Sold2022VASO A CRATERErealizzato alla maniera dell’antica Grecia, ceramica decorata a tutto tondo con figure di episodi eroici, Italia XX secolo. 25 x 25 x 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO FORNASETTI, SvuotataschePIETRO FORNASETTI Produzione Italia, 1950 ca. Svuotatasche rettangolare in ceramica fondo oro con decoro scena classica. Marchio di produzione. cm 25 x 12 Alt. 2,5. Bibliografia: Barnaba Fornasetti, FSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOTTO DI 2 VASI CLOISONNEdi forma diversa , decorati con soggetti di flora e fauna. base in legno. XX secolo , Cina. h cm 25 x d 1 7/h cm 25 x 14 x d 9See Sold Price
Sold2021ZUPPIERA in argento, PORTABOTTIGLIE in Sheffield eZUPPIERA in argento, PORTABOTTIGLIE in Sheffield e PORTAFOTO Liberty a forma di arpa in bronzo dorato. XX secolo - cm 17 x 13 Alt. cm 17 - cm 20 x 15 Alt. cm 14 - cm 10 x 15 (interno), cm 31,5 x 25 (eSee Sold Price
Sold2016VASO IN VETRO AMETISTAPRIMA META' DEL XX SECOLO, a balaustro e con decoro a bolle- minime usure Alt. cm 22,5 larg. cm 25,5 A GLASS VASE, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY- SLIGHTLY WORNSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO LA SCALINATAOLIO SU TELA RAFFIGURANTE LUNGA SCALINATA DI QUARTIERE POPOLARE CON PERSONAGGI FIRMATO IN BASSO A D/X P. DIODATI XX SECOLO. MIS 39 X 50 CM CON CORNICE/ 19 X 29,5 CM SENZA CORNICESee Sold Price
Sold2022VASO IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XX SECOLOa base circolare, corpo decorato a volute e motivi naturalistici, tre manici con attacchi leoni, reca bolli spuri di Genova del XVIII secolo; difetti Alt. cm 34, larg. cm 25; peso gr 1735 AN ITALIAN SSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA DA CIOCCOLATA E PIATTINOIN PORCELLANA DI FRANCESE A FONDO BLU CON LUMEGGIATURE DORATE E SCENA GALANTE DENTRO RISERVA DORATA XX SECOLO. MIS 9 X 9,5 CM / PIATTO D 17 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2017Murano, XX Secolo,Figurina di donna con cesta in vetro soffiato e decoro a filigrane verdi. Altezza cm 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di vasi con decoro a ideogrammi sui toni del blu e lumeggiature dorate. Cina, XX secoloH. 46,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOTTO DI DIECI PIPE IN LEGNO E MATERIALE PLASTICOXX SECOLO di forma e decoro diversi, alcune con vera in argento e oro, di marche diverse tra le quali, Dunhill, Plumb, Stanwell e Bang; usure, minori sbeccature, mancanze La maggiore, cm 16X4,5 A GROUSee Sold Price
Sold2023Banksy, Flying CopperBanksy Flying Copper 2004screenprint in colors image: 36.25 h x 24.5 w in (92 x 62 cm) sheet: 39 h x 27 w in (99 x 69 cm) This work is apart from the edition of 600 published by Pictures onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Renard French, 1912-1990 Still life withFernand Renard French, 1912-1990 Still life with Shells, Crystal Obelisk, Malachite Egg and Ivory Puzzle Ball Signed Renard (lr) Oil on canvas 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches (49.5 x 64.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2018VASO IN VETRO SMALTATO, FORNACE DEL XX SECOLOcon bordo a foglie e a decoro floreale su fondo verde- qualche usura e difetto, perdita di colore Alt. cm 46,5 diam. cm 13 A ENAMELLED GLASS VASE, 20TH CENTURY- SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLACCA IN VETRO CANGIANTE, FORNACE SALIR, MURANO, XXSECOLO ovale e con decoro a rilievo stilizzato, da un prototipo precedente; minime usure Firma di fornace Alt. cm 1,8, larg. cm 40,5 A MURANO GLASS PLAQUE, XX CENTURY; VERY SLIGHTLY WORNSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)Bathers circa 1930 watercolor on paper 30.5 x 25.5 cm (12 x 10 in.), framed dimensions: 48 x 42 cm (18 7/8 x 16 1/2 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE Forum Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Lawrence Faulkner American, 1924-1981 Proud CockHenry Lawrence Faulkner American, 1924-1981 Proud Cock Signed Faulkner (lr), inscribed #29 and as titled on the reverse Oil on linen laid to board 12 x 10 1/8 inches (30.5 x 25.7 cm) C From the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017VISAGES: HENRI MATISSE-PIERRE REVERDY, 1946 LIMITED EDVISAGES: HENRI MATISSE-PIERRE REVERDY, 1946. Editions du Chene, Paris. Portfolio with complete text and 14 lithographs printed in brown, 12.75 inches x 10 inches (32.5 x 25.5 cm), full margins, looseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernando Amorsolo, Philippines 1892-1972Fernando Amorsolo, Philippines 1892-1972, Signed and Dated (lower right) 1933 oil on canvas 13.5"x10" - 34 cm x 25 cm Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold202267343: Harvey K. Littleton (American, 1922-2013) SlicedHarvey K. Littleton (American, 1922-2013) Sliced Descending Form, 1989 Blown, cut and polished glass 12 x 10 x 5 inches (30.5 x 25.4 x 12.7 cm) Signed and dated by the artist (both) PROVENANCE: Rago,See Sold Price
Sold2022LOLO SOLDEVILLA (CUBAN 1901-1971)Untitled (diptych) polychrome wood and jute mounted on board each panel measuring 63.5 x 53.5 cm (25 x 21 in.) overall dimensions: 132 x 57 cm (52 x 22 1/2 in.) signed on verso EXPERTISE Accompanied bSee Sold Price
2024Antique Indian Company School PaintingAntique Indian Company School Painting, watercolor depicting 5 seated men. Framed. Size: 8.5'' x 14.25'', 22 x 36 cm (sight); 11.5'' x 17.25'', 29 x 44 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine African Punu Mask, GabonFine African Punu Mask, Gabon. Carved wood and pigment. On stand. Ex. Estate Collection Isadore and Nancy Marder, Philadelphia. Size: 10'' x 8'' x 5'' (25 x 20 x 13 cm); Height on stand 16'' (41 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Bertoia, Untitled (Spray)Harry Bertoia Untitled (Spray) USA, c. 1970stainless steel wire, bronze 32.5 h x 10 dia in (83 x 25 cm) This work is included in the Harry Bertoia Catalogue Raisonne and assigned the followingSee Sold Price
BonhamsFRANCES C. FAIRMAN (British, 1836-1923) West Highland Terrier (framed 41.0 x 36.0 x 4.0 cm (16 1...$1,000(1 bid)
FeaturedMay 26Santa Cruz Auction CompanyMexican Painted Tin Retablo - Nino de Atocha - 19th Century$150
BonhamsALFRED LESLIE (American, 1927-2023) Untitled (framed 63.5 x 73.4 x 4 cm (25 x 29 x 1 5/8 in).)$2,000(2 bids)