Sold2022Marcello Guasti (Firenze, 1924 - Firenze, 2019) - Il sole, 1987Legno e ottone, cm. 15x10. Sigla e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 95, n. 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Guasti (Firenze, 1924 - Firenze, 2019) - Strutture, 1965Legno e acciaio, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in alto a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baldessari Roberto Marcello, Cafe la Belle Louisefirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle Opere dell’Artista con il n. B18 - 81, in data 11 giugno 2022, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCELLO BACCIARELLI (attr. a)(Roma, 1731 - Varsavia, 1818) Ritratto del re di Polonia Stanislao Augusto Poniatowski Ritratto di Elisabeth of Württemberg Olio su tela, cm 119X80,5 (2) Pittore di Sua Maestà Stanislao Augusto, ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cmRoberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cm 52x34siglasul retro: etichetta Galleria Cadario, Milanoeseguito nel 1915-1916 circaL'opera e' accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2021King-Size Lucite & Brass Poster Bed by Marcello MioniStunning and beautiful is this king-size/poster bed designed and manufactured in Italy by Marcello Mioni in the early 1960s.The bed is designed beautifully, the Lucite posts are thick and substantial,See Sold Price
Sold2024Marcello Fantoni (Italian, 1915-2011) Cubist Glazed Ceramic Sculptures, Ca. 1950, H 18.5" W 8.5"Marcello Fantoni (Italian, 1915-2011) Cubist Glazed Ceramic Sculptures, Ca. 1950, H 18.5" W 8.5" Depth 7" 2 pcs | the lot includes a seated male and seated female sculpture rendered in the Cubist stylSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI, ConsolleANGELO MANGIAROTTI Produzione Skipper, Italia 1970 ca. Consolle modello “Eros” struttura e piano in marmo bianco di Carrara. cm 180 x 45 Alt.70. Bibliografia: Bibliografia Catalogo di prodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Fantoni large wall plaqueMarcello Fantoni (1915-2011) large wall plaque Italy, 1954 glazed ceramic, wood signed verso 'Fantoni 1954' with hand-painted sketches plaque: 25"w x 51 1/2"h; frame: 29 7/8"w x 56"h x 4 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore Sottsass Consolle in White and Black MarbleConsole "Montenegro" designed by Ettore Sottsass produced in 1989 for Ultima Edizione (manifacture). Original design made with two marble bases on which the rectangular granite top rests. The two whitSee Sold Price
Sold2016A. Mangiarotti, Consolle Eros, Skipper Ed.Consolle in marmo.Dimensioni: h 72 cm, width 180 cm, depth 45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Consolle serie ErosStruttura e piano in marmo bianco di Carrara Prod. Skipper anni '70cm 71x180x44Bibl.: -Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design Italiano1950-2000", Allemandi, 2011, pag. 192-Cataloghi di produzione SSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCELLO FANTONI (ITALIAN, 1915-2011).Rare and important pair of Midcentury Glazed Ceramic Cubist Figures. Circa 1954. Signed on the base. From a New Rochelle, NY estate. - Dimensions: 15" h.See Sold Price
Sold2015Marcello Fantoni (1915-2001 Italian) Cubist LargeMarcello Fantoni (1915-2001 Italian) Cubist Large Sculptural Figure Group 1957 Glazed Ceramic 26.5''x24''x9''. Museum quality hand built earthenware sculpture of abstract lovers, man and woman. SgraffSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti (1921 - 2012) Consolle Pietra Serena by Angelo Mangiarotti 1970Height: 72,5 cm Width: 220 cm Depth: 40 cm Three-foot console in Pietra Serena by Angelo Mangiarotti for SkipperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Valzania Consolle con cassetti a scomparsaStruttura in legno.¶Prod. Valzania, Italia, 1940 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2021CONSOLLE IN PIUMA DI MOGANOConsolle in piuma di mogano, sorretta da cani levrieri in massello di mogano ,piano in marmo bianco di Carrara. Sicilia , XIX secolo. Mis. H 97X142,5 X 58,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcello Fantoni Pair Modern Italian Pottery LampsA pair of vintage Italian art pottery electrical lamps produced 1952 by Florentine sculptor and designer Marcello Fantoni (1915-2011). Large amphora form art pottery bodies with textured exteriors havSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARCELLO FANTONI (1915-2011); RAYMORTorch-cut perforated metal sculpture, Italy, 1960s Signed 21 1/2" x 20" x 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pietro Chiesa Italian consolle desk for Fontana Arte inElegant mid-century Italian lady's toilet console. The console is designed by the great designer Pietro Chiesa for the manufacture Fontana Arte in 1950. The console is easily adaptable to ladies' deskSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani Consolle a pareteStruttura in legno e piano in marmo. ¶Certificato di autenticità.¶Prod. Italia, 1950 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2015Marcello PiacentiniLampada a sospensione Ottone brunito, metallo laccato, diffusore in vetro satinato. Roma, 1935 ca. Marchio del produttore incusso sulla coppetta parzialmente leggibile. cm 113x92x32 Provenienza: CasaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Morandini, 'Progetto 1A' sculpture, 1964Marcello Morandini, 'Progetto 1A' sculpture, 1964, H. 22.7 x 34 x 12 cm. Wood, painted matt black and white. Marked: Sticker with artist's signature.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Fantoni - Modernist Ceramic VaseMarcello Fantoni (Italian, 1915 - 2011) Modernist Ceramic Vase, signed Fantoni Pezzo Unico 0389 Dimensions: 15" H x 7.5" W x 7.5" D Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
2 days LeftSS Auction, Inc.ITALIAN SILVER SCULPTURAL MARINE THEMED CENTERPIECE DESIGNED BY MARCELLO MINOTTO FOR BUCCELLATI$25,000
17 hrs LeftJasper52Marcello Fantoni (b.1915), Italy. Unique vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful polychrome glaze. 1960s.$600