Sold2022E Wollenweber .800 Silver Oil & Vinegar serving setEdward Wollenweber of Munich .800 German Silver Oil & Vinegar serving Set. The set includes two glass bottles with a Edward Wollenweber silver basket weighting 220.6 grams of German .800 silver.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Continental 800 Silver Centerbowl, c.1900A Continental 800 Silver Centerbowl, c.1900 Footed form decorated with scrollwork and floral designs 10.25 in. l.See Sold Price
Sold2024German 800 Silver Center Bowlafter 1866; the bulbous oval body with rim of scrolling foliage over pierced lattice walls and a figural handle to each narrow end, on a shaped base with acanthus border; with crown and crescent mark,See Sold Price
Sold2016German 800 Silver Center BowlLate 19th C. German 800 silver Rococo style 9" (h) x 21" (l) x 8 1/2" (w) double handled and footed oval center bowl decorated with embossed floral scroll designs, 4 1/4" (h) x 14" 9l) x 8 1/2" (w) siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large 800 Silver Center Bowl W/ Open Work FiguralLarge 800 Silver Center Bowl W/ Open Work Figural. Tiny Split On End. 17"X14.5" 29.42 OZT 915.3 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large 800 Silver Center Bowl with scroll handles.Large 800 Silver Center Bowl with scroll handles. Condition: good with only very minor wear and no noticable damage. Ht. 6 1/2" W. 19 1/2" D. 9 3/4" 32oz. TroySee Sold Price
Sold2015Continental .800 Silver Center Bowl Handled Basket,Continental .800 Silver Center Bowl Handled Basket, 19th c., the lobed scalloped bowl with beaded edges and reticulated sides, on a circular foot, Wt.- 12.6 troy oz., H.- 8 1/2 in., W.- 7 3/4 in., D.-See Sold Price
Sold2022German 800 Silver Center Bowl w/Repousse CherubsGerman 800 silver reticulated center bowl with repousse cherubs. Hallmarked 800 with crown. Approx. height 3 in., width 12.38 in., depth 10.5 in. Approx. weight 13.2 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2018800 Silver Center Bowl w/ 2 Handles800 Silver Center Bowl w/ 2 Handles. Dimensions- L- 10 1/2" x H- 4 1/2". Weight- 266.6g. 8.57oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016An 800 Silver Center Bowl.An 800 Silver Center Bowl. Chased border bearing floral and cherub decoration, base is stamped "800 Posen", possibly for Lazarus Posen 15" x 5", Wt: 12.05 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019German 800 Silver Center Bowl w/ Original GlassGerman 800 Silver Center Bowl w/ Original Glass Liner. Excellent Condition. Provenance From Northern New Jersey Estate. Dimensions- L-11" Handle to Handle x W-4.5" x H-5". Weight of Silver Only- 227.8See Sold Price
Sold2017INDONESIAN 'YOGYA' 800 SILVER CENTER BOWLIndonesian 800 'Yogya' silver center bowl, pierced borders showing repousse floral buds, textured walls and well, on three ball feet, marked ZR800, 2.25"h, 11.25"diam, 17.03ozt Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2018SILVER CENTERPIECE BOWLLarge Hanau German 800-Silver Center Bowl, ca. 1895, by Storck & Sinsheimer, with exuberant reticulated floral rim, openwork sides, on four full-body lion form feet, marked 'Germany', and with two faiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4)pc WOLLENWEBER GERMAN 800 SILVER TEA SET(4)pc GERMAN EDUARD WOLLENWEBER 800 GERMAN SILVER TEA SET CONSISTING OF COFFEE POT , TEA POT , COVERED SUGAR & CREAMER ; MARKED WOLLENWEBER , 800 - 61ozt ; LARGEST POT IS 10 1/2" x 5" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian 800 Fine Silver Center BowlFornari Silversmiths, Rome Italy, 800 fine silver punch or fruit bowl having applied grape vine, ribbed body and pedestal base. Height 6 1/2 in., upper diameter 12 1/2 in.; total weight 46.07 ozt. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN 800 SILVER PIERCED CENTER BOWL WITH CHERUBSrelief decorated, base depicting cherubs filling a basket with flowers, one holding a lyre, within a landscape, with complementing side panels, floral and grape swags and crested birds, 15.5x11in., 18See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair B&E German 800 Silver Salt Pepper ShakersPair B&E German 800 silver salt and pepper shakers, circa 1900. Hand chased cherubs playing instruments to the circular band area and scallop shell design to the feet. Figural dolphin to the finial. GSee Sold Price
Sold2015(3) GROUP CUT GLASS & SILVER MOUNTED DECANTERS(lot of 3) Collection of cut glass decanters and jug, comprising: (1) German decanter with E.L. Vietor 800 silver mount and stopper, large hobstar pattern to bulbous body, hallmarked; (1) cylindricalSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL .800 SILVER ROCOCO STYLE BOWLContinental, 20th century. Double handled.800 repousse silver center bowl in the rococo taste, having gilt accents, cartouche panels, and scrolled feet. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 4.25", w. 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020AUSTRIAN 800 SILVER DOUBLE WELL CENTER BOWLArt Nouveau style, pierced with allover scroll and floral decoration, twisting scroll standard, on 4 scroll feet, 16.5x12x9in., 30.5ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Filigree 800 Silver Flowers Necklace Bracelet Brooch Set.E 21Vintage Filigree 800 Silver Flowers Necklace, Bracelet and Pin Brooch Set. Unmarked. For measures please refer to the picture taken with a measure tape. Weight: 38 Grams 100 -150 50Original PatinaSee Sold Price
Sold2019CONTINENTAL 800-SILVER REPOUSSE BOWL 16.52 TR OZA Continental 800-silver repousse handled center bowl having bird and botanical motif, marked. Total weight: 16.52 troy oz. Monogrammed L.E.V. to interior Ht: 3.25" Dia: 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017800 Silver Mounted Cut Crystal Center BowlOval shaped rim and base are 800 silver adorned with floral clusters on 4 sides. Bowl is cut crystal. Rim is marked '800 HD' initials. 16.25"L X 10.5"W X 7.5"H. See photos for condition. For shippingSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesLarge Hermann Behrnd 800 Silver 2-Handle Deco Vase$10(1 bid)