Sold2020Tzara, Tristan Le coeur a gaz. Mit 12 (8 ganzseitigen)Delaunay, SonjaTzara, TristanLe coeur a gaz. Mit 12 (8 ganzseitigen) meist farbigen Lithographien nach den Maquetten der Kostüme von Sonia Delaunay. Paris, Les Presses D'Arts-Litho, 1977. 50 S., 2 BlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collot's Rare Atlas Volume of His North American TravelsCOLLOT, Georges Henri Victor (1751-1805). Voyages dans L'Amerique Sept Nord, ou description des pays arroses par le Mississipi, Ohio, Missouri et autres rivieres affluentes... Atlas. Paris: Chez ArthuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georgius Agricola: De re metallica libri XIIGeorgius Agricola: De re metallica libri XII Basel, Froben, 1556 538 Seiten mit zahlreichen, teils ganzseitigen Holzdrucken, zuzüglich einem umfangreichen Index von 72 Seiten. Holzdeckel mit geprägtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Pho (1902-2001) O/C Portrait of Mother and ChildLe Pho (French/Vietnamese - 1902-2001). Titled "La Femme et l'Enfant". Circa 1965. Signed lower left. Excellent condition. Painting: 14 x 11 inches. Framed: 23 x 20 inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prachtvoller Saphir-RingWeißgold, gest. 14 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit einem royalblauen Saphir von ca. 27 ct. im Pearcut, entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 1,10 ct. (D-F/vvs-vs). Gew. ca. 14,11 g. Beiliegend AIG-ExpeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vües des Palais, Batimens celebres, Places, Mascarades, et Autres Beautés Singulieres de la VilleLyons, Cornelius Hackius, 1762. In 2 . With 1 copper door and 112 (of 115) double-page plates engraved in copper, each numbered and with caption in Italian, Latin, French depicting Venetian palaces anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Porzellangemälde mit Darstellung von NymphenHochrechteckige Bildplatte. Am Felsufer sitzende, geflügelte Königstochter Psyche aus der griechischen Mythologie, einen Schmetterling auf ihrer Hand beobachtend. Das Pendant mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Peintre et son Modele, 1965Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Peintre et son Modele, 1965 linocut on Arches paper signed and numbered 106/160 in pencil 20 3/4 x 25 inches. Literature: Bloch 1194 Provenance: Bonnie Barnett FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard 1913-1999 (French) Le port et les nasses oil on canvas** Claude Venard1913-1999 (French)Le port et les nassesoil on canvas60x73 cmsigned lower rightProvenance: Gallery Drouant David (label on the reverse).Other Notes: Accompanied by a certificate of authSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et DeuxPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et Deux Personnages, 1954 lithograph signed and numbered 13/50 in pencil sheet: 22 x 30 1/4 inches. Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Inc., Baltimore,See Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtige Jardiniere mit Weichmalerei von Richard FlörickeOvaler, sich zur Schulter vorwölbender Korpus auf vier ausgestellten Volutenfüßen. Seitlich aus plastischen Rocaillen gebogte, durchbrochen gearbeitete Henkel mit MuscSee Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les PouchesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les Pouches Year: 1951 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50</See Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso - Le Vase et le FleurArtist: Picasso Title: Le Vase et le Fleur Dimensions: 17in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris Medium: Pochoir on paper CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronzePendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronze doré et argenté, cadran aux chiffres romains et deux encadrements dévoilant le mois et le dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Maik 'The King & His Son' Oil PaintingHenri Hecht Maik, France (1922-1993). Oil on canvas signed lower left and mounted in gilt frame with name plaque bottom center titled 'Le Roi et Son Fils'. Wally Findlay Gallery label on verso and papSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piaget, ensemble composé d'un collier et d'un bracelet pouvant former sautoir or 750 alternantPiaget, ensemble composé d'un collier et d'un bracelet pouvant former sautoir or 750 alternant des maillons godronnés et d'autres pavés de diamants taille brillant, signés, numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à, États-UnisKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à , États-Unis.Square face,1986.Marqueur noir sur papier, signé en bas à gauche.Porte le cachet de l’Estate Keith Haring et le cachet signéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elefanten-BrillantarmreifGelbgold, gest. 750. Aufklappbarer leicht verlaufender Armreif, schauseitig flächendeckender Reliefdekor aus Gitterwerk, akzentuiert durch drei Elefanten, besetzt mit Brillanten von zus. caSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, Augsburg, Philipp Elhart...WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, die da gehalten ist worden durch ... Herrn Wilhelm Pfaltzgraf beim Rhein, Hertzog inn Obern und Nidern Bayern (et)c. Mit dem HocSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elegantes Wellendorff Collier-"Brillantspiel"Gelbgold, gest. 750. Fünfreihiges Collier, sog. Wellendorff-Kordell aus feinem, seidigem Golddraht. Emaillierter Herzanhänger, insges. ausgefasst mit Brillanten von zus. ca. 1,12See Sold Price
Sold2016Cartier Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Nach 2000. ModellCartier Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Nach 2000. Modell "Baignoire". 750 Gelbgold. Ref. 0700. Gehäuse Nr. 8057912. Quarzwerk. Ovales Gehäuse mit Diamantpavé von ca. 0.80 ct. Beigefarbenes Zifferblatt mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àPrince Mine de plomb sur papier, signé en bas à droite Portant au dos les cachets encrés Estate of Andy Warhol et The Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts, Inc et le numéro PA10.390.See Sold Price
Sold2022Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mitZoologica Specifica Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mit Beschreibungen. 7 Tle. in 7 Textbdn., 7 Tafelbde. mit 735 (von 738) handkol. KupfertafelnSee Sold Price
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1840 RARE Edgar Allan Poe 1ed Fall of House Usher Literature Bentley Miscellany$110(7 bids)
4 days LeftAeron HouseRoger Rabbit LE 13/25 18" Charger Plate Hand Painted & Signed by Brenda White RARE$115(4 bids)
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENÄußerst seltener eleganter Salonstuhl "Coquelicot"€95,000
15 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsCharmion Von Wiegand (1896 - 1983) oil on canvas, NEW LIGHTS-1960/61. painting size 16 x 11. Signed$2,000(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftClark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Sir Joseph Edgar Boehm (1834-1890) Austrian$300(2 bids)
6 days LeftTaylor & Harris11 Bernardaud after Sevres Ancienne Manufacture Royale Limoges Porcelain Plates$700
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHQueen Marie of Romania (1875 - 1938) - a pair of gift cufflinks€1,000(1 bid)
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHSultan Mohammed V of Morocco - a large-format portrait photo with dedication€260
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Kriegsmarine observer watch "B-Uhr" made by Lange & Söhne, Glashütte€2,500(1 bid)