Sold2015Robert R. Bliss " Boys at the Beach"Oil on board. Signed 1967. Robert R. Bliss (1925-1981), American. Approx. 10 1/2" H x 25 1/2" W unframed. Approx. 11 1/2" H x 26 1/2" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert E. Lee Writes from Texas Shortly BeforeRobert E. Lee Writes from Texas Shortly Before Secession LEE, ROBERT E. Letter Signed, "R. E. Lee", December 1, 1860, 1 p., San Antonio, Texas, to Col. S. Cooper, Adjutant Gen'l, U.S.A. Beautifully maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert R. Young: Views of Pittsburgh: A Group of FourRobert R. Young: Views of Pittsburgh: A Group of Four Works Four oil on canvas, all signed 'Robert R. Young' lower right or left. Three 12 x 9 in., 16 x 13 in. (frame), one 10 x 13 in., 12 1/2 x 15 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz Noctilux 50mm f/1Zweite Version des berühmten Noctilux 1:1.0 mit E60 Filterfassung. Fast neuwertiger Zustand, die Optik mit leichter, alterstypischer Trübung. Dabei: Vorderdeckel 14266, Plexidose, GegenlichtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Bliss (1925 - 1981) Oil on Canvas"Reclining Youth", unframed. Robert R. Bliss was an active painter of figures and landscapes in Massachusetts. Signed and dated (19)64 lower right. Approx. 33 1/2" x 63".See Sold Price
Sold2022William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x...William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle gouache 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x 7 1/2 in.) (sheet); 22.6 x 17.2 cm. (8 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.) (image) Executed in 1934 Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leica If with Lefthand ReleaseLeica If mit roten Kontaktzahlen, mit der äußerst raren Variante des Linkshandauslösers zur Leica, geeignet für die Modelle Ic und If. Mit Elmar 1:3.5/5 cm No. 674646. 
SehrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M Edition "Leica 60"Diese wunderschöne Edition wurde im Jahr 2014 zum 60-jährigen Bestehen des Leica M Systems in einer Auflage von 600 Exemplaren herausgegeben. Sondernummer 391/600. Mit Summilux-M 1:1.4/35 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz TROPEN Summar 5cm f/2Sehr seltene Ausführung des Summar 1:2/5 cm mit einem aus zwei verkitteten Einzellinsen bestehenden Frontelement. Bei der vorderen Linse handelt es sich um ein Schutzglas gegen klimatische EinflüsseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Riggs (American, 1896-1970) Feeding TimeRobert Riggs (American, 1896-1970) Feeding Time tempera on board initialed R (lower right) 21 1/2 x 23 inches. Provenance: Nedra Matteucci Galleries, Santa Fe, New Mexico (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso(1881 Málaga - 1973 Mougins) "Jacqueline lisant" (Jacqueline beim Lesen). Originaltitel Lithographie/Arches-Velin (mit Wasserzeichen), 1958. R. o. im Druck doppelt dat. "11.1.(19)58" und 27See Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz Summilux-M 35mm f/1.4 ASPHERICAL *Die legendäre erste Version des 35 mm Summilux mit zwei (geschliffenen) asphärischen Linsen. Eingeführt in den späten 1980er Jahren mit der Bestellnummer 11873 war es als NachfolgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shoushan TischstellschirmChina, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Rötlicher Stein mit grauen Zonen. Reliefierte Darstellung des Unterblichen Liu Hai mit Kröte unter Weidenbaum. Rechteckiges Paneel auf Holzstand. Gesamthöhe 40,5 cm. SteinreSee Sold Price
Sold2020C.D. Chinaglia Domenico Kristall StandardIn geringer Stückzahl hergestellte Kristall Standard mit lichtstarkem Som Berthiot Flor 1:2/50 mm Nr. 272013. Spätere Version mit zwei Blitzanschlussbuchsen. Mit größerem Verschlusszeitenrad als bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Süddeutscher Maler(Tätig im 17. Jh.) Hl. Georg Darstellung des Hl. Georg im Brustporträt als christlicher junger Ritter mit Brustharnisch und prunkvollem Helm. Sehr fein gemaltes Votivbild, wohl fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Canvas-Covered Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkParis, France, 20th C. Inside marked "Louis Vuitton" and numbered 115,047. The sides monogrammed "R.W.deF." 23"h x 35 1/2"w x 20 3/4"d By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily JohSee Sold Price
Sold202267075: Robert Wlérick (French, 1882-1944) Female Bust Robert Wlérick (French, 1882-1944) Female Bust Patinated bronze 13-1/2 inches (34.3 cm) on a 6 inch stand Ed. 1/10 Signed: R. WlericSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leica Noctilux-M 50mm f/1Letzte Version des berühmten Noctilux 1:1.0. Leica Bestellnummer 11822. Mit eingebauter, ausziehbarer Gegenlichtblende. Objektiv im neuwertigen Zustand, auf 6-bit umgerüstet, mit Leica KundeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT THERRIEN (1947-2019) No title (blue cloud), 1993ROBERT THERRIEN (1947-2019) No title (blue cloud), 1993 stamped with the artist's initials 'R.T.' (on the reverse) wood and pigment 9 1/2 x 18 x 3 in. 24.1 x 45.7 x 7.6 cm. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anhänger oder Bindia Nepal, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. GoldAnhänger oder Bindia Nepal, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Gold verziert mit Edel- und Halbedelsteinen. Mit Lapis und Koralle besetzte Garuda, flankiert von Begleiterinnen. Als Vahana von Vishnu trägt Garuda AnanSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEE, Robert E. (1807-1870). Autograph letter signedLEE, Robert E. (1807-1870). Autograph letter signed ("R. E. Lee"), as Commander of the Army of Northern Virginia, to James Longstreet, Confederate General. Camp, 28 September 1864.  1 page,See Sold Price
Sold2017R. Molyneux marine chronometerA mid 19th century English Marine Chronometer by Robert Molyneux, London. Two-day chain driven fusee movement with detente escapement, a 3 3/4" silvered dial with Roman numerals, inscribed "R. MolyneuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Hopkin SeascapeRobert Hopkin, Scottish/American, 1832-1909. Oil on canvas seascape, depicts several fishermen unloading their catch at low tide. Signed at the lower right "R. Hopkin", additionally signed verso. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Gil de Montes Mexican/American b. 1950 Morning Surprise, 1987Robert Gil de Montes Mexican/American b. 1950 Morning Surprise, 1987 Signed and dated Gil des Montes 87 on the reverse Oil on metal sheet 30 3/4 x 31 inches (78.1 x 78.73 cm) Provenance: Jan Baum GallSee Sold Price
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Sassanian Chalcedony Magic Seal with Three Figures and Inscription£5(1 bid)
May 16Heritage Auctions74024: A Robert Garrard Silver Two-Handled Urn, London,$24,000
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA Congressional Medal of Honor, army version, 2nd type 1896 - 1904, unissued€1,000(1 bid)