Sold2023FRANZ VON STUCK (GERMAN, 1863-1928)A bronze sculpture anatomical study of a man leaning against column, taking regard to his exposed hand, a model by Franz Von Stuck (German, 1863-1928), incised on column base, numbered 6/20; 27"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz von Stuck, Muechen 1913 Secession PosterLithograph. Muechen 1913 Secession. 30"h x 24"w and 42"h x 34"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tall Franz von Stuck Silver Plate Nautilus CupTall silver plate nautilus cup made by WMF Geislinger, depicting a winged figure upholding the nautilus cup atop a tortoise, on a wood stand. [20 1/2" H].See Sold Price
Sold2024Silver Plated Franz Von Stuck Nautilus Cup.Designed by Franz Von Stuck (German, 1863-1928); manufactured by Wurttembergische Metallwarenfabrik (WMF). The c. 1900 figural centerpiece is modeled as a winged Mercury standing on a tortoise, holdinSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ VON STUCK Die Sinnlichkeit.FRANZ VON STUCK Die Sinnlichkeit. Etching, 1889. 215x172 mm; 8½x6 inches, full margins. Signed in pencil, lower right. A very good, dark impression. Von Stuck (1863–1928) was educated in MuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz von Stuck (1863-1928, Munich), album "30Franz von Stuck (1863-1928, Munich), album "30 Photogravures", with dedication of the artist Ed. by Franz Hanfstängel, Munich. On the first page handwritten dedication by Franz von Stuck to LudwiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz von Stuck, (German, 1863-1928), Muenchen 1897,Franz von Stuck, (German, 1863-1928), Muenchen 1897, VII Internationale Kunstausstellung, color lithograph, 24" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Von Stuck - BeethovenBeethoven A haunting image of Beethoven. Possibly Death Mask of Beethoven. Image Size 7 1/2" x 6" Sheet size 8 x 12" Engraver Hanfstaengl. Artist: Franz Von StSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz von Stuck (German 1863 – 1928) After, “The Guardian of Paradise†1889, Print inFranz von Stuck (German 1863 – 1928) After, “The Guardian of Paradise” 1889, Print in Original Wood Frame, Image Size 9.75 x 7, Framed 14 x 9 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Von Stuck - Der KriegDer Krieg The War. Image Size 6 x 5 1/2"" Sheet size 9 x 12 1/2" Artist: Franz Von Stuck Print Type: Color Lithograph Date: [1891]<See Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Von Stuck - MedusaLucifer Medusa. Image Size 6 x 5 1/2"" Sheet size 9 x 12 1/2" Artist: Attributed Franz Von Stuck Print Type: Lithograph Date: [1891] Origin:See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ VON STUCK 1863 Tettenweis - 1928 Tetschen LUCIFERFRANZ VON STUCK 1863 Tettenweis - 1928 Tetschen LUCIFER Radierung auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. SM 38 x 33 cm (R. 40 x 35 cm). Unten links in der Platte signiert 'Franz Stuck'; unten rechts bezeichnet 'See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Von Stuck - The Spinx (Der Spinx)The Spinx (Der Spinx) Image Size 7 x 6 1/2" Sheet size 9 x 12 1/2" Artist: Franz Von Stuck Print Type: Gavure with plate mark Date: [c1891See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Von Stuck - The Guardian of ParadiseDer Wachter des Paradieses The Guardian of Paradise Image Size 8 x 5 1/2" Sheet size 8 x 12" Engraver Hanfstaengl. Artist: Franz Von Stuck Print TypeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Von Stuck - LuciferLucifer Lucifer Image Size 6 x 5 1/2"" Sheet size 9 x 12 1/2" Artist: Attributed Franz Von Stuck Print Type: Lithograph Date: [1891] Origin:See Sold Price
Sold2016Roques de Maumont, J. E Von den Seepolypengehäusen.Roques de Maumont, J. E Von den Seepolypengehäusen. A.d. Franz. Mit 16 Kupfertafeln. Zelle, Runge u. Richter, 1783. IV, X, 78 S., 1 Bl. HLdr. d. Zt. mit floraler RVergold. (etw. bestoßen, berieben,See Sold Price
Sold2017Gertsch, FranzFranz und Luciano. Farbserigraphie nachGertsch, Franz Franz und Luciano. Farbserigraphie nach einem Acrylgemälde von 1973. 66,5 x 100 cm (66,5 x 100 cm). Signiert u. nummeriert. - An Ecken und Kanten mit Abrieb bzw. gebräunt. Verso mit uSee Sold Price
Sold2018Davidoff-Humidor Limitierte Edition (Nr.2 von 10Davidoff-Humidor Limitierte Edition (Nr.2 von 10 Stück). Rechteckiger Korpus mit Messingbeschlägen. Scharnierter Deckel mit von hand intarsiertem Tut-ench-Amun-Motiv. Bezeichnet: "J. Boutteçon" (MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018PfeiffePfeiffe Wien, 19. Jh. Silber, Holz. Drei getriebene Rundmedaillons mit Brustbildnissen von Franz I. Verschlagenes Beschauzeichen und Meistermarke. H. 23 cm English Description: A silver and wood pipe.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz I, Kaiser Lehrlingsordnung für die deutschen Schuster der Stadt Roznava (Rozsnyo,Franz I, Kaiser Lehrlingsordnung für die deutschen Schuster der Stadt Roznava (Rozsnyo, Rosenau, Rosnovia) in der heutigen Slowakei. Mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift von Kaiser Franz I. (1768-See Sold Price
Sold2020Goldmünze Österreich-Ungarn von 1915Dukatengold, 21,9 ct.; Auf den Schauseiten Reliefdarstellung von Kaiser Franz Josef von Österreich-Ungarn sowie dem Doppeladler mit Zepter, Reichsapfel und Krone. Gew. ca. 14,03 g. A coin from AuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Robert Neubert Neuca Sehr seltene Neuca von Franz Robert Neubert aus Jena. Die Deckkappe mit "Neuca Jena FNRJ” graviert (unterschiedlich zu den späteren Kameras, die lediglich mit "FNJ" graviert wurden). Die NuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz von Bayros(1866 Zagreb - 1924 Wien) Freundinnen Zwei Frauen, spärlich bekleidet mit überaus wallenden Tüchern, scheinen gerade das gemeinsame Liebespiel beendet zu haben. Während sich eine DSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA painted oil and lacquer plaque showing the Madonna della Sedia after Raphael, Braunschweig,€200
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHOwm.d.Sch.d.Res. Franz Hofer - a certificate to the Anti-Partisan Badge in silver, his pay book and€1,500
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHEmpress Elisabeth of Austria - three framed Austrian prints, 19th century€600
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA Bavarian civil servant's sword, worn during the reign of Maximilian II (1848 - 1864)€720
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Kriegsmarine observer watch "B-Uhr" made by Lange & Söhne in Glashütte€1,000
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHKapitänleutnant Otto Weddigen - a commemorative plate for U.9 and U.29€480
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA sword for enlisted men of the k.u.k. Trabantenleibgarde, circa 1900€1,600
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA photo album of Keidel, Air Force pilot and participant in the "Deutschlandflug" 1937€640