Sold2020[Aviation] Large Hardcover Books by Putnam (7)A group of (7) larger aviation books with original dust jackets published by Putnam (6) and Smithsonian (1). All are in good or very good condition with no odors and from a non-smoking house. USPS MedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair Double Print 1900 A General Group. Boer WarLarge Chromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 21 x 16 inch (54 x 42cm) Approx. Uncirculated/Unfolded. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair Double Print 1900 A General Group. Boer WarLarge Chromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 21 x 16 inch (54 x 42cm) Approx. Uncirculated/Unfolded Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vanity Fair Double Print 1900 A General Group. Boer WarLarge Chromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 21 x 16 inch (54 x 42cm) Approx. Uncirculated/Unfolded. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vanity Fair Double Print 1900 General Group, Boer WarLarge Chromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 21 x 16 inch (54 x 42cm) Uncirculated/Unfolded Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanity Fair Double Print 1900 A General Group. Boer WarLarge Chromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 21 x 16 inch (54 x 42cm) Approx. Uncirculated/Unfolded. Small closed margin tear. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE GROUP GOOD SILVER PLATE12 Pieces of good Silver Plated Items. 1-Wilcox International Silver Golf Trophy Tray 1960 14 3/4". 2- Etched Round Footed Serving Tray 16". 3- Etched Round Footed Serving Tray 12 1/4" 4- Etched RoundSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE GROUP GOOD SILVER PLATE20 Pieces of good Silver Plated Items. 1-Small Gorham (G.M. & Co.) Covered Dish Monogrammed 8 1/4". 2&3- Albert Pick & Co. Barringer Hotel Augusta Georgia Serving Trays 15 3/4". 4- Sheffield Silver OvSee Sold Price
Sold201620 Country Style Twig BasketsGroup of 20 county style wood twig baskets. Rustic. Large group. Good condition. Each measure aprox. 11 inches high by 10 inches wide by 7 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Group of Trade Cards & Early Advertising EphemeraLarge group of ~100 trade cards and other pieces of early advertising. These are pictorial and colorful! Advertising products such as: Bradley's Super Phosphate of Lime; FA Ferris ham; Chicago CorsetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Group of Trade BeadsPlease see picture for measurement. These artifacts are from multiple collections from around the United States. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIANSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vellum Documents, large groupHeading: (Manuscripts) Author: Title: Vellum Documents, large group Place Published: various Publisher: Date Published: 1324 - 1810 Description: A group of European vellumSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE COLLECTION OF NASCAR SOUVENIRS TARDE CARDSA large collection of various souvenirs related to Nascar. The collection includes a large group of trade cards with printed portrait photos, a group of signed TV Guides, calendars, notepads, disks, kSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of "Indian Trade" Goods - Beads, Cross BrassGroup of "Indian Trade" Goods - Beads, Cross Brass Buttons, Jingles ConesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Victorian Valentines, Honeymoon Scrap Book,This large group of paper goods includes late Victorian Valentines, letters from the turn of the century, an early 50's honeymoon scrap book, Letters from the turn of the century, post cards and ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nintendo Wii Video Game Console with AccessoriesNintendo Wii Video Game Console with Games and large group of Accessories. Good overall condition.See Sold Price
2024Nintendo Wii Video Game Console with AccessoriesNintendo Wii Video Game Console with Games and large group of Accessories. Good overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold20221979 Intellivision Video Game Console w/ Games1979 Intellivision Video Game Console and large group of Games. Good overall condition, normal age related wear.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Master Paintings, Thyssen-Bornemisza Collection Exhibition Catalog 1979$7
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign sporting goods large carved and painted baseball bat with leather stitched ball 50" bat$300
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsTrade Cards: Clothing & Dry Goods [180845]$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA group of three large Chinese Famille Rose porcelain immortals or "Household Dieteies" Qing£400
Sep 29Woodcliff on The HudsonHudson Bay Sterling Silver Orthodox Double Cross on Trade Bead Necklace$100(3 bids)
Sep 29Woodcliff on The HudsonHudson Bay Large Sterling Silver Cross Pendant with Red Stone$150(5 bids)
6 days LeftForum AuctionsBookseller's trade card.- Bickham (George) Trompe-l'œil medley print with portraits, letters, and£300
BonhamsLaurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Britain at Play Offset lithograph in colours, o...£2,200
BonhamsLaurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Sailing Boats Offset lithograph in colours, 19...£3,400(4 bids)
BonhamsDamien Hirst (British, born 1965) The Independent (Red)(Large) Screenprint in colours, 2008, on ...£1,500(1 bid)
BonhamsLaurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Peel Park, Salford Offset lithograph in colours...£2,000
BonhamsLaurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) The Pond Offset lithograph in colours, 1974, on...£1,800