Sold2016Early Nomoli Male Carved Stone Figure on PedestalEarly Nomoli Male Carved Stone Figure on Pedestal 14''x5.5''. An early native carved steatite fertility figure from Sierra Leone. Figure by itself is 7.5''x3''x4''. Overall light wear. 17th or 18th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) LARGE CARVED BLACKAMOOR FIGURES ON PEDESTALS(lot of 2) Large carved wood Blackamoor figures, parcel gilt and polychrome painted, depicted with one arm upraised holding torch base, rising on round column with foliate and shell motifs, approx 79.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Carved Polychrome Figures on PedestalsPair of carved polychrome figures on pedestals, 59". Provenance: Estate of Colonel Howard C. "Scrappy" Johnson, USAF, and Mrs. Elena Johnson, Palm Beach Gardens, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold202219th cent Venetian Figure Torchere gilt and polychromed woodMid 19th Century Venetian Figure Standing on the front of Gondola wearing an intricately painted Cloisonné style with costume with elaborately carved pedestal, Figure 43.75 inches, stand, 26 inches tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 3 ATINA Asian Desktop AccessoriesIncludes carved dragon figure on pedestal and Asian style plate with stand. Plate is brown toned with Gold toned painted scale detail. and butterflies. Stand made of Carved wood. Plate consists of metSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Italian carved marble figure on later pedestalAn Italian carved marble figure on later veined marble pedestalafter the model by Michelangelolate 19th centuryheight of figures 22in (56cm); width 9in (23cm); depth 10in (25.5cm); overall height 58inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gilded Carved Figure of a Devil PedestalLate 19th century, a heavy gold gilt over wood figural pedestal modeled as a devil with three carved scrolled feet, very good condition, height 48"See Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED STONE FIGURE ON INTEGRAL PEDESTALA carved stone figure on an integral pedestal. Ht: 31.25" Wd: 8" Dpth: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN CARVED PUTTI FIGURE SEATED ON PEDESTAL, WITHITALIAN CARVED PUTTI FIGURE SEATED ON PEDESTAL, WITH SHELL IN BACK, HAS A SINGLE BULB IN RAISED HAND. MEASURES 22" HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Figurines***Two Figurines*** Approximately 5" in height, well worn, robes have very worn design elements and gilt paint. With carved ivory/bone features. Religious figures, one with praying hands. One figure hasSee Sold Price
2017Pair Tall Wood Carved Figural LampsFinely carved European male figures on pedestals. 9Sq. X 42"H"See Sold Price
Sold2018CARVED WOOD FIGURE SAINT GEORGE OAK PEDESTALA carved wood figure of Saint George slaying the dragon on a carved oak pedestal in the Gothic style having brass dragon mount to base. Figure: 32" x 13" Pedestal: 48.5" x 25" Ht: 80.5" Dpth: 25" (oveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Carved Wooden Camel Pedestal FiguresLot includes 2 pedestals. Each are wooden, possibly hand crafted. Pedestals are both camel shaped figures. Top of each piece has circular shaped platform area. Piece measures approx 22 inches tall 12See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE STYLE PEDESTAL, CARVED STONE FIGURES, PAINTEDCHINESE STYLE PEDESTAL, CARVED STONE FIGURES, PAINTED PAVILIONS AND FLORALS, SKU3891.04See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Three Tribal Figures.One decorated with bands of small beads, the wrists with fringed beaded leather cuffs, on metal base, height 14 1/2in (some loss of beading); a kneeling figure on pedestal carved with geometric designSee Sold Price
Sold2018Central American Carved Wooden Santo FigureCarved wood santo figure, on a pedestal base. Central American. Dimensions: 7" W x 7" D x 16"H; See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Collection of Asian DecorLarge collection of Asian home decor, to include a variety of ceramic figures, small vases, carved wood figures, one wood column pedestal, carved stone figures, small wood display stands, trinket boxeSee Sold Price
Sold201519C French Gild Wood Planter w Goats Heads & FeetFrench 19th Century gild wood carved figural three-legged standing pedestal planter, with carved figures of goat-heads and paw feet. 19" dia x 39" tall 1890'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian pierced carved pedestal tableIndian pierced carved pedestal table, animal figures carved in top, on turned carved pedestal, 25"h x 18"diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved and Polychromed Wood FiguresPair of Carved and Polychromed Wood Figures on Pedestals , 19th c., h. 69 in., w. 31 in., d. 18 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Round Pietra Dura Table w/ Gilt Detail on BaseVery ornate Pietra Dura center hall table with carved wood gilt winged figure detail on pedestal base. 48" Diameter x 35" H. In very good original condition.See Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetHand Made Wood Carved Laughing Fat Buddha Figure Figurine On Pedestal$10
7 days LeftJasper52French Design, Neoclassical, Alabaster Pedestal, Angel Motif, France, 1900s$10,000
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryContinental Hand Carved Figural Jester Wood Sculpture 18th century$600
1 day LeftBrunk AuctionsSpanish Colonial Mexican Carved and Polychrome Cruz de las Animas$650(3 bids)