Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) “red house??, 1952 Sellersville, Pennsylvania. signedWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) “red house”, 1952 Sellersville, Pennsylvania. signed lower left, oil on canvas panel, 9 x 12 canvas, 16 x 19 frame overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) "River and House in Winter," oil on board signed lower right. Size: 5'' x 7'', 13 x 18 cm (board); 6.75'' x 8.75'', 17 x 22 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956)DESCRIPTION: Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956). Oil on canvas. Untitled. House at the end of a wooded lane. Signed in both corners. PROVENANCE: Per son in law, given to Dr. Violet Kidd as a wedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter E Baum Winter River 1923 Oil PtgBaum, Walter Emerson (American/Pennsylvania, 1884-1956), Winter River, 1923, oil on canvas, signed lower left, artist's name, title (Winter's Wrath?) and date on reverse, 26 x 34 inches, in a wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter E. BAUM: "Portrait of Judy" - Oil on Board"Portrait of Judy / Judith", 1951, being a portrait of a young Judith Weidenmoyer, of Sellersville, PA, by Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956). Oil painting on masonite, signed "BAUM" lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884-1956), watercolor, evening scene of a single house on aWalter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884-1956), watercolor, evening scene of a single house on a hill, with salmon, grey, and white palette, signed lower right, framed behind glass, condition consistenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884-1956), watercolor on paper, snow scene of road flanked byWalter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884-1956), watercolor on paper, snow scene of road flanked by split rail fence and houses, rolling hills in the distance, signed lower left, framed behind glass, weSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum Watercolor on PaperWalter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania artist, 1884-1956) watercolor on paper, untitled, depicts a landscape with a house, signed lower right W.E. Baum, 8 1/2" (h) x 11 1/2" sight size, 18 1/4" (h) x 15 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017W.E. Baum Oil on Masonite View of Manayunk.W.E. Baum Oil on Masonite View of Manayunk. (Walter Emerson Baum, American, 1884-1956). Signed lower left "W.E. Baum" and inscribed verso. Image size 23-1/2'' x 29-1/4'', in a painted molded frame, 32See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956), , Houses byWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) Houses by a River Signed bottom left, oil on canvasboard. 12 x 13 3/4 in. (30.5 x 34.9cm) PROVENANCE: The Artist. Private Collection (acquired directly fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) winterscape, signed lower left edge, oil on board, 12 x 13Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) winterscape, signed lower left edge, oil on board, 12 x 13 board, 19 x 20 approx frame overall. Signed reverse, Painted February 11, 1918See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956), , CityWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) City Street (Allentown) Signed 'W.E. BAUM' bottom right; also titled and located verso, oil on Masonite 24 x 30 in. (61 x 76.2cm) PROVENANCE: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Emerson Baum, Corner Store, lithographWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) Corner Store lithograph signed lower left and titled lower right in graphite 9 3/8" x 13 3/16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956)'Hosensack'Oil on board.Signed, titled verso15in. x 11 1/2in (38cm. x 29cm)Framed: 19in. x 16in (48 cm. x 41cm)Baum was an American artist and educator active iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter E Baum; Germantown Landscape; Oil BoardWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956); "Germantown Landscape"; Oil on Board signed "WEB" and with the label of the Woodmere Art Gallery, Art Center of Germantown and Chestnut Hill, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956), AllentownWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956), Allentown Street Sceneoil on Masonite, signed and dated 1951 at lower right, retains remnants of a printed artist's bio and a hand-written label with the conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) was active/lived inWalter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) was active/lived in Pennsylvania,Oil / Board ,Signed Lower Left ,measures 8.5 " x 11.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884 - 1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884 - 1956) Late Fall in the Village Oil on Canvas Signed lower left W.E. Baum 31" x 39" Condition: recently been conserved and restored, restretched, relined, craquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Emerson Baum, 'Allentown', Oil on Board(American, 1884-1956) signed l.r. 'W.E. Baum' verso inscribed in crayon 'Allentown' and bears two Salmagundi Club Labels Overall: 13-3/4"h x 17-1/2"w Sight: 10-1/4"h x 14"w Provenance: Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) "Winter Creek with Snow," oil on panel, signed. Framed. Size: 14'' x 16'', 36 x 41 cm (panel); 16.5'' x 18'', 42 x 46 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Emerson Baum "The Church on the Hill" PaintingWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956). Oil on board titled "The Church on the Hill," depicting a winter scene of a town through trees. Signed along the lower right. Titled and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum "The Studio" oil on masoniteWALTER EMERSON BAUM (American 1884-1956) "The Studio", 1953 oil on masonite, 30 x 36 inches / 76.2 x 91.44 cm, Frame: 32 x 37 3/4 inches, signed and dated lower left: 'W.E. Baum, 1953'.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsWalter Emerson Baum (1884-1956) Winter Near Sellersville, Pennsylvania 25 x 30 1/4 in. (63.5 x ...$4,800
18 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) landscape in winter, oil on board, signed lower left, 3.5$275(2 bids)
7 days LeftWinter Associates Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figure$300
7 days LeftWinter Associates +Attributed to Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, snowy winter landscape of$225
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersA CAUCASIAN FLAT WOVEN CARPET, 19TH CENTURY. 300 X 220CM the large centre field woven with three€500