Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figureWalter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figure on the road, signed lower right, 'W.E. Baum' and dated 'Nov. 1945', framed, wear consistent with agSee Sold Price
Sold2024WALTER BAUM AMERICAN (1884-1956) OIL PAINTINGWALTER BAUM AMERICAN (1884-1956) OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, STREET SCENE, APPROXIMATELY 17 1/2 IN X 20 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956), AllentownWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956), Allentown Street Sceneoil on Masonite, signed and dated 1951 at lower right, retains remnants of a printed artist's bio and a hand-written label with the conSee Sold Price
Sold2015Walter E. Baum Oil on Canvas, Winter Street SceneWalter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania 1884-1956). Oil on canvas, Vera Cruz, PA winter street scene. Signed lower left W.E. Baum. 16 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024+Attributed to Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, snowy winter landscape of+Attributed to Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, snowy winter landscape of small town or village, steepled church on a hill, unsigned, inscriptions verso, framed, wear consistenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884 - 1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884 - 1956) Late Fall in the Village Oil on Canvas Signed lower left W.E. Baum 31" x 39" Condition: recently been conserved and restored, restretched, relined, craquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956)DESCRIPTION: Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956). Oil on canvas. Untitled. House at the end of a wooded lane. Signed in both corners. PROVENANCE: Per son in law, given to Dr. Violet Kidd as a wedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Emerson Baum, Oil on Panel, SchwenksvilleWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956). Oil on masonite panel, winter scene in Schwenksville, PA 1946. Signed "W.E. Baum" lower right. 12 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Emerson Baum Oil on Panel, RiegelsvilleWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956). Oil on masonite panel, winter scene in Riegelsville, Bucks County, PA 1941. Signed lower right "W.E. Baum". 16 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Emerson Baum "The Church on the Hill" PaintingWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956). Oil on board titled "The Church on the Hill," depicting a winter scene of a town through trees. Signed along the lower right. Titled and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) “red house??, 1952 Sellersville, Pennsylvania. signedWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) “red house”, 1952 Sellersville, Pennsylvania. signed lower left, oil on canvas panel, 9 x 12 canvas, 16 x 19 frame overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter E Baum Winter River 1923 Oil PtgBaum, Walter Emerson (American/Pennsylvania, 1884-1956), Winter River, 1923, oil on canvas, signed lower left, artist's name, title (Winter's Wrath?) and date on reverse, 26 x 34 inches, in a wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024WALTER EMERSON BAUM OIL ON BOARDWalter Emerson Baum (1884-1956, American) oil on artist board Impressionist snow scene with Sellersville, PA label verso. 10" x 13" ss / 11" x 15" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2019W. E. Baum, Winter Scene, Oil on Canvas BoardWalter Emerson Baum (1884-1956), winter scene in Pennsylvania, oil on canvas board, signed L/R 'W. E. Baum', 16" x 20", framed 20" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Emerson Baum ptg. Eastern Pa. TownBaum, Walter Emerson (American 1884 - 1956) , Road Through Eastern Pa. Country Town, oil on canvas board, 12 x 13.5 inches, signed W.E. Baum lower right, Provenance: J J Gillespie Gallery, Pittsburgh,See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) AmericanWalter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Left, Meeasures ( 10 x 12 inches ) w/frame ( 15.5 x 17.5 inches) Walter Emerson Baum, well known as the critic for the "Philadelphia BulleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) AmericanWalter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) Oil on canvas , Signed , measures 16" x 12" , w/frame , 18.5" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956), , CityWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) City Street (Allentown) Signed 'W.E. BAUM' bottom right; also titled and located verso, oil on Masonite 24 x 30 in. (61 x 76.2cm) PROVENANCE: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956)Oil on canvas, "The Springhouse", SLR dated en verso 1951. Scene of a springhouse and a reflective pond out back. 16"h x 20"w and 21"h x 25"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-houSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum Painting In the Style ofThis lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas rendered in style of the American artist and educator Walter Emerson Baum (1884-1956). Painting signed at the lower left corner: W. E. Baum Baum was aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum Oil/c Winter Landscape Bucks CountyWalter Emerson Baum Oil/c Winter Landscape Bucks County, Pa. Oil on canvas painting. Signed W E Baum. Well Listed American Artist. Size: 24x30 in. ASKart: Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) was active/See Sold Price
Sold2019Walter E. BAUM: "Portrait of Judy" - Oil on Board"Portrait of Judy / Judith", 1951, being a portrait of a young Judith Weidenmoyer, of Sellersville, PA, by Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956). Oil painting on masonite, signed "BAUM" lower leftSee Sold Price
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyWilliam Jean Beauley (American, 1874-1937) Oil on Canvas$550(2 bids)
3 days LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersRandolph Stanley Hewton, Canadian, (1888-1960)CA$1,000
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Contemporary,), New York City street scene with flags., Oil on canvas, 24" x 20".$500
May 18Avra Art Auctions CICERO MONTEIRO (20th c, Brazil) Self Taught Naive Village Scene , Sao Paulo Artist$20
May 18Avra Art Auctions Peruvian Street Scene Casa Colonial Lima Peru, Signed Miraflores Gallery Label Verso$20(1 bid)