Andreotti, Frederico - Enivrement Auction

item-175784183=1
item-175784183=2
item-175784183=3
Andreotti, Frederico - Enivrement
Andreotti, Frederico (1847-1930)
Enivrement

Description (FR):
Huile sur toile signée au devant en bas à droite F. Andreotti. Andreotti était un peintre Italien basé à Florence. Il a notamment exposé à la Royal Academy de Londre à la fin du 19e siècle.
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas signed on front lower right F. Andreotti. Andreotti was an italian painter working from Florence. He notably exhibited his artwork at the Royal Academy of London during the late 19th century.

Dimension (PO):
35,5 x 30,5 cm

Rapport de condition:
Peinture craquelée en raison de l'âge
Condition report:
14" x 12"
Rapport de condition: Peinture craquelée en raison de l'âge
Condition report: Cracked paint due to age
  • 20%

Estimate CA$1,000 - CA$1,500
Starting Price

CA$650

Starting Price CA$650

Item located in Montreal, QC, CA
Offers In-House Shipping

Champagne Auctions

Champagne Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Montreal, Canada2,387 Followers

INTERNATIONAL AND CANADIAN ART

Apr 30, 2024 7:00 PM EDT|
Montreal, QC, CA
View Auction