Sold2022JOSÉ MARIA SICILIA (born 1954) La luz que se apaga (deux œuvres) 1999JOSÉ MARIA SICILIA (born 1954) La luz que se apaga (deux œuvres) 1999 huile, papier et cire sur panneau oil, paper and wax on board Chaque : 32 x 46 cm. Each : 12 5/8 x 18 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2022GASPARE MANNUCCI(Firenze, 1575 - 1642) Emblema Olio su tela ovale, cm 208X157 La tela rappresenta uno stemma araldico attorniato da figure femminili. A destra si riconosce la Giustizia, il cui attributo è il fascioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Circle of Gaspare Diziani (Italian, 1689-1767) ACircle of Gaspare Diziani (Italian, 1689-1767)Agony in the GardenOil on canSee Sold Price
Sold2021DESIGNER UNKNOWN. STRADE FERACCE DELLA SICILIA. CircaDESIGNER UNKNOWN STRADE FERACCE DELLA SICILIA. Circa 1900. 39¼x28¼ inches, 99½x71¾ cm. Condition B+: expertly-repaired tears in margins, some into image; minor replaced losses andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gaspare Traversi(circle of); 18thC. Italian OilOil on canvas. An Elegant Gathering. Circle of Gaspare Traversi; 25.25in. X 30in.See Sold Price
2018SiciliaRegni Siciliae Capitula [...] nunquam antea impressa, & eiusdem Regni Pandectae. Cum Indice copiosissimo ... Venezia, Domenico e Giovanni Battista Guerra, 1573. In 2°. 3 parti in un volume, legatoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Visconti, GaspareRitmi Milano, [Antonio Zaroto], 1493. In 4°. 64 carte non numerate (di 76) mancanti A8, B1, B8, C1-8, F8, esemplare lavato e restaurato, con lacune risarcite su alcune carte con perdita di testo, legSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isola e Regno di Sicilia. Island & Kingdom of Sicily. ROSSI / CANTELLI 1682 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: Isola e Regno di Sicilia [The island and Kingdom of Sicily] DATE PRINTED: 1682 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 46.0 x 56.5cm, 18 x 22.25 inches (Large) TYPE: Antique 17th century folio atlasSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARAFFA E BACILE IN ARGENTO, SICILIA, XIX SECOLOa superficie liscia; caraffa e bacile sono stati uniti; difetti Alt. cm 28, larg. cm 18; peso gr 639 Alt. cm 9,5, diam. cm 32; peso gr 918 AN ITALIAN SILVER EWER AND BASIN, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI VASI IN ARGENTO, SICILIA, XIX SECOLOa base quadrata, corpo svasato e baccellato; difetti Alt. cm 19, larg. cm 14,5 e alt. cm 18,5, larg. cm 14,5; peso totale gr 941 TWO ITALIAN SILVER VASES, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2018Roma - Bambi, GaspareMemorie sacre della cappella di Sancta Sanctorum e della scala del Palazzo di Pilato detta volgarmente la Scala santaSee Sold Price
Sold2023GASPARE LANDI (Piacenza, 1756 - 1830)The healing of the blind of Jericho Pencil and watercoulor on ivory papaer, cm. 34,5x24,3.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Maria Sicilia, Spanish (b. 1954), Fleur Rouge I, II and III, 1988, aquatint/chine colle,Jose Maria SiciliaSpanish, (b. 1954)Fleur Rouge I, II and III, 1988aquatint/chine colle, edition 17/25, 24/25, and 12/25Published by Crown Point Presseach signed, dated and numbered lower margin, unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Maria Sicilia (Spanish, b. 1954)† Jose Maria Sicilia(Spanish, b. 1954)"Sin Titulo", 2000lithograph on Japon paperpencil-signed, dated and numbered "50/100" lower right.Matted, glazed and framed.sight 23-1/4" x 15-1/4", framed 32-3See Sold Price
Sold2023Gaspare Galliari, (5) Landscape Studies, ca. 1760-1818Gaspare Galliari (1761-1823, Italy), collection of (5) landscape and architectural studies, ca. 1818, grey wash and ink on paper Provenance: The Estate of Robert Lynn Batts Tobin, San Antonio, Texas WSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASPARE DIZIANI (attr. a)(Belluno, 1689 - Venezia, 1767) Adorazione dei pastori China su carta, cm 16X21 Gaspare Diziani nasce a Belluno il 24 novembre 1689. Rinomato pittore e incisore, fu dapprima allievo di Gregorio LazzarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sicilia - Paternò, IgnazioViaggio per tutte le antichità della Sicilia Napoli, Stamperia Simoniana, 1781. In 4°. Antiporta illustrata, frontespizio in rosso e nero con fregio xilografico, ritratto dell’autore a piena paginSee Sold Price
Sold2019POLTRONA IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO E DORATO A MECCA, SICILIA,impianto mistilineo, schienale centrato nella traversa da rocaille stilizzata, braccioli a ricciolo, fasce e gambe mosse su piedi zoomorfi stilizzati- usure e rotture, restauri, mancanze, tracce di taSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philipp Cluver "Sicilia Antiqua" 1619Philipp Cluver (1580-1622), "Sicilia Antiqua; cum minoribus insulis, ei adjacentibus. Item, Sardinia et Corsica," 1619. A fine volume on historical Sicily with lovely maps. SKU: 02087See Sold Price
Sold20241640 Blaeu Map of Sicily -- Sicilia RegnumTitle: 1640 Blaeu Map of Sicily -- Sicilia Regnum Cartographer: W Baeu Year / Place: 1640 c., Amsterdam Map Dimension (in.): 14.9 X 19.5 in. This is a strikingly attractive larger map of the Kingdom oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto di libri sulla SiciliaAudot Louis Eustache, L'Italie, la Sicile, les iles Éoliennens, l'ile d'Elbe, la Sardaigne, Malte, l'ile de Calypso... Paris: Audot fils, 1835. 2 parti (di 7) in 1 volume in-4° (mm 260x165). SoltSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gaspare MolaGaspare Mola. Ferdinando Gonzaga IV Duca di Mantova. 1615-1626. Fusione, bronzo. Ovale: mm 470x401; gr 42,02. Magnaguti, IX, 1965, p. 106. Dritto: busto di profilo verso sinistra. “FERDIN D.G.DVSee Sold Price
Sold20231679 MEDALS COLLECTION of Cardinal Gaspare Carpegna antique VELLUM illustratedNumismatics SCELTA DE MEDAGLIONI PIV RARI Nella Bibliotheca Dell' Eminentiss. Et Reverendiss. Principe Il Signor Cardinale Gasparo Carpegna.... (Selection of the rarest Medals in the library of ...SigSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO GUARINO (Sambuca di Sicilia (AG) 1882 - 1969ANTONIO GUARINO (Sambuca di Sicilia (AG) 1882 - 1969 Roma) Olio su tela applicata su cartone "Lo studio del pittore", firmato in alto a sinistra. - cm 21,5 x 13,5See Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGIRO DI SICILIA 1954, mixed lot of 22 original B/W photos Giro di Sicilia 1954, among others Taruffi€100
641 Lots AwayBidhausBlu Mediterraneo Mandorlo Di Sicilia Eau De Toilette Spray (Tester) By Acqua Di Parma$1
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGIRO DI SICILIA 1952-1958, mixed lot among it telegram by Prince Gaetano Starrabba di. Giardinelli€500
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI silver cup Targa Florio 1965 "Trofeo Giornale di Sicilia", height: 40cm,€1,500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI /FERRARI 1955, gold medal Borgo (750 Gold), with engraving on the back "A Piero€4,500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI / MASERATI 1956, gold medal (750 Gold) "ACI/C.S.A.I.", for the Italian championship€4,500
Jul 07A-1 AuctionOutside Santa Fe Oil on Canvas by Landscape Artist Cal Gaspard (1934-2020)$90(4 bids)
BonhamsGASPAR PIETER VERBRUGGEN THE YOUNGER (Flemish, 1664-1730) Ornate Floral Still Life Before a Gard...$650(2 bids)