SECOLO
tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
cm 29x21
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE EVANGELIST MATTHEW, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
cm 29x21
- 35%
ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'EVANGELISTA MATTEO, RUSSIA, XIX
Estimate €50 - €70
Current Price (1 bid)
€50
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Genoa, Liguria, ITSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE
FROM THE COLLECTIONS OF GINA LOLLOBRIGIDA
Genoa, Liguria, IT