Sold2021Ensemble d'un lustre et paire d'appliques d'aprèsEnsemble, d'après un modèle attribué à Gouthière ou Thomire : - Lustre de style Louis XVI en bronze doré à six feux à enroulements feuillagés ornés deSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Pearson, an Arts and Crafts art pottery lustreJohn Pearson, an Arts and Crafts art pottery lustre plate, painted in the De Morgan style with foliate scroll design, the base with a bird and monogram, 33cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cantagalli bowl in Hispano-Moresque StyleA bowl by Cantagalli with lustre and blue decoration in the Hispano-Moresque style, c 1880-90. Ulysse Cantagalli, Florence, drew his inspiration from Arts and Crafts designers like William de Morgan,See Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Yohji Yamamoto 'robe de style' dress, Spring-Summer,A Yohji Yamamoto 'robe de style' dress, Spring-Summer, 1996, labelled and size S, with integral black mesh upper bodice, sweetheart neckline to the boned over-dress, formed from patchworked strips ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trois plats en céramique de style Iznik, Europe XIXe siècle Three Iznik style pottery ...Trois plats en céramique de style Iznik, Europe XIXe siècle Three Iznik style pottery dishes, Europe, 19th Century each of shallow rounded form on a short foot, variously decorated in polychSee Sold Price
Sold2020BAGUE D'ARCHER DE STYLE MOGHOL en agate grise àBAGUE D'ARCHER DE STYLE MOGHOL en agate grise à décor de tiges florales en incrustation de cabochons de verre de couleurs et filets dorés. A Mughal style agate archer ring with delicateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Service à thé et à café de style Empire en vermeil 800, Italie, XXe s., àService à thé et à café de style Empire en vermeil 800, Italie, XXe s., à décor de feuilles d'eau, comprenant 6 pièces: théière, ca théière, cafeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bouddha debout marchant de Thaïlande de styleBouddha debout marchant de Thaïlande de style Sukhothai en bronze à patine brune. L’espace sous le bras gauche est occupé par la chute du vêtement monastique samghati. (StyleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1920s fancy robe de style pink silk pannier dressAntique 1920s pannier/ robe de style pink silk heavily glass beaded/ embroidered fancy flapper dress. Net lace, white glass floral clusters, iridescent sequins, tulle net skirt. Provenance:The FamilySee Sold Price
Sold2018CREAM SILK ROBE DE STYLE, 1920srhinestone & seed bead trim on silk satin, fine lace on lower half of skirt , (scattered stains, separations in llace brides, missing or loose beads) WB 32", low W 33", L 42", fair; t/w slipSee Sold Price
Sold2021STILNOVO Lustre de forme soucoupe en métalSTILNOVO Lustre de forme soucoupe en métal laqué crème et rouge - Années 1950 D : 45 cm *Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES REMON FOLIO "INTERIEURS DE STYLE XVII & XVIIIGEORGES REMON FOLIO "INTERIEURS DE STYLE XVII & XVIII SIECLES..." 1907, 60 COLOR PLATES, 19.5 X 14.5 X 2 (ALBUM OF FRENCH INTERIOR DESIGN)See Sold Price
Sold2017ROBE DE STYLE "FANCY DRESS"/COSTUME PARTYMade c. 1955 in 1920 Robe de Style style w/ c. 1900 fabric of warp printed white silk w/ gold sequin trim & gold lace, B 36", W 28", L 49", (some splits to skirt side) fair & 1 petticoat w/ built-in pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jarre anthropomorphe de style Ga'anda Nigéria Terre cuite 47,5 x 23 cm La panse ornée deJarre anthropomorphe de style Ga'anda Nigéria Terre cuite 47,5 x 23 cm La panse ornée de bas-reliefs est surmontée de deux personnages féminins. Les têtes levées vers leSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robe de Style 20s Wedding DressWe ship in house and combine shipping on multiple lots . ZERO% BUYERS PREMIUM ON ALL LOTS! Payment is due within 7 days of invoice or item is forfeited and will shortly be resold. We accept Credit CarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two antique 1920s dresses, pannier, robe de style, pink silkLot of two antique 1920s fancy flapper dresses, peach/ pink silk/ satin/ tulle/ net lace/ floral applique. Wonderful pannier/ robe de style pieces, both "as is". 32" bust, 30" waist, 45" length. SeconSee Sold Price
Sold2023Couple de style Lobi, Burkina Faso BoisCouple de style Lobi, Burkina Faso Bois H: 49 cm Reliés, face à face couple aparaissant comme enSee Sold Price
Sold2017Centre de style de la sculpture Negre Africaine6 Centre de style de la sculpture Negre Africaine Troisieme volume: Congo Belge H 29 cm. B 22,5 cm. Carl Kjersmeier Paris: Editions Albert Morance (1937) French text 43 text pages, 56 illustrations. HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Centres de style de la sculpture nègre africaine.99 Centres de style de la sculpture nègre africaine. Afrique occidentale française (Volume I bis IV). Kjersmeier, Carl New York: Hacker art books (1967). Facsimile. ISBN: none French text IllustratiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Centre de style de la sculpture Negre Africaine5 Centre de style de la sculpture Negre Africaine Premier volume: Afrique occidentale francaise H 29 cm. B 22,5 cm. Carl Kjersmeier Paris: Editions Albert Morance (1935) French text 41 text pages, 64See Sold Price
Sold2017Centre de style de la sculpture Negre Africaine7 Centre de style de la sculpture Negre Africaine Quatrieme volume: Cameroun, Afrique equatoriale francaise, Angola, Tanganyika, Rhodesie H 29 cm. B 22,5 cm. Carl Kjersmeier Paris: Editions Albert MorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salle à manger en bois naturel de style Henri II comprenant un buffet deux corps, une table etSalle à manger en bois naturel de style Henri II comprenant un buffet deux corps, une table et 6 chaisesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marionette de style bozo, Bambara, Mali Bois, ficelle H : 41 cm Le haut du corps, du buste de formeMarionette de style bozo, Bambara, Mali Bois, ficelle H : 41 cm Le haut du corps, du buste de forme rectangulaire duquel jaillit une jolie poitrine arrondie. De petits bras écartés, formantSee Sold Price
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesCitroen 48-parts books from the 60s-80s€80
Featured11 hrs LeftJasper52FINE ART - Fernando De Szyszlo "Style of" - Contemporary Artwork - Acrylic$2,800
8 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsIn The Style Of Nancy Daum Pate De verre Style Horse Vase H9?? Grey With Gold Accent$600
4 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanHigh Quality Grade Lefever Arms Co. SxS Hammerless with Damascus Barrels$750(1 bid)