Bergeron, André (1937-)
Maria Chapdelaine de Louis Hémon (1980)
Description (FR):
Éditions Fides, un des 15 exemplaires nominatifs, contenant 10 lithographies sur papier signées André Bergeron et dédicacées, emboîtage pleine peau de mouton bigarrée de l'éditeur
Description (EN):
Éditions Fides, one of 15 nominative copies, including 10 lithographs on paper signed André Bergeron and dedicated, publisher's full variegated sheepskin slipcase.
Dimension (PO):
38.7 x 38.1 cm
Rapport de condition:
L'étui en cuir montre de légères griffures, l'ouvrage est en parfaite condition.
Condition report:
15.25" x 15"
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Dimension (PO):
38.7 x 38.1 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
15.25" x 15"
Rapport de condition: L'étui en cuir montre de légères griffures, l'ouvrage est en parfaite condition.
Condition report: The leather case shows slight scratches, but the work is in perfect condition.
- 20%
Bergeron, André - Maria Chapdelaine de Louis Hémon (1980)
Estimate CA$800 - CA$1,000
Starting Price
CA$500
Item located in Montreal, QC, CAOffers In-House Shipping
INTERNATIONAL AND CANADIAN ART
Montreal, QC, CA