Sold2016Tissot Chemin des Tourelles Skeleton WatchA gentleman's Tissot Chemin des Tourelles Skeleton watch with open front and back, round stainless steel case, iridescent blue tint hands and Roman numeral indices, vintage style counter at 9 o'clock,See Sold Price
Sold2016FULGUREX / MAUDUIT SNCF MODEL 141R MIKADOS.N.C.F.; 141.r.1168; Societe Nationale des Chemin de fer Francais; Model 141R; Liberation Class Mikado; 2-8-2 (141); No. 141R 1168; designed and built by famous European model maker Mauduit; displaySee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard Sekoto (South African, 1913-1993) Le Chemin de l'EcoleGerard Sekoto (South African, 1913-1993) Le Chemin de l'Ecole oil on canvas signed G. Sekoto (lower right); signed, titled, and inscribed (verso) 19 3/4 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of JoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'PAUL NEWMAN', RÈF 6241, ENACIER - Vers 1968 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6241, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran exotique 'Paul Newman' avec campeurs en blanc et chemin de fer en rouge, mouvementSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIERCARTIER TANK CINTREE. REF. 4122. Montre bracelet en or rose 18K sur cuir. BOITIER : rectangulaire curvex. CADRAN : noir avec index peints en blanc, chemin de fer et aiguilles glaive. MOUVEMENT : mSee Sold Price
Sold2019- Raffael Nac Les loges de Raphael: collection complète- Raffael Nac Les loges de Raphael: collection complète des cinquante-deux tableaux peints a fresque qui ornent les voutes du Vatican et repre´sentent des sujets de la Bible. Mit 52 gestochenen TafeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Tibetan Meditation rug, Tibet, 19th centuryAntique Tibetan Meditation rug, Tibet, 19th century, wool on wool, approx. 136 x 70 cm, E HZ: 3-4. From the Koos de Jong collection. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020(7 lots) 4x Ningxia seat mats 1 Ningxia seat mat 2x(7 lots) 4x Ningxia seat mats 1 Ningxia seat mat 2x Ningxia saddle antique, China 18 / 19thcentury, wool / cotton, from the Koos de Jong collection. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs &See Sold Price
Sold20221782 29 volumes JEAN-JACQUES ROUSSEAU 18th century antique setJEAN-JACQUES ROUSSEAU COLLECTION COMPLETE DES OEUVRES DE J.J. ROUSSEAU Citoyen de Geneve, 1782-1789. Vols. 1-32, incl. Confessions, Contrat Social and Dictionnaire de Musique (incl. 18 folding platesSee Sold Price
Sold201730V "Collection complette" VoltaireThis lot consists of the 30 volume antique set Collection complette des oeuvres de Mr. de Voltaire (Geneva: [Cramer], 1768-1777). Published during Voltaire's lifetime, this complete set is bound in fuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Book of Ballets Russes, Programs w/ Picasso ArtFull title in French being: Collection Des Plus Beaux Numeros De Comedia Illustre Et Des Progammes Consacres Aux Ballets & Galas Russes Depuis Le Debut a Paris 1909-1921. This is a truly beautiful larSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARÍN, Jorge (1963-)Description française: MARÍN, Jorge (1963-) Acrobates Sculpture en métal à patine argentée Signée sur une des épaules: Jorge Marin Provenance: Collection de M. R.S.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Prevost - Bouquet of Lilacs, Roses, Lily of the Valley - Bouquet de Lilas, Roses, Boutons d'Or,This beautiful folio stipple engraving is from Jean Louis Prevost's Collection des Fleurs et des Fruits. The work was published in Paris by Vilquin in 1805. It was printed in colors and finished by haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helmut Newton In My Hotel Room, Place de la Republique, Paris (1976) Hand SignedHelmut Newton In My Hotel Room, Place de la Republique, Paris (1976)Original Hand Signed (pencil) by Helmut Newton lower right cornerPhoto from the special collection series, almost 50 years old!ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Wangden Drumtze meditation rug antiqueTibetan Wangden Drumtze meditation rug antique, Tibet, 19th century, wool on wool, approx. 73 x 63 cm, from the Koos de Jong collection, condition: 3. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère cloche en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, milieu IVe s. av. J.-C., avec commeProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022VOLTAIRE (François Marie Arouet dit). Collection complette des œuvres... Genève,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kiener, Louis Charles Spécies générales et iconographieKiener, Louis Charles Spécies générales et iconographie des coquilles vivantes comprenant la collection du Muséum d'Histoire naturelle de Paris, la collection Lamarck, celle du Prince Masséna (apSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Wangden Drumtze meditation rug antiqueTibetan Wangden Drumtze meditation rug antique, Tibet, around 1890, wool on wool, approx. 87 x 70 cm, from the Koos de Jong collection, condition: 3-4. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ningxia 'Seatmat' antique, China, 19th centuryNingxia 'Seatmat' antique, China, 19th century, wool on cotton, approx. 70 x 65 cm, Koos de Jong collection, condition: 2-3. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fish Trade SignA wooden fish market trade sign with tin fins in original dry paint. Early 20th century. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Enseigne de marché aux poissons en bois avec des ailettes en étain, peintSee Sold Price
May 07BidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.407.16.447.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80$10
3 hrs LeftBidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.207.22.118.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80$10
1 day LeftBidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.407.11.058.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80$10
2 days LeftBidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.407.16.058.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80$10
4 days LeftBidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.407.11.033.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80 Silver$10
6 days LeftBidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.407.22.038.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80$10
6 days LeftBidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.407.11.037.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80$10
2 days LeftBidhausTissot T099.207.36.448.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80 Lady Automatic Bronze Di$10
5 days LeftBidhausTissot T099.207.11.116.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80 Lady Automatic Mother Of$10
6 days LeftBidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.407.22.038.02 - T-Classic Automatic Silver Dial Stainless Steel$10
May 21Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersA ladies 18ct gold diamond set mechanical bracelet watch, c.1913,£30
23 hrs LeftBonhamsTheodore Earl Butler (1861-1936) Veules-les-Roses 22 x 15 7/8 in. (55.9 x 40.3 cm.) (Painted cir...$12,000
15 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersMICHAUX, François André [1770-1855] OAKS of the United States and of Canada Philadelphia€500