Sold2021Fussbecher, Friedrich Egermann, um 1835Foot cup : Friedrich Egermann, around 1835 Faceted dome over indented stand. Red, beige and ocher marbled lithyaline glass. H. 11.2 cm. // Fussbecher : Friedrich Egermann, um 1835 : Ueber eingezogenemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flakon mit Stoepsel, Friedrich Egermann, um 1835Flacon with stopper : Friedrich Egermann, around 1835 Body built on a pedestal. Red, beige and ocher marbled lithyaline glass. H. 17.7 cm. // Flakon mit Stoepsel : Friedrich Egermann, um 1835 : Auf StSee Sold Price
Sold2021Biedermeier-Rahmen, Um 1835Biedermeier frame : Around 1835 Coniferous wood, cherry veneered. Light measure 36.5 x 30.5 cm; outside measure 52 x 46 cm. // Biedermeier-Rahmen : Um 1835 : Nadelholz, Kirschholz furniert. LichtmassSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seltener SteinglasbecherSeltener Steinglasbecher Friedrich Egermann, Blottendorf oder Haida, um 1835 Innen partiell rot durchschimmernde, sechsfach facettierte, mit Beize in Blau- und Grüntönen marmorierte, partielSee Sold Price
Sold202330- US LARGE CENTSLot of 30 US Large Cents includes 1795, 1800, 1802, 1808, 1812, 1814, 1849, 1854, 1833, 1835, 1848, 1847, 1850, 1851, 1853, 1845, 1852, 1855, 1844, 1840, 1846, 1826, 1843, 1837, 1829, 1841, 1856, 1839See Sold Price
2015Seltener Fubecher mit BlumenbordreSeltener Fubecher mit Blumenbordre Friedrich Egermann, Blottendorf bei Haida, um 1835/40 Farbloses, partiell orange, blau und lila lasiertes Glas. Der facettierte Fu auf der Unterseite mit DiamantbuckSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alabama Coin Silver Spoonsmid 19th century, shaped fiddle handles, monogram "E. H Lockhant", marks for Volney Boardman (Greensboro, Alabama, working 1832-1833 and 1835-1860 and Tuscaloosa, Alabama, working 1833-1835), 10.57 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2018Becher mit Tieren und AllegorienBecher mit Tieren und Allegorien Glas Neuwelt, Werkstatt Friedrich Egermann zugeschr., um 1835 Achtfach facettierte, leicht eingezogene Wandung, partiell in senkrechten Streifen silbergelb und rosafarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Becher mit Tieren und AllegorienBecher mit Tieren und Allegorien Glas Neuwelt, Werkstatt Friedrich Egermann zugeschr., um 1835 Sechsfach facettierte, leicht eingezogene Wandung, partiell silbergelb und rosafarben lasiert und verzierSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL BERTLIN PORTRAET VON CARL ANTON SCHLOESSER (1872)CARL BERTLIN 1835 Dahlinghausen - 1918 Wachau Portrait of Carl Anton Schloesser (1872) Oil on canvas. 80 x 70 cm (F. 93 x 82 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'C. Bertlin 1872'. Verso: on the label namSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIENER MINIATURZAPPLER (FINGERHUT-VORDERZAPPLER)WIENER MINIATURZAPPLER (FINGERHUT-VORDERZAPPLER) OEsterreich, Wien, Meister Carl Stifft, um 1830 Bronze, Glas. H. 4 cm (inkl. Glassturz). Schauseitig bezeichnet 'Carl Stifft', verso mit der Nummer '19See Sold Price
Sold2020Paar Tempeltänzer / 2 temple dancers, Carl Werner,Paar Tempeltänzer / 2 temple dancers, Carl Werner, Hutschenreuther Kunstabteilung, Selb, 20. Jh. Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt, glasiert, Marke: grüne Firmenmarke, Entwurf: Carl Werner, um 1See Sold Price
Sold2018United States Capped Bust Half Dimes 1829-1837Seven United States Capped Bust half dimes: 1829, 1830, 1831, 1832, 1833, 1834, 1835, 1836, 1837.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARL LUDWIG FAHRBACH BLICK AUF EINE BLUEHENDE WIESE UND STADT IN DER FERNECARL LUDWIG FAHRBACH 1835 Heidelberg - 1902 Duesseldorf Blick auf eine bluehende Wiese und Stadt in der Ferne OEl auf Leinwand (maroufl.). 18,5 x 26,5 cm (F. 36 x 43 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'C.L. FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zeiss Distagon 2,8/25 mm for Contarex, c. 1965'Zeiss Distagon 2,8/25 mm for Contarex, c. 1965 Carl Zeiss, Oberkochen. No. 3563128, chrome version. 'Zeiss Distagon 2,8/25 mm für Contarex, um 1965 Carl Zeiss, Oberkochen. Nr. 3563128, Chrom-Aus füSee Sold Price
Sold2021Overland expedition: Montreal to Central ArcticHeading: Author: Back, George Title: Narrative of the Arctic Land Expedition to the Mouth of the Great Fish River, and along the Shores of the Arctic Ocean in the Years 1833, 1834, and 1835 Place PubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Carl Werner Ebel (German, 1835-1895)Fritz Carl Werner Ebel (German, 1835-1895) Deer in a Forest Clearing, 1867 and A Forest Clearing with Figures, 1867 (two works) oil on canvas each signed F. Ebel and dated (lower right, one indistinctSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Silver BowlRussian 84 silver bowl by Carl Heine, Saint Petersburg, 1833. Decorated with reliefs of floral motifs. Gilt interior. Dimensions (including the handle): 23X27X29.5 cm. Weight: 1596 grams. Hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (5) ASSORTED HALF CENT COINS INCLUDING (2) 1832LOT (5) ASSORTED HALF CENT COINS INCLUDING (2) 1832 CORONET HEAD (XF & AU); 1833 CORONET HEAD (AU); 1835 CORONET HEAD (XF+); 1853 BRAIDED HAIR (AU)See Sold Price
Sold2023Second Theodolite Theo 010 by Zeiss, c. 1965Second Theodolite Theo 010 by Zeiss, c. 1965 VEB Carl Zeiss Jena. No. 195081, 30x magnification, with accessories in box. Sekundentheodolit Theo 010 von Zeiss, um 1965 VEB Carl Zeiss Jena, Nr. 195081,See Sold Price
Sold2021Sir J. Ross's Artic Expedition 1829- 1833 & Appendix toSir J. Ross's Artic Expedition 1829- 1833 & Appendix to 2nd Voyage 1835.See Sold Price
Sold2020Silberbesteck für 6 Personen / 18 pieces of silverSilberbesteck für 6 Personen / 18 pieces of silver cutlery, Carl Gustav Hartmann & Johann Ehmke, Riga, um 1859 Material: Silber 875/000, Marken: Beschaumarke, Meistermarke CGH (6 Löffel) und H.E., GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kleine Vase. DAUM Nancy. Um 1900. | Small vase. DAUM Nancy. Around 1900.Circa 12,5 cm x bis 6 cm im Durchmesser. Nancy, Frankreich. Jugendstil. Farbiges, geätztes Klarglas. Dekor: Herbstliche Waldlandschaft am See. Auf dem Boden bezeichnet "Daum Nancy" und LothringerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Suppenschüssel, Kilchberg-Schooren Um 1835/45. FabrikatSuppenschüssel, Kilchberg-Schooren Um 1835/45. Fabrikat Nägeli. Fayence, Blumenmalerei, Spruch "Hoffnung ist mein Wanderstab". H 22 cm.See Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction Team BrekerSonnar 2.8/18 cm Lens with Reflex Attachment for the Contax, c. 1938€550
BonhamsA Rare 1822 Pattern British Officer's Sword Of The Spanish Auxiliary Legion, Reign Of Queen Isab...£380
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late Fall$1,200(2 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanCarl Rudolph Krafft (American, 1884-1938) Triad of Life: Highlighting Labor, Business, Athletics and$3,000
5 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsCarl J Weis Late 19c Venice Grand Canal Sunset Impressionist Landscape Marine Seascape Sailboat Oil$900(4 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) Foothills of Sangre de Cristo$1,000