Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH JEANNE JOZON ART NOUVEAU EWER 19 CAn antique late 19th century cast bronze ewer by Jeanne Jozon, French, 1868 to 1946, with a beautiful Art Nouveau style design depicting a female in a profile hiding among thistle leaves. The handle iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jeanne Jozon Art Deco Bust of Young LadyJozon, Jeanne (1868-1946) bronze, bust of a young lady, on a marble base, signed on lower left with foundry mark on reverse for Montagutelli Foundy, Paris, made by the lost wax process of casting, oveSee Sold Price
Sold20247 pcs Jeanne Illeny Art / PaintingsThere are 3 on canvas and 4 on board. The largest is approx 13 1/2" x 15 3/4". If shipping is needed contact UPS Store 5528 to get a quote before bidding. There are NO REFUNDS because of shipping pricSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christo and Jeanne Claude SIGNED Art Print PosterChristo Javacheff (1935–2020) and Jeanne Claude de Guillebon (1935–2009). Modern photographic art print. Titled, "Running Fence." Signed to upper left. Presented in a modern frame. RetaiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Berthe Morisot (French, 1841-1895) Portrait StudyFounding French Impressionist Berthe Morisot (1841-1895) signed watercolor on paper: original portrait study of the artist's sister, Edma and her daughter, Jeanne. Excellent condition. Art measures 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Nine Folk Art Walking Sticks - Dunn, Lewis, and Hargis20th century, comprising: Willie Dunn (Canadian, 1941-2013), American Indian talking stick, painted decoration with lacquered finish, ribbons, signed and dated to base "Camasunani/by Willie Dunn/29/7/See Sold Price
Sold2020French Beaux Arts Figural Spelter and Marble MantleFrench Beaux Arts Figural Spelter and Marble Mantle Clock Garniture. The central figure after Jeanne Gauzin, Salon des Beaux Arts, 1924, with facsimile signature, inset with a cylindrical clock, and tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christo and Jeanne-Claude, Wrapped Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago ProjectChristo and Jeanne-Claude Wrapped Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago Project 1972lithograph in colors 41.50 h x 32 w in (105 x 81 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right 'Christo 48/60' with pSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER COLINET BRONZE ISIS SCULPTURE 16"AFTER CLAIRE JEANNE ROBERTE COLINET "ISIS" SCULPTURE | FRENCH ART DECO REGENCY STYLE ART TABLE CENTERPIECE-16" X 22" X 9" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, LOOSENESS TO BASE Bidding on this item requirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo and Jeanne-Claude, Wrapped MuseumChristo and Jeanne-Claude Wrapped Museum of Contemporary Art Chicago exhibition poster 1969 / 2019offset four-color lithograph on 110lb Crane Lettra Cover stock 22.5 h × 30 w in (57 × 76See Sold Price
Sold2022Jeanne JOZON (1868-1946) rare bronze lamp "young ArtJeanne JOZON (1868-1946) rare bronze lamp "young Art Nouveau woman" - Sizes: H 380mm L 110mm - Weight (K): 2,69kg - Condition: After verification - wear - no restoration - no repair - Author / artist:See Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Painting Oil on Board, Harry Dunn, AmericanFolk Art Painting Oil on Board, Harry Dunn, American (1929-1998). Pennsylvania Amish. Unframed. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Sight-28" x 22". Provenance: From a New Jersey Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Les Namingha, Polychrome Asymmetric Vase with ArrowsLes Namingha(Zuni/Hopi, b. 1967)Polychrome Asymmetric Vase with Arrowsfired clay, pigmentsinscribed: LES / NAMINGHAHeight 12 1/2 x Diameter 9 in. (31.8 x 22.9 cm.) The Jeanne and David Milton CollectiSee Sold Price
2020Jean Dubuffet - Le SurintendantArtist: Jean Dubuffet Title: Le Surintendant Year: 1972 Dimensions: 20in. by 12in. Edition: From the limited edition of 120 Publisher: Editions Jeanne Bucher PaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miller Dunn Divinhood Style 1 Shallow Water Helmet.Miller-Dunn Co. Miller Dunn Divinhood Style 1 Shallow Water Helmet Patent 1916. Stamped. Metal helmet. Rare example. Well worn with dents and expected patina. Good to fair condition. 21”h x 11&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Zia, Polychrome Jar with Bird, ca. 1890Zia Polychrome Jar with Bird, ca. 1890fired clay, pigmentsHeight 9 x 10 Diameter in. (22.9 x 25.4 cm.) The Jeanne and David Milton CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Manet 1882 etching Jeanne Le PrintempsManet, Edouard (French, 1832-1883), Jeanne, Le Printemps, (Guerin I, (VII), 66; Harris 88) 1882, etching on Laid paper, 6-1/8 x 4-1/4 inches (15.5 x 10.9 cm), printed signature at lower left: Manet, fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Philip Dunn (BRITISH, 20th Century) oil on canvas,Philip Dunn (BRITISH, 20th Century) oil on canvas, Beach Chair, 48inches x 36inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christo and Jeanne-Claude - Texas Masttaba Project forArtist: Christo and Jeanne-Claude Title: Texas Masttaba Project for 500000 Stacked Oil drums Dimensions: 29 3/4in. by 22 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 MediuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Les Namingha, Pictorial Polychrome BowlLes Namingha(Hopi, b. 1967)Pictorial Polychrome Bowlfired clay, pigmentsinscribed: LES NAMiNGHAHeight 3 1/4 x Diameter 8 in. (8.3 x 20.3 cm.) The Jeanne and David Milton CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Calvin E. Dunn, Church at PicurisCalvin E. Dunn(b. 1915)Church at Picurisacrylic on canvassigned lower right: Cal Dunn AWS.32 x 40 in. (81.28 x 101.60 cm.), Frame: 33 x 41 in. (83.82 x 104.14 cm.) Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Graff Washburn and Dunn Robert Bruce Sterling FlatwareSterling silver flatware set comprised of approximately 46 pieces, Graff-Washburne and Dunn in the Robert Bruce pattern, 61 troy ounces excluding pieces with wrapped handles and stainless steel bladesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Telek, MaskRon Telek(Nisga'a/Canadian, 1962 - 2017)Maskcarved wood, hair, leather, pigmentsinscribed: TELEK8 1/4 x 3 3/4 x 5 1/4 in. (21 x 9.5 x 13.3 cm.), Length with hair: 20 in. (50.8 cm.) The Jeanne and DaviSee Sold Price
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsLOURIER-DREYFUS Jeanne (1873-1955) Floral Still Life Oil on canvas signed lower right$2,500