Sold2023Litho, N. Currier, View of the Park Fountain & City Hall NYDescription: Litho, N. Currier, View of the Park Fountain & City Hall NY; Material: Litho Paper, Glass; Measurements: 12.25 x 16 (Framed), 8.75 x 12.5 (No Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Litho, N. Currier, Washington in the FieldDescription: Litho, N. Currier, Washington in the Field; Material: Litho Paper, Glass; Measurements: 16.25 x 12.25 (Framed), 13.5 x 9.50 (No Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Litho, N Currier, MazeppaDescription: Litho, N Currier, Mazeppa; Material: Litho Paper, Glass; Measurements: 12.25 x 16.5 (Framed), 9.5 x 13.5 (No Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Litho, N Currier, MazeppaDescription: Litho, N Currier, Mazeppa; Material: Litho Paper, Glass; Measurements: 12.25 x 16.5 (Framed), 9.5 x 13.5 (No Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Litho N Currier, The Family PetsDescription: Litho N Currier, The Family Pets; Material: Litho Paper, Glass; Measurements: 11.5 x 9.25 (Framed), 10.5 x 8 (No Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016COLOR LITHO. BY N.CURRIER & PUB. FRAMECOLOR LITHO., BY N.CURRIER & PUB., H 30" FRAME W 38" CLIPPER SHIP "FLYING CLOUD": Image Size: includes Description and image Scene. Height 19" High x 24" Wide. E.Brown, Jr. DEL. - Entered according toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toy Automatic Toll Gate, litho on tin battery op w/windup Plymouth Valiant #4219, mfgd by Bandai &Toy Automatic Toll Gate, litho on tin battery op w/windup Plymouth Valiant #4219, mfgd by Bandai & sold by Sears, Exc working cond in orig box, 16"L overall.See Sold Price
Sold2018N. Currier Litho of Battle of "General Armstrong"N. Currier lithograph depicting battle of the "Privateer General Armstrong" American losses were two and the English losses were 120. Fair to good condition, it has been laid down on stronger board, wSee Sold Price
Sold2018N. Currier Litho. New York From Brooklyn HeightsView of New York from Brooklyn Heights. N. Currier Del. Palmer Matted and framed. 9 1/2"h. x 13"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022N. Currier LithoOak frame measures 30" x 25", exposed is 25" x 20". Dated 1852.See Sold Price
Sold2022KELTY, Edward J. (1888-1967). Frank Wirth’s Circus. Jamaica...KELTY, Edward J. (1888-1967). Frank Wirth’s Circus. Jamaica, L.I., N.Y. March 5th 1937. New York: Century. Silver print panoramic photograph. 12 x 20”. Purple hand-stamps to verso. VerticaSee Sold Price
Sold2015*N. Currier "The Sailor's Adieu" Litho PrintLitho & Pub by N. Currier "The Sailor's Adieu", Spruce St., NY. Frame measures 17.75" x 22". Visibile print measures 9" x 13". Was not removed from frame, believed to be a lithograph, no guarantees. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022N. Currier Hand-Colored Litho. "Battle of Buena Vista".N. Currier Hand-Colored Lithograph "Battle of Buena Vista". Framed and matted 17" x 19" overall. Condition: Good with light foxing and toning.See Sold Price
Sold2022N. Currier Colored Litho. "U.S.M. Steam Ship Arctic".N. Currier Colored Lithograph "U.S.M. Steam Ship Arctic". In an antique mitered frame, 12-1/2" x 16-1/2" overall. Condition: Good with foxing and toning. Frame has a crack and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED 19th c. N. CURRIER HAND COLORED LITHO OFFRAMED 19th c. N. CURRIER HAND COLORED LITHO OF WASHINGTON, 14.75" X 10.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015*N. Currier "Maternal Affection" Litho PrintLith & Pub by N. Currier "Maternal Affection", Spruce St. N.Y. Frame measures 12.5" 16.5". Visible print measures 10" x 13.75". Was not removed from frame, believed to be a lithograph, no guarantees.See Sold Price
Sold2015Currier Print "Catching A Trout"Early Currier print "Catching A Trout", "Painted By A.F. Tait"..."Litho By W. Currier N.Y.", sight 13" x 17 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Tole-Gate Jamacia, NY N Currier, Sm. FolioTole-Gate Jamacia, NY N Currier, Sm. Folio, 16"w x 11.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold20221854 AF TAIT CATCHING A TROUT CURRIER IVES lithovintage 1854 color, framed/glass painted by AF TAIT vintage CATCHING A TROUT CURRIER IVES litho; Reprinted from lith by n currier. Approximate measurements: 19 x 15 inches total 14 x 9 inchesMaterialsSee Sold Price
Sold2017N. Currier, the Clipper "Sweepstakes, Litho, 1853Nathaniel Currier, the Clipper Ship "Sweepstakes", , 1853, original 19th c. lithograph. (C113a) (PSOR9053) [TC] Dimensions: 19 7/8 in x 25 5/8 in, framed 29x35 Provenance: From the Single Owner EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2015*N. Currier "The Soldier's Adieu" Litho PrintLith & Pub by N. Currier "The Soldier's Adieu", 2 Spruce St., N.Y. Frame measures 10.5" x 13.5", broken glass upper right corner. Was not removed from frame, believed to be a lithograph, no guaranteesSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED N. CURRIER STAGES OF MAN'S LIFE LITHO, 9.5" XFRAMED N. CURRIER STAGES OF MAN'S LIFE LITHO, 9.5" X 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold20161848 Zachary Taylor Presidential Election LithoDescription: Circa 1848 Political Hand Tinted Lithograph by N. Currier titled; "ZACHARY TAYLOR, the People's choice for 12th President." Front and center is a large portrait of Zachary Taylor above thSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier, Amelia, 1845 Antique Stone Litho, Early American Folk Art, Framed$190
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryThomas Bigelow Craig (American, 1849-1924), "The Village Toll Gate"$600
371 Lots AwayAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; Signed 1946 Watercolor Church Jamaica LI$40
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSix 19th Century Color Lithographs.$50