Sold2024Specchiera Legno con finitura in oro Italia, XIX secolo 175 x 145 cm A Mirror Wood with goldSpecchiera Legno con finitura in oro Italia, XIX secolo 175 x 145 cm A Mirror Wood with gold finish Italy, 19th century 175 x 145 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALAMAIOin bronzo dorato finemente cesellato e legno laccato a fondo nero con lumeggiature in oro a motivo orientale . manifattura inglese XIX secolo . h cm 13 x 18 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2020MENSOLA CON SPECCHIO Italia, anni '50 Wall mountedLegno, cristallo specchiato. Mensola 50 x 25 x 190 cm Specchio 110 x 130 cm Wood, mirrored glass. Shelf 19.68 x 9.84 x 74.80 in. Mirror 43.31 x 51.18 in. TAGS: - FurnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2021COPPIA DI SPECCHIERE stile Luigi XVICOPPIA DI SPECCHIERE stile Luigi XVI in legno dorato e laccato con fregi. XIX secolo. cm 150 x 83,5.See Sold Price
Sold2018COPPIA DI SPECCHIERE | PAIR OF GILDED MIRRORSin legno dorato, con cornice sagomata intagliata a cartigli asimmetrici e rilievi vegetali; alla base due braccetti reggicandela. XVIII secolo, cm 73x40 | Pair of mirrors in gilded wood, with shaped fSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pale celadon jade model of a Buddhist lion, wood baseA pale celadon jade model of a Buddhist lion, wood base (slight defects)China, 19th century(l. 8 cm.)Leone buddhista in giada celadon pallido, con base in legno (lievi difetti)Cina, secolo XIX(l. 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017TOMASO BUZZI Lampada da terra con struttura in metalloBUZZI TOMASO (1900 - 1981) Lampada da terra con struttura in metallo cromato e diffusore in vetro e applicazione di foglia d'oro, mod.503, per Venini, Italia, 1930. . . Cm 32,00 x 169,00. PubblicazionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti,Divano con struttura e sostegni in legno, rivestimenti in tessuto., Certificato di autenticità., Prod. Italia, 1938, W. 145 - D. 75 - H. 79 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paolo Venini,Grande specchiera retro illuminata con cornice in vetro Treccia. Elementi di raccordo in ottone. Struttura in legno e metallo. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1939 cm 8x133, A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, VeniniSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul-Etienne Sain (attributed), ParaventPaul-Etienne Sain (attributed), Paravent, H. 180 x 202 x 2 cm. Wood, lacquer work with gold leaf and silver.,See Sold Price
Sold2015Federico Munari,Divano in legno con rivestimenti in tessuto. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 240x77x90See Sold Price
Sold2016Bella cassa cinese in legno riccamente intagliato. CinaBella cassa cinese in legno riccamente intagliato a motivi di dragoni, maniglie e chiusura centrale in bronzo cesellato e dorato. Cina XIX secolo, cm 58x90x64 | Beautiful Chinese ornately carvedbox, dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Springer, Rare Coromandel folding screenKarl Springer Rare Coromandel folding screen Karl Springer, Ltd.USA, c. 1970lacquered wood, gold and silver leaf 90 h x 72 w x 1.5 d in (229 x 183 x 4 cm) Sold with a digital certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meret Oppenheim, Simon/Gavina, Side Table, model TracciaMeret Oppenheim Simon/Gavina Side table, model Traccia. Designed in 1936, manufactured from 1973. Bronze, wood, gold leaf. 64 x 68 x 53 cm. Designed for the Collezione Ultramobili by Simon, Dino GavinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Buffa,Scrivania in legno con rivestimenti in legno grissinato. Certificato Archivio Paolo Buffa. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. cm 169x76x68See Sold Price
Sold2020SCHIROLLI Scrivania Anni ‘60 Bureau 1960sMarmo, ottone, legno, vinilpelle. Lievi difetti. 75 x 250 x 120 cm Marble, brass, wood, vinyl leather. Minor defects. 29.53 x 98.42 x 47.24 in. TAGS: - TableSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip and Kelvin LaVerne, Festival coffee tablePhilip and Kelvin LaVerne Festival coffee table USA, c. 1960'sacid-etched, patinated and enameled bronze over pewter and wood 15 h x 57 w x 19.75 d in (38 x 145 x 50 cm) Raised and incised sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Jeanneret, Bench from the M.L.A. Residential building in ChandigarhPierre Jeanneret Bench from the M.L. A. Residential Building in Chandigarh. Designed around 1956. Glazed wood, 5 cm thick cushion cover with fabric cover. 45 x 145 x 45 cm. Marked D.A.V (C) 34 on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUE PORTA SPEZIE EBRAICI IN ARGENTO, XX SECOLOa base circolare, fusto a balaustro corpo sferico con coperchio traforato e presa con leone, recano bolli spuri di Roma del XIX secolo; difetti Alt. cm 23,5; peso gr 143 Alt. cm 23; peso gr 147 TWO JESee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti,Coppia di portavaligie in legno con dettagli in ottone. Parte degli arredi dell’Hotel Royal di Napoli. certificato di autenticitàGio Ponti Archives. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca cm 65x42x65See Sold Price
Sold2016A diamond and gold "en tremblant" broochmontatura in oro giallo ed oro bianco 750/1000. XIX secolo, prima metÃSee Sold Price
Sold2019GASTONE RINALDI Rare. Sofa mod. DU55P.Rare. Sofa mod. DU55P. . Cm 145,00 x 77,00 x 65,00. Wood, brass and velvet, for Rima, 1950. Publications: Gastone Rinaldi Designer alla Rima, by Giuseppe e Jacopo Drago, p. 184See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN BUSQUETS I JANÉ (Barcelona, 1874 - 1949).JOAN BUSQUETS I JANÉ (Barcelona, 1874 - 1949). Modernist bed, ca. 1900. Light walnut wood with carved and gilded decorations. Measurements: 175 x 170 x 200 cm. Modernist bed made of light-colouredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.PAOLO BUFFA (1903-1970) & ANTONIO CASSI RAMELLI (1905-1980) Wall mirror, execution by Paolo Lietti e€900(1 bid)
6 days LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyMexican Painted Tin Retablo - Nino de Atocha - 19th Century$150(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIO PONTI Two-door cupboard with grissinato front and illuminated interior.€2,800(2 bids)