Sold2022Heisey lot of 6 items including crystolite rosette candle block, #1186 4” pin tray, lateHeisey lot of 6 items including crystolite rosette candle block, #1186 4” pin tray, late puritan 3.5” ashtray with Pure Oil decal, a puritan 2.5” square individual ashtray, #10 GibsoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heisey Flaired Centerpiece Bowl and CupsA Crystolite centerpiece bowl (11.75 in,) on Tray (13.75 in.), Eight Goblets (5.50 in.), seven Sherberts (3.75 in.), seven Cordials (3 in.)Dimensions: H 4 x W 14.5 x D 12 inchesNOTE: Normal wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heisey box lot including 11 pieces of crystolite, pair of one light candle, two large swan nuts,Heisey box lot including 11 pieces of crystolite, pair of one light candle, two large swan nuts, baby nut, individual cream and sugar H, cigarette tray and blown cocktailSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heisey 5 pieces lariat tray for cream and sugar, lariat 5" diameter bowl, crystolite 7" diameterHeisey 5 pieces lariat tray for cream and sugar, lariat 5" diameter bowl, crystolite 7" diameter round candy jar bottom H, #1519 waverly rose etch saucer H and priscilla 4 1/4" diameter bowl HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heisey Crystolite Punch Bowl & Luncheon setApproximately 10" in diameter Heavy Glass Ribbed Clear Depression Glass Punch Bowl approximately 6.25" h. Marked at the Bottom of the Bowl with the Heisey Diamond Mark. There appears to be a slight moSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heisey CrystoliteHeisey Crystolite Lot of 9. Includes Master swan nut, (7) individuals and a cruetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heisey Crystolite Glass Box with Lid Vintage c 1930Heisey Crystolite Glass Box with Lid Vintage c 1930 Approximately 4 x 3 3/8 x 2 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marked Heisey Crystolite pieces including platter (13.5” diameter), round covered puffMarked Heisey Crystolite pieces including platter (13.5” diameter), round covered puff (4.75” across), large covered cig box. H(4.5” long), pair of single light candlesticks, 3 ashtrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Heisey Crystolite tri-light candlesticks measuring 4.5” tall, Pair of Heisey SunflowerPair of Heisey Crystolite tri-light candlesticks measuring 4.5” tall, Pair of Heisey Sunflower single light candlesticks measuring 3.5” tall and a pair of pink glass S/P shakers measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of (4) Miscellaneous Items Including Imperial and HeiseyLot of (4) Miscellaneous Items Including Imperial and HeiseyImperial crimped black vase(3) pieces of Heisey Crystolite5" footed compoteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Colored and Colorless Heisey GlassCollection of signed colorless and colored Heisey glass pieces together with several unsigned pieces that are possibly Heisey, largest tray 14 1/4" diameter. Good condition. Provenance: Lifetime colleSee Sold Price
Sold2017(4) Divided Relish Trays by Heisey; Lariat Design(2) 10" Round 3-part relish tray (marked), (1) 9 1/4" round 4-part relish tray and (1) 7 1/2" round 2-part relish bowl. Each piece is in very good condition and ready for the holidays. Contact our recSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heisey pair #1503 crystolite 2 light candlesticks and a bag of approximately 16 A prismsHeisey pair #1503 crystolite 2 light candlesticks and a bag of approximately 16 A prismsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heisey lot of crystolite including fifteen 8” lunch plates rayed center H, 12 banded dinnerHeisey lot of crystolite including fifteen 8” lunch plates rayed center H, 12 banded dinner cups HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heisey lot of crystolite including fourteen 8” lunch plated rayed center H and 12 bandedHeisey lot of crystolite including fourteen 8” lunch plated rayed center H and 12 banded dinner cups.See Sold Price
Sold2020Misc. Glass LotMisc. glass lot including 8" hand vase, cut glass trays, press glass bowls, Heisey glass footed tray, (14) pieces and (13) eggs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heisey, Banded flute 10" tray, water bottle and tumbler and pitcher.Heisey, Banded flute 10" tray, water bottle and tumbler and pitcher.See Sold Price
Sold2022NON Heisey 14”x 5.5” oblong tray with flower, leaves and bird in flight cutting by MaxNON Heisey 14”x 5.5” oblong tray with flower, leaves and bird in flight cutting by Max Seidel. This lot was directly descended from the family of Max Seidel.See Sold Price
Sold2022NON Heisey Blank 6.5” candy tray with flower, leaves and bird cutting by Max Seidel. This lotNON Heisey Blank 6.5” candy tray with flower, leaves and bird cutting by Max Seidel. This lot was directly descended from the family of Max Seidel. This lot was directly descended from the familSee Sold Price
Sold2022NON Heisey 7” round condiment tray with flower and large leaves cutting by Max Seidel and aNON Heisey 7” round condiment tray with flower and large leaves cutting by Max Seidel and a Heisey bread and butter plate 5.5” x 4.5” cut by Max Seidel. This lot was directly descendSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupD.G. Yuengling & Son Premium Beer Tin Lithograph Tray.$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeo Ehrets Extra Tin Lithograph Oval Beer Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFink's Beer & Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$325(5 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Sprenger Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Oval Advertising Tray.$450(4 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner?s Brewery Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$700(3 bids)