Sold Price
Sold20169 Pieces from the Swan Service, Meissen, 2nd H. 20 C.Porcelain, polychrome and gold painting Porcelain Factory Meissen, second half 20th century Model: Johann J. Kaendler (1706-1775) and Johann Friedrich Eberlein (1695-1749), 1736-1741 Each with underglSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHJohann Friedrich Voltz - Cows at the Edge of the Forest, German, dated 1876€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique Set of 6 Meissen Porcelain Green Vine Cups and Saucers in Box$500