Bergeron, André - Maria Chapdelaine De Louis Hémon (1980) Auction

item-175784307=1
item-175784307=2
item-175784307=3
item-175784307=4
item-175784307=5
item-175784307=6
item-175784307=7
Bergeron, André - Maria Chapdelaine de Louis Hémon (1980)
Bergeron, André (1937-)
Maria Chapdelaine de Louis Hémon (1980)

Description (FR):
Éditions Fides, un des 15 exemplaires nominatifs, contenant 10 lithographies sur papier signées André Bergeron et dédicacées, emboîtage pleine peau de mouton bigarrée de l'éditeur
Description (EN):
Éditions Fides, one of 15 nominative copies, including 10 lithographs on paper signed André Bergeron and dedicated, publisher's full variegated sheepskin slipcase.

Dimension (PO):
38.7 x 38.1 cm

Rapport de condition:
L'étui en cuir montre de légères griffures, l'ouvrage est en parfaite condition.
Condition report:
15.25" x 15"
Rapport de condition: L'étui en cuir montre de légères griffures, l'ouvrage est en parfaite condition.
Condition report: The leather case shows slight scratches, but the work is in perfect condition.
  • 20%

Estimate CA$800 - CA$1,000
Starting Price

CA$500

Starting Price CA$500

Item located in Montreal, QC, CA
Offers In-House Shipping

Champagne Auctions

Champagne Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Montreal, Canada2,387 Followers

INTERNATIONAL AND CANADIAN ART

Apr 30, 2024 7:00 PM EDT|
Montreal, QC, CA
View Auction