Sold2018Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Abstraction (1974)Techniques mixtes sur toile cartonnee, signees et datees en bas a droite Toupin 74 Mixed media on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right Toupin 74 4" x 5"; 10.16 x 12.70 cm Provenance : SuccessSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toupin, Fernand - Abstraction - 1968Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Description: Mixed media on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Toupin 68 Dimension (PO): 31" x 38" Dimension (CM): 78.7 x 96.5 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2019RED & WHITE IRISH QUILT / COURTE-POINTE IRLANDAISEA red and white appliqué quilt "Double Irish Chain" pattern. Ontario, 19th century. Measuring 64" x 70". // Courtepointe "Double Chaîne irlandaise" rouge et blanche, Ontario, 19e siècleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) AbstractionTechnique mixte sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite Toupin Mixed media on canvas panel, signed on lower right Toupin 6"x3"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger, Composition avec Formes Jaune et RougeFrance, 1950s serigraph 20" x 17" frame 12 5/8" x 8 7/8" actual Composition avec Formes Jaune et Rouge by Fernand Leger. Blindstamp to lower right [SERIGRAPHIE F. LEGER]. Tags: modern, modernist, modeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger - Pencil Signed & Numbered AbstractItem/Description: Abstract Composition jaune et rouge by Fernand Leger. Silkscreen / Lithograph, after a gouache. Pencil signed lower right (faint signature). Pencil numbered 142 / 200 lower left. MonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger "Dessin pour la femme" LithographFernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) "Dessin pour la femme en rouge et vert" [Drawing for a woman in red and green] lithograph, 1913, depicting an abstracted figure, signed in plate and stamped lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernand Leger (French 1881-1955) Cubist LithographFernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) cubist lithograph, "Dessin Pour La Femme en Rouge et Vert". Pencil numbered 220/250, lower left, and signed in stone,"F.Leger", lower right. Released as a limited priSee Sold Price
Sold2021MODEL FLACON ROUGE ET BOUCHON BLANC Perf BottleMODEL FLACON ROUGE ET BOUCHON BLANC Eau de Saint Louis France Art glass perfume bottle 1992 with encased clear to cranberry glass. Piece measures approx 4.5 inches tall 3.5 inches wide 3 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2016Max MOREAU (1902-1992) La femme en rouge - 1949Max MOREAU (1902-1992) La femme en rouge - 1949 Aquarelle sur papier. Sign et dat en bas gauche 55 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder, Lune rouge et soleil noirAlexander Calder Lune rouge et soleil noir (Red Moon and Black Sun) 1970lithograph in colors on Rives BFK24.5 h × 35.25 w in (62 × 90 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'p.p 2/6 CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Coignard Oil on Canvas "Rouge et Croix Vert"James Coignard (French, 1925-2008) oil on canvas titled "Rouge et Croix Vert". Abstract with crosses and rope intertwined around bottle. Artist signed bottom right. Identification information en versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder - Une Rouge et Spirale NoirArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Une Rouge et Spirale Noir Year: 1965 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited H.C. edition of 25 Medium: OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAN RAY - Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc) - OriginalArtist: Man Ray (American, 1890 - 1976). Title: "Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc) [Kiki de Montparnasse]". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1926. Printed 1934. Dimensions: </See Sold Price
Sold2018MAN RAY - Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc)Man Ray (American, 1890 - 1976). "Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc) [Kiki de Montparnasse]". Original vintage photogravure. 1926. Printed 1934. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Rouge et bleu, 1960Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Rouge et bleu, 1960 lithograph signed and numbered 43/100 23 x 15 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022MONTBLANC No. 0 Rouge et Noir 18K Rolled Gold Overlay, c.1920sHeading: Author: Montblanc Title: No. 0 Rouge et Noir Black Hard Rubber Safety Fountain Pen, 18K Rolled Gold Overlay, Ring and Bail-Top, Rare Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: c.1See Sold Price
Sold2017TOUPIN, Fernand (1930-2009)TOUPIN, Fernand (1930-2009) "Bleus frangés" Acrylic on canvas laid on board Signed and dated on the lower right: Toupin 90 Titled on the reverse 30.5x23cm - 12x9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Toupin, Fernand - Remue-ménage - 1980Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Remue-ménage (1980) Description: Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Toupin 80 Dimension (PO): 16" x 16" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 40.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) C'est quoi, M'man, la mondialisation ? C'est quoi 7 (la canne) (...BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) C'est quoi, M'man, la mondialisation ? C'est quoi 7 (la canne) (rouge et rose) 2012 signé ; titré et daté 2012 au revers acrylique sur toile signed ; titlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Tobiasse Original Portrait Painting On CanvasThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge) Artist: Theo Tobiasse Title: La Pomme Rouge et l'Enfant Poete Medium: Oil PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alice Baber (1928 - 1982) Oil on CanvasTitled verso, "Rouge et Bleu", signed at the lower right. Dimensions: 32" x 21". Provenance: From a Philadelphia collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER CALDER (American, 1898-1976)Chevrons Noir sur Rouge et Jaune Lithograph on paper signed and labeled (H.C.) in pencil Size: 23 x 34 in. (sight) | 33 1/2 x 44 in.(overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022BOIS LAQUÉ / LACQUERED WOODDescription Française: BOIS LAQUÉ / LACQUERED WOOD Sujet bois laqué rouge et or, représentant un Magot assis sur un trône. Chine, XVIII-XIXe siècle. Hauteur: 36cm /14 1/See Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFernand Leger Lithograph Composition Red and Yellow" serigraphy 1954$1,300
6 days LeftIshtar Auctions LTD.Montblanc Heritage Collection Rouge et Noir Spider Metamorphosis Fountain Pen, Limited Edition$1,200
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGeneral De La Motte Rouge Souvenirs Et Campagnes$45
May 11Auction Team BrekerCollection of Stereo Negatives, Stereo Slides and Unexposed Plates, 1890-1912€80