Sold202318'' Lord Shiva as Bhairava | Madhuchista Vidhana (Lost-Wax) | Panchaloha Bronze from SwamimalaiItem Code: PHC302 Specifications: Bronze Dimensions: 18 inch Height X 5 inch Width X 10 inch Depth Weight: 10.40 kg Reserve: $936.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $104.00 to anywhere within the conSee Sold Price
Sold202312" Goddess Lakshmi with Big Arch | Handmade | Madhuchista Vidhana (Lost-Wax) | Panchaloha BronzeItem Code: ZEN562 Specifications: Panchaloha Bronze Statue from Swamimalai Height: 12.5 inch Width: 4.7 inch Depth: 9 inch Weight: 4.80 kg To those who are keen for divine Goddess Lakshmi’s bhakSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dancing Kids Boys and Girl Water Fountain BronzeBronze garden Statues of children look great in many Gardens while reminding us of our children or grandchildren. This piece was crafted using the lost wax method. Bronze Dimensions: Height 50 X WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Signed Bronze Male Torso SculptureOriginal creation, male torso sculpture, signed by the artist, Nick. Lost wax casting method bronze, with brown patina, mounted on a marble base. 14 1/2" H x 9" W. 12lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte Fantasy Vase BronzeErte Romain de Tirtoff (1892-1990) Fantasy 1985 Cast in bronze using the lost wax process Signed and numbered 14 inches x 7 inches x 7 inches Edition 241/275See Sold Price
Sold2018After CHIPARUS Floating Dancer 17" Bronze Statue SignedAfter CHIPARUS "Free Floating Dancer" Large Bronze Sculpture, Signed! On Marble Base. The Bronze Figrine is Handmade with Lost Wax Method. Height 17" X Width 14", Marble Dimensions: Diameter 4.1/2", HSee Sold Price
Sold2022lekytos; Italian school, following Greek models from the 5th century BC. C; late nineteenth century.Lekitos; Italian school, following Greek models of the 5th century BC; late 19th century. Bronze. Measurements: 32 x 16 x 22 cm. Sculptural lekitos made in lost-wax bronze. This piece stands out for tSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR, RICHARD GUINO, VALSUANI"The Washerwoman", lost wax bronze casting, patinated, signed at the front on the right: "RENOIR"; foundry stamp: "2/T, Cire p\perdue, C. Valsuani" at back, circa 1920's, roughly 11" x 9 1/2" x 5". FlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Bronze Figurine Antique Silver Finish TheFantastic and Rare Art Deco figurine cast in lost wax Bronze with Antique Silver patina . Mounted on solid block of Absolute Black Marble . Famous piece by J C Leyendecker from the 40,s and 50,s . TitSee Sold Price
Sold2023European Dore Bronze & Cobalt Crystal VasesEuropean Dore Bronze & Cobalt Crystal Vases. Lost wax bronze mounts amber & cobalt blue crystal 24kt gilded bronze ormolu, measures 32" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2020ERTE: "An Evening in 1921" - SculptureA lost wax bronze sculpture, Ed. 28/250, produced in 1981, by Meisner Foundry, with Certificate of Authenticity from Dyansen Gallery, NYC. Mold destroyed upon completion of edition. [15 1/2" H x 8" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Hopkins "The Great Blue Heron" SculptureMark Hopkins (American, 20th Century) Limited Edition Creatures of the Sea Series 414/500 bronze sculpture. "Lost Wax" bronze cast with patina. Excellent condition. No visible wear and tear. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Bronze Giraffe StatueLarge lost-wax bronze giraffe statue, having an oxidized surface, freestanding, unmarked 71"h x 56"w x 18"d Provenance: A Spring Branch, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping servicSee Sold Price
Sold2024AYUTTYHYA BUDDHA STATUE17th Siamese Altar Mount of Buddha seated in the ardha padmasana or half lotus pose, lost wax bronze in remnants of gilding and polychrome pigment, he is depicted raising a chalice in his left hand, hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frederic Remington Bronze " The Buffalo Horse"33 1/2" tall, 25" wide, marble base, a fine casting... American Bronzes Buffalo Horse Solid Lost Wax Bronze Sculpture Statue by Frederic Remington Monumental Size Remington’s sculpture “The BuffalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Texas Longhorn Bull Bronze Sculpture On StoneThis lot features a "Lost Wax" Bronze Sculpture of a Texas Longhorn Bull, mounted on a black marble base. The lost wax casting method is the most precise metal casting technique in existence, ensuringSee Sold Price
Sold2024Crane head down fountain Bronze Statue - Size: 10"L x 9"W x 44"H.Bronze Crane. Like those seen in traditional English gardens, this Asian symbol of peace is a lifelike, lost wax bronze statue. In a medium perfect for showcasing its graceful legs and exquisite, elonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Crane head up fountain Bronze Statue - Size: 13"L x 9.5"W x 52"H.Bronze Crane - Straight Neck. Like those seen in traditional English gardens, this Asian symbol of peace is a lifelike, lost wax bronze statue. In a medium perfect for showcasing its graceful legs andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern /deco gold sconce style of Agostini 18k FinishGreat looking pair of Famous designer sconces . All cast in lost wax bronze with antique 18 K dore' gold plated finish . From an original . Has the Alabaster shades ,2" dia and 3" ht . Original one isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Bronze Giraffe StatueLarge lost-wax bronze giraffe statue, having an oxidized surface, freestanding, unmarked 60"h x 70"w x 22"d Provenance: A Spring Branch, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping serviSee Sold Price
Sold2017Trio of Luristan Bronze Spear HeadsAncient Near East, Luristan, ca. 1200 to 800 BCE. A wonderful trio of lengthy bronze spear heads, each with a pierced attachment handle and long central mid-rib. Created using the lost wax bronze castSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Pride of America" Lost Wax Cast Bronze by Barry SteinNumber 1 of this Limited Edition of 35, approx.30" Tall Life-SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Canaanite Bronze Votive FigureAncient Near East, the Levant, Canaanite people, ca. 2nd millennium BCE. A tall, thin, lost wax cast bronze figure of a woman with a zoomorphic, horse-like face. The figure stands on narrow legs endinSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper5221" Dancing Bal Krishna | Madhuchista Vidhana (Lost-Wax) | Panchaloha Bronze from Swamimalai$1,100
5 days LeftJasper5238" Large Lord Perumal | Madhuchista Vidhana (Lost-Wax) | Panchaloha Bronze from Swamimalai$10,000
5 days LeftJasper5215" Varaha with Sri Lakshmi Bronze Statue | Madhuchista Vidhana (Lost-Wax) | Panchaloha Bronze from$1,300
Featured5 days LeftJasper5212'' Kamdhenu Cow Under Kalpavriksha Tree | Madhuchista Vidhana (Lost-Wax) | Panchaloha Bronze from$480
5 days LeftJasper5211'' Lord Hayagreeva with Goddess Lakshmi | Madhuchista Vidhana (Lost-Wax) | Panchaloha Bronze from$750
16 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletPierre Jules Mene Replica of Standing Horse Bronze Statue 14" x 5" x 10"H$295
16 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletMan with Sundial on his Back Bronze Statue - Size: 14"L x 12"W x 35"H.$1,150
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresRhinoceros Rhino Bronze Metal Handmade Statue Sculpture Modern Art - 13lbs$450