Sold2019Rufino Tamayo LithographRufino Tamayo, Mexican, 1899-1991. Color lithograph on paper entitled βTorse De Femmeβ from Tamayo's βCarnavalesque Mujeresβ series, 13/25, 1969 on Rives BFK. Numbered XIII/XXV at the lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2021PORSCHE 1954, original racing poster "Triple victoriePORSCHE 1954, original racing poster "Triple victorie de catΓ©gorie! La Voituret de SΓ©rie Porsche" Mille Miglia 1954, 59.5x42cm, rarity, good condition, rarity German Description PORSCHE 1954, originSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville (1852 - 1941) FranceAlfred Arthur Brunel de Neuville (1852 - 1941) France ,Oil / Canvas,Signed Lower Right,measures 17" x 21" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Complete Diderot EncyclopedieHeading: Author: Diderot, Denis & Jean Le Rond d'Alembert, editors Title: EncyclopΓ©die, ou dictionnaire raisonnΓ© des sciences, des arts et des mΓ©tiers, par une sociΓ©tΓ© de gens de lettres Place PSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeΓΒ±as faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2022RIVIΓΛRE EN OR ET DIAMANTSréalisé avec une série de 111 diamants disposés en gradation pour un poids total d'environ 13,50 cts, accompagné d'un certificat IGI n° 51609 déclarant la puretéSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN OR DE TROIS TONS, SIGNΓβ° BVLGARI, VERS 1970réalisé avec une série de plaques ovales allongées et de noeuds en or de trois tons, poinçon 750 et d'orfèvre Poids 109,50 g environ, longueur 18,8 cm A THREE COLOUR GOLDSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftBucklinWarhol, Andy; Feldmann, Frayda; Defendi, Claudia; Danto, Arthur; De Salvo, Donna; Andy Warhol$100(1 bid)
May 15Doyle New YorkContinental Silver and Parcel Gilt Rooster-Form Stirrup Cup Late 19th century$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAlom (Blue/Red) de la serie Folklore Planetaire by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersNaissances - II de la serie Ondulatoires by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersOndocto - X de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Octogone by Vasarely (1908-$1
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersCheyt - MC - 4 de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone by Vasarely (19$1
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVAH-NEG et Nethe de la serie Croises (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
930 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersYablapour et Lethe de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-199$1
876 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques (Set of 8) by Vasarely (1908-199$1
8 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersKek - Eg - II de la serie Structures Universelles Du Damier by Vasarely (1908-19$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTridim - P de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVega (Noir, WA-3, WA-2) & Ond - Fire de la serie Vega by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAmor (1,2) & Catch II (A, B) de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1