Sold2017Henri Matisse Print Femme en robe bruneHenri Matisse. Femme en robe brune. pochoir. 1924. 7 x 5 inches. Albert Morance. Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Published in Paris in 1924 by Albert Morance for "L'Art d'Aujourd'hui", and nowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger "Dessin pour la femme" LithographFernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) "Dessin pour la femme en rouge et vert" [Drawing for a woman in red and green] lithograph, 1913, depicting an abstracted figure, signed in plate and stamped lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernand Leger (French 1881-1955) Cubist LithographFernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) cubist lithograph, "Dessin Pour La Femme en Rouge et Vert". Pencil numbered 220/250, lower left, and signed in stone,"F.Leger", lower right. Released as a limited priSee Sold Price
Sold2017Très beau coffre tibétain, peint en vert et doré,Très beau coffre tibétain, peint en vert et doré, paillettes de verre, fleurs et animaux en relief. H: 67cm, L: 98cm, P: 60cm.See Sold Price
SoldHERMES Paris, édité en 1961, réédité en 1961. Carré 'Les Fusils'. ...HERMES Paris, édité en 1961, réédité en 1961. Carré 'Les Fusils'. Dessinateur : Henri de Linarès. En soie imprimée, fond vert et jaune moutarde, marge vert sapiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermès Cape Cod CC1.210 watchMagnifique montre Hermès "Cape Cod" modèle CC1.210 pour femme. - Dimension du boitier : 23 x 23 mm. - Fabrication suisse, glace Saphir. - Bracelet en cuir vert signé Hermès, boucle ardilloSee Sold Price
SoldSERPENTINE BLANCHE / WHITE SERPENTINEDescription française: Groupe en serpentine blanche infusée de vert, représentant une jeune femme aux éventails. Chine, milieu du XXe siècle Dimensions : 10.25 x 6 x 3" EngliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manes, Gustave Cherie (1908 - ? ) (France) Femme auHuile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Manes Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Manes 24" x 20" 60.96 x 50.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat 1869-1952 Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921Oil painting on canvas-board in original frame signed lower right L.V. titled Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921. Painting measures 21cm x 33.5 cm. The work was purchased in 1962 from Galerie Denise Valtat 5See Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Femme Vert Au Chat** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Femme Vert Au ChatCollotype in colours, 1955-58, signed in blue crayon, numbered from the edition of 100, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 563 x 459mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Mouly, Le salon a la femme en orangeMarcel Mouly Le salon a la femme en orange 1994oil on canvas 10 h × 10 w in (25 × 25 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'M Mouly '94'. Signed, titled, dated and inscribed to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Femme en Buste (see Czwiklitzer 103)** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Femme en Buste (see Czwiklitzer 103)Lithograph printed in colours, 1955, signed in red pencil, a proof without text aside from the edition of 500, printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Istrati Alexander, Composition en vertFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galleria La Bussola, Torino, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Toninelli, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 73 - H. 92 Cm, Collezione privaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Francois Millet - Jeune Femme en BusteArtist: Jean-Francois Millet Title: Jeune Femme en Buste Dimensions: 16.14in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: From the Les Realistes Lyriques portfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2023René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin r&...René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin réalisée d'après les originaux ayant servi de décor pour le restaurant Maxim's de PierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Alfred Manessier (1911-1993): Femme en enfantAttributed to Alfred Manessier (1911-1993): Femme en enfant Oil on canvas, 1946, signed 'Manessier' and dated lower left. 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 in., 10 1/2 x 12 3/4 in. (frame). Note: Definitive attribution wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Cartier-Bresson. Brie, FranceEstate / Collection: The Estate of a Prominent New York Chef CARTIER-BRESSON, HENRI (1908–2004) Brie, France, 1968. Gelatin silver print, 9 1/2 x 14 1/8 inches (241 x 358 mm) on larger sheet, siSee Sold Price
Sold2021OR 18K / 18K GOLDDescription française OR 18K / 18K GOLD Montre de soirée pour femme en or 18K. Longueur: 16.5cm. P. Brut: 67,7g. English Description 18K GOLD Lady's 18K gold evening watSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE - FranceDescription Français: LALIQUE - FRANCE Plaque en verre décorative Art Déco au motif en bas-relief « Fontaine Poissons » ou « Masque femme », en verre blanc mouléSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze, Duchoiselle, Allegory of Fishing, "Jeune femmeBronze, Duchoiselle, Allegory of Fishing, "Jeune femme en tenue indienne sur une pirogue", bronze figural of an Indian girl in a canoe, on stone base, bronze is 19" long, height is 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991)Rufino Tamayo, Mexican (1899 - 1991) Color Lithograph on Arches Paper "Femme en Mauve, 1969" Signed in Pencil and Numbered XVIII/XXV (18/25). Measures 27" x 21", frame measures 36-1/4" x 28". ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Jean Marc Nattier (French, 1685–1766), ,Manner of Jean Marc Nattier (French, 1685–1766) Portrait de Jeune Femme en Source Oil on panel 45 1/4 x 37 3/4 in. (114.9 x 95.9cm) PROVENANCE: Collection of Dr. Morris V. Shelanski, Wynnewood, PennSee Sold Price
Sold2016FERNAND LEGER (French/American. 1881-1955)“Etude Par La Femme en Bleu”. Signed and dated ’12 l/r. Print on Fabric. Measuring 31” by 23 1/2”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (800/1000)See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, 1948 Gandhi Death Public Notice India Birla$100