Dali, Salvador - Christ Apparition Auction

LIVE44
item-175784189=1
item-175784189=2
item-175784189=3
item-175784189=4
Dali, Salvador - Christ Apparition
Dali, Salvador (1904-1989)
Christ Apparition

Description (FR):
Gravure sur bois extraite de la période de la Divine Comédie, signée en bas à droite dans la plaque Dali
Description (EN):
Woodcut print from Divine Comedy period, signed on lower right in the plaque Dali

Dimension (PO):
31 x 23.5 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
12" x 9.25"
  • 20%

Estimate CA$500 - CA$800
Starting Price CA$440
3 bidders are watching this item.
Live bidding started at 7:00 PM EDT today. Get approved to bid.

Item located in Montreal, QC, ca
Offers In-House Shipping

Champagne Auctions

Champagne Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Montreal, Canada2,388 Followers

INTERNATIONAL AND CANADIAN ART

Apr 30, 2024 7:00 PM EDT|
Montreal, QC, CA
View Auction
Dali, Salvador - Cheval: Dali, Salvador (1904-1989) Cheval Description (FR): Lithographie signée en bas à droite Dali, numérotée en bas à gauche 38/300. Description (EN): Lithograph
Apr 30, 2024Dali, Salvador - Cheval
Dali, Salvador - Femme arbre: Dali, Salvador (1904-1989) Femme arbre Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier numérotée et signée au devant en bas 44/385, Dali Description (EN): Lithograph on paper
Apr 30, 2024Dali, Salvador - Femme arbre
Dali, Salvador - Montre molle: Dali, Salvador (1904-1989) Montre molle Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier numérotée et signée au bas 30/278, Dali Description (EN): Lithograph on paper numbered and
Apr 30, 2024Dali, Salvador - Montre molle
Dali, Salvador - "La Fecundidad": Dali, Salvador (1904-1989) "La Fecundidad" Description (FR): Plaque en relief en argent sterling encadrée de "La Fecundidad" de Salvador Dali, No. 3/202. Le poids de la plaque est d'environ
Apr 30, 2024Dali, Salvador - "La Fecundidad"
Picasso, Pablo - "Toros y toreros": Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973) "Toros y toreros" Description (FR): Impression sur papier signée Picasso dans la plaque Description (EN): Print on paper signed Picasso in the plaque Dimension
Apr 30, 2024Picasso, Pablo - "Toros y toreros"
Moreno, Miguel - Buste feminin: Moreno, Miguel (1935-) Buste feminin Description (FR): Sculpture en argent sterling gravée, signée et numérotée à l'arrière de la jambe M Morena 14/49,
Apr 30, 2024Moreno, Miguel - Buste feminin
Dominguez, Nelson - Grupo - 2019: Dominguez, Nelson (1947-) Grupo (2019) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, titrée et signée au dos et signée et datéesau devant en bas à droite Nelson 19,
Apr 30, 2024Dominguez, Nelson - Grupo - 2019
Rivera, Diego - El Sombrero: Rivera, Diego (1886-1957) El Sombrero Description (FR): Huile sur cuir, signée en bas à droite DMR, certificat de la Galeria de Arte Misrachi Description (EN): Oil on leather, signed
Apr 30, 2024Rivera, Diego - El Sombrero
Ugbine, Reuben - Couple - 1999: Ugbine, Reuben (1956-2001) Couple (1999) Description (FR): Faits de terracotta peint, signés et datés au dos Reuben Ugbine, nigerian, 1999 Description (EN): Made of painted
Apr 30, 2024Ugbine, Reuben - Couple - 1999
École Américaine - Cardinal: École Américaine (XIXe / XXe) Cardinal Description (FR): Huile sur toile non signée Description (EN): Oil on board, unsigned Dimension (PO): 90 x 68 cm Rapport de
Apr 30, 2024École Américaine - Cardinal